Back to year calendar

Man v Horse, Powys

12 June 1999

Results courtesy of Runner's World
 
PosNoNameM/FCatHorse/Members/Club NameTime
165Jacky GilmoreFHorse RiderRuama1:58:09
264Emma FroelichFHRTalisman of Babdown1:59:20
366Siobhan CourtFHREskalabar1:59:21
47Croasdale's CrusadersMRelay TeamCroasdale Kinch Hawkins2:01:40
561Ken MappMHRAhmaar2:04:14
623Wye Valley AMRTLambert Worth Fawcett2:14:41
7286Mark PalmerMForest of Dean A C 2:16:44
838Keighley Hill RunnersMRTSandamas Hird Smith2:18:48
963Mary HornFHRGalaz2:22:02
10280Paul CadwalladerM  2:23:10
11345Mustapha DikoukM  2:30:42
12229Mike WynneM40 2:33:21
13350Martin GreenM40Forest of Dean A C2:34:26
14275Kevin CourtneyMTadley Runners 2:35:34
15323Ian AndrewsM  2:35:55
16305Steven HooperMPontypridd Roadents 2:36:58
17249Ian SmallwoodMWilmslow 2:37:18
18272David J RowleyM40Stafford Harrs2:38:38
1915Shelton Striders AMRTPickering Read Barnett2:39:00
20184Sean RuaneMStafford Harrs 2:40:32
21297Sally NewmanFWreake Ladies 2:40:42
22281Gary RichardsM40l2:41:08
2330Croft AMRTDavies Good Davidson2:41:15
24349David MossMCroft Ambery R C 2:41:45
25318Gwyn WilliamsM40Club 692:41:59
26329John CurrieM40Royal Sutton Coldfield A C2:42:56
27288Mike OlleyM40Forest of Dean A C2:43:32
2822Northern RunnerFRTWaugh Pritchard McDonnell2:43:37
2928Pontypridd RoadentsMRTBaker Jones Lloyd2:44:11
30287Mick AnglimM50Hardley Runners2:46:59
3114One Six One ClubMRTRosier Fyfe Whitehead2:47:07
3235Hart To FollowMRTFryer Upward Robinson2:47:20
3330Already FinishedM  2:47:45
34317Lyndon GwillymM40M D C2:48:13
35196Russell BurnettM  2:48:55
36315Brian DaviesM50Croft Ambery R C2:49:44
3741Browns BarbariansMRTPowell Brown Davies2:49:59
3818Ystradgynlais R F CMRTMurphy Williams Cornelius2:50:07
39278Philip MorrisM40Wye Valley Runners2:50:22
40162Jon SharpM  2:50:34
41254Tony K SummersM40 2:51:25
42289Ray NokeM40Hardley Runners2:51:29
43112Paul A HemmingsM  2:51:40
44324Roderick BurtonM40Scunthorpe + District2:52:23
45243Graeme PeirsonM40 2:52:48
46265Tom ParkerM40Wreake Runners2:52:50
47246Malcolm CooperM40 2:53:26
48182Brian CopleyM50 2:54:37
49148Paul SparksMT R A 2:54:49
50202Brian KnightM  2:55:18
51211Peter FoxallM40T R A2:55:40
52316Graham J DingleyM50Burton A C2:57:57
53267John BraideM40Stockport Harrs2:58:23
54135Joe AthertonM40 2:58:29
55191Dawn KenwrightF40 2:58:33
56283Chris WhiteM  2:58:36
57206Peter J LeicesterM  2:58:52
58224Steve CarterM40 2:59:02
59328Ken McCordMBurnham Joggers 2:59:19
60197Andrew CurninM40 3:00:14
6142PresteigneMRTBrown Trumper Jones3:00:15
62262Peter MoodyM40 3:00:50
63314Shane GodrichMWreake Runners 3:00:51
6429Pontypridd Roadents BMRTDavies Day Lloyd3:01:19
6543SospansMRTMorris Morgan Thomas3:01:45
66214Susan M SleathFHardley Runners 3:01:51
67344Ian HowellsM  3:02:34
6814Already FinishedM  3:02:47
69309John SkevingtonM40Wreake Runners3:03:17
70298Steve GarnerM40Wreake Runners3:03:28
71268John P ParryM40 3:03:52
7237Sandwell Valley ValiantsMRTInsley Beards Smith3:04:01
73322John E HudspithMSerpentine R C 3:04:13
74273Stuart PhillipsMFinch Coasters 3:04:25
75238Stephen JonesM40 3:04:30
76174Martin LeakeM40 3:04:33
775Blackburn Ladies R RFRTFullard Hamilton Richardson3:04:36
78136Duncan J PercyMDesford Striders 3:04:38
79340Walter P McCarthyM  3:04:43
809Last Of Summer WineMRTShaw Batson Moulding3:05:27
81181Jon FairleyM  3:06:02
82203Alan BentM50 3:06:39
83198Paul CowperM40 3:07:09
84183Martin WhiteM  3:07:29
85253Paul McGregorMPenny Lane Striders 3:08:00
86117Martin ShortM  3:08:05
87300Peat AllanMHardley Runners 3:08:13
88346Pierre A GoisqueM  3:10:09
89115Nigel ThomasM40Severn A C3:10:12
90301Pete HalsonMHardley Runners 3:11:00
91331Andy BlackfordM40Runners World3:11:01
92312Stewart R BondiM40Dartmoor Runners3:11:05
93207Paul GoadM  3:11:24
94119Alan BellerbyM50 3:12:04
95236Ralph G BurtonM40 3:12:38
96276Trevor AllenM40Marlow Striders3:12:56
97285Gareth EvansM50 3:12:59
98334Richard BaldwinMDartmoor Runners 3:13:15
99284Eric J MeredithM50 3:13:37
100335Robin BarlowM40Sarn Helen3:13:39
10117Mat's TrainersMRTElliott Ridley Helliwell3:13:40
10232The WynnersMRTCallaghan O'Hanlon Godber3:13:51
103330Philip ButlerM40Wye Valley Runners3:14:14
104291Nigel FenwickM  3:14:15
105101Richard GouldM50Wessex R R3:16:16
106348Gareth HardmanM  3:16:41
107256Mick TaylorM40Wreake Runners3:16:41
108296Andrew R BruceMWreake Runners 3:17:23
109332Stuart HinesM40 3:17:56
110259David SherwoodM40Wye Valley Runners3:18:17
111247Colin StonemanM40Milton Keynes A C3:18:20
112251Trevor SteeplesM40 3:18:35
113321Derrick GwillymM50M D C3:18:40
11440SentasMRTMcInnes Jones Hendre3:18:46
115327Richard WilkinsonM50Clayton Le Moors3:18:51
116237Peter W L Lambillion-JamesonMSt Edmund Pacers 3:19:06
117173Stephen McMorrowM40 3:19:13
118176Peter J WirtzfeldM40Worthing Striders3:19:19
119307Andrew J SilcockM40 3:19:46
120226Annie CarringtonF  3:20:04
121264Tim DownM40 3:20:31
122188Trevor JanesM  3:21:03
123221Timothy WestwoodM40 3:21:05
12419JakestersMRTLewis Howe Harrison3:21:07
125248George JohnsonM50 3:21:28
126204Peter RichardsM40 3:21:28
127338Carl ThealstonM  3:21:29
12827Gloucester A CMRTNicol Lee King3:22:12
12912The Harribobury'sMRTSpradbury Bobe Harrison3:22:44
130277Michael ReganM40Westland R C3:24:08
131319Eddie SmithM40 3:24:36
132189Mike NewbittM50100 Marathon Club3:24:57
133210David J PreeceM40Stafford Harrs3:25:17
134241Mark ThompsonM  3:25:17
135279Priscilla A GoodallF40 3:25:46
136239Tim Lambillion-JamesonM  3:25:52
13710Maillaird Sterry CousinsMRTMaillaird Sterry Cousins3:26:02
138235Andrew LeesM40 3:26:27
1393Flying Fillies Trotting DivisionFRTMason Peat Kemp3:27:32
140261Christopher GoughM40 3:27:45
141294Colin E BurnettM50 3:27:46
142218Rob YoungM40 3:27:55
143263Martin PhillipsM40 3:28:20
144325Carwyn A HughesM  3:28:21
14524The Jack RussellsFRTRussell Daniels Smith3:29:38
146150Malcolm BalmerM  3:30:01
147149David CainM40 3:30:02
148347Terry MillsMSospan R R 3:30:23
1491Penny Lane StridersFRTCain Ali Burke3:30:27
150231Martin W MackMWoodford Green R C 3:32:02
151193Simon AshtonM40 3:33:24
152141Robert BullMWorthing Striders 3:33:32
153142Peter GardinerM50 3:33:56
15434Hart To BeatMRTLloyd Francis Holmes3:34:50
15599999Unknown NumberM  3:34:53
15699999Unknown NumberM  3:34:53
157310Jenni NewtonFWreake Ladies 3:35:12
158186Paul AkehurstM  3:35:38
15916Shelton Striders BMRTCordery Pickering Cordery3:36:14
160212Alan TurnerM50Bracknell Forest Joggers3:36:19
1612BandicootsMRTSummers Barker Astley3:36:26
162124Victor McCloudM50Benfleet R C3:36:42
163177Claire OsbourneF40Mercia Fell Runners3:37:17
164308Pete KirbyM50Wreake Runners3:37:33
165213Peter BrookesM40 3:37:35
16699999Unknown NumberM  3:37:36
167160John BurchfieldM40Worthing Striders3:37:42
168185Harry G FranklinM50 3:38:18
169341John CharterM40 3:38:59
170175Sue JohnsonF40Stafford Harrs3:39:00
171337Pete WatersM50 3:39:03
172270Ian HipkinsM50 3:39:10
173179George WilksM50 3:39:17
174255Frank EvansM50 3:39:41
175299Jane ParkerF40Wreake Ladies3:40:21
176230Paul SimM  3:40:41
177326Gary StaynerM  3:40:46
178155Bryn DaviesM50Rhedwyr Ponty Floggin3:41:33
179151Tony ManM  3:41:50
180192Leslie H PughM50Blaenafon3:42:11
18121Coulton O'Flynn BlackMRTCoulton O'Flynn Black3:42:38
182223Phil ThipthorpM40Tadley Runners3:43:02
183137Kevin LawlorM40100 Marathon Club3:43:21
184282Michelle RichardsF  3:43:44
185242William HusseyM40 3:43:57
1864Three DegreesFRTHaworth Harwood Southworth3:44:54
1876Dobbins DawdlersMRTSmith Jefferies Sziler3:44:54
188171Stephen BradleyM40 3:45:20
189121John AustinMBenfleet R C 3:45:31
190178Andrew J RolstonM  3:45:39
191133Dawn BadmanF40Worthing Striders3:45:51
192109Pete FarmanM50 3:45:52
19320The TwitsMRTDavenport Blakeburn Gwilliam3:46:03
194290Linda NokeF40Hardley Runners3:46:35
195215Peter FordhamM40 3:46:53
196269Colin BennettsM50 3:46:57
19733Kumash Mitchell PriestMRTKumash Mitchell Priest3:47:47
198167Jason WallaceM  3:47:59
199220Derek CumminsM50 3:48:03
200123John ButcherM40Benfleet R C3:48:19
20139William HillMRTSharpe Quinn Deegan3:48:20
202339Philip J SmithM40 3:48:25
20325Hardley RunnersFRTSleath Cowan Fisher3:48:36
204209Colin W SmithM50 3:48:46
205146Gillian A J SimpsonF  3:49:00
206295Robert CollinsM50 3:49:23
207128Gill BronzeFBenfleet R C Ladies 3:50:55
20813Miss Kington's TeamMRTCooper Spratt Hamilton3:51:09
209118Jo ShortF  3:52:23
21039Already FinishedF  3:52:24
211303Stephen JonesM40 3:53:27
212245Paul J ConnorM40 3:54:35
213165Peter MayM50Bracknell Forest Runners3:54:38
214222Kenneth KendallM50 3:55:26
21599999Unknown NumberM  3:55:36
21620Already FinishedM  3:56:02
217154Pauline BarnesF  3:56:32
218143Kevin GatterM40 3:56:55
219250Gwenda A RobertsF40 3:58:20
220205Linda RuddenF40Bracknell Forest Runners3:59:46
22131Llandovery Ladies HockeyFRTHovers McGill Ferguson4:01:00
222190George CallowM50Riverside Runners4:03:25
223105Malcolm BuckleM  4:04:29
224104Gary BuckleM  4:04:30
225127Caroline MaguireFBenfleet R C Ladies 4:06:49
226306Garry M PogsonM40 4:07:50
227227Alison ReadF40 4:08:42
228134Kathryn TytlerF40Reading R R4:10:27
229233Dave GuineaM50 4:11:27
230102Patrick HobbsM40 4:16:51
231120Mike JordanMBenfleet R C 4:16:57
2328Birchall Scott HendersonMRTBirchall Scott Henderson4:17:36
233228Mick PitchersM40 4:22:43
234252David M PhillipsM50 4:24:19
23539Already FinishedM  4:25:53
236106Sid BaileyM40Deestrdiers4:26:59
23726Reebok SistersFRTBrooks Justice Castle4:28:08
238342Melanie GrahamF  4:31:47
239225Lynne ChapmanF  4:35:36
240159Alistair BarrieM50 4:36:25
241313Hilary BondiF40Dartmoor Runners4:41:35
242138Stephen J PinkneyM40 4:45:12
243156Sharon J WarrenFWorthing Striders 4:51:40
244157Richard HarwoodM50Worthing Striders4:51:40
245132Bryan TaylorM50Worthing Striders4:51:41
246126Lorna GarrodFBenfleet R C Ladies 4:53:05
247129Janet ButcherF40Benfleet R C Ladies4:53:06
248172Noel ShanleyM40 4:54:12
249302Pauline RustF40 4:57:20
250195Anne LeighF50Metros5:24:15
251217Jean A GatesF50 5:24:25
252158Francis RickusM50Worthing Striders5:44:36
Back to year index - Top of page