Back to year calendar

Great Langdale Millennium 10k Road Race

17th October 1999

Results courtesy of Rod Berry
1Ray CartwrightM45u/a Peterlee32.18
2Paul Williamson Kendal AC32.55
3M. WardM40Keswick AC33.04
4Dennis HayesM60Keswick AC35.32
5Anthony J. BradshawM50Red Rose Road Runners35.47
6Mike DonnellyM40Wesham Road Runners36.06
7Jim Davis u/a Chorlton36.19
8Michael HillM45Road Runners Club37.05
9John Jones Kendal AC37.13
10Malcolm VinnicombeM50Lancaster + Morecambe AC37.28
11Trevor MurphyM45Helsby Running Club37.35
12Mark Richards Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers37.51
13Peter IonM55Kendal AC38.28
14Pete Davison Kendal AC39.23
15Leo PyleM55Road Runners Club39.29
16Gavin BrownriggMJCarlisle Aspatria39.54
17Paul TwyfordM40Cumberland Fell Runners39.59
18Jayne DennisonFGlaxo Hoad Hill Harriers40.30
19Doug TillyM60Kendal AC40.44
20Will GarnettM50Kendal AC40.51
21Carroll GrahamM55Kendal AC40.52
22Chris DrakeM50Spenborough + Dist40.57
23Richard ClaydonM50Border Harriers41.57
24Andrew B. Frost Cannon Health Club42.27
25Peter Abernethy u/a Barrow42.32
26Helen VinnicombeFLancaster + Morecambe AC42.38
27James NorthM50Kendal AC43.44
28Tim WakefordMJAchille Ratti44.06
29Peter Santo Road Runners Club44.10
30Conrad SlaterM60Kendal AC44.26
31Julie BennettFNorth Fylde AC44.49
32David BinksM50u/a Grange over Sands44.55
33Carole LyonF35Newburgh Nomads45.32
34Richard TicknerM40u/a Cockermouth45.57
35Richard StearneM40u/a Kendal46.02
36Christina SudlowF35u/a Cockermouth46.34
37Paul Mushrow Red Herrings46.38
38Colin Tattersall u/a Beckenham46.44
39Tracy EspinFu/a Blackpool46.49
40Susanne NowellF35u/a Kendal46.49
41Hilary MoulesFu/a Bolton-le-Sands46.55
42Ian Mitchell u/a Kendal47.48
43Stephen LingwoodM45Lancaster + Morecambe AC48.41
44Tricia WakefordF40Achille Ratti48.41
45Heather DixonFu/a Morecambe48.51
46Samantha LeachFu/a Carnforth50.30
47Andrerw Williams u/a50.51
48number 50 n/a50.59
49Steve Gardner u/a51.04
50Jane TalbotFu/a Perth51.09
51Lesley TillotsonFu/a Kendal52.12
52Ann StringerF45Helsby Running Club52.55
53Karon FrodshamF40Helsby Running Club52.55
54Julie StojkovicFGoole Viking Striders52.55
55Sue MitchellFu/a Darlington53.47
56C.A. StearneFu/a Kendal53.47
57Charm RobsonF60u/a St Bees56.04
58Maria PyeFLancaster + Morecambe AC56.36
59Sarah WilliamsFu/a Windermere60.35
60Deborah BrownFu/a Barnard Castle65.39
61David DuthieM40u/a Bishop Auckland65.39
62Susan HargreavesF45u/a Windermere66.28
63Maureen TalbotF55Etone Ladies Nuneaton67.34
64Val TallentsF50Retford AC68.16
Back to year index - Top of page