Back to year calendar - Ladies results - Junior Race results

Jersey's Great North Run Half Marathon

23rd May 1999

Results courtesy of Richard Watson
1Michael Cates Orion Harriers01:14:39
2Gary L'EnfantVJersey Spartans AC01:14:53
3Alan ClarksonVClayton Le Moors Harriers01:14:56
4Chris De George Jersey Spartans AC01:15:00
5Paul FillerVOrion Harriers01:15:13
6Jon Richardson  01:15:28
7John CunninghamVJersey Spartans AC01:15:29
8Ken WhiteV 01:16:06
9Leonard Buxton Keighley Craven AC01:16:47
10Jeremy Keen Jersey Spartans AC01:17:02
11Rob Douglas Jersey Spartans AC01:17:42
12Nick Gorrod Jersey Spartans AC01:18:02
13Paul Hatfield  01:18:25
14Andy Vince Orion Harriers01:18:30
15Artur Pires  01:19:02
16Martin Lee Stafford Harriers01:19:15
17Declan Doyle  01:19:40
18Quinton Broadbent Orion Harriers01:19:55
19Steve Queree  01:20:15
20Lionel Loiseau  01:20:43
21Liam Catney  01:20:51
22Frank HughesSVLiverpool Running Club01:21:28
23Michael PenningtonVHolmfirth Harriers01:22:13
24Robert Paterson  01:22:18
25Denis FoxleySVBritish Airways Athletics Club01:22:20
26Jose De OliveiraV 01:22:32
27James Dutton  01:23:00
28Mike GathercoleSV 01:23:27
29Geoffrey BourneSVJersey Spartans AC01:23:34
30Christopher MoulesVWootton Bassett Hounds01:23:35
31Paul Ross Havering 90 Joggers01:23:39
32Sean David Le Beauvant  01:23:50
33John BelhommeV 01:24:09
34Graham Turner Road Runners Club01:24:26
35Timothy Rogers  01:24:27
36Nicholas Pearson  01:24:29
37Roy FrenchSVCastle Point Joggers01:24:35
38Damian Maher Jersey Spartans AC01:24:39
39Jayson Lee Jersey Spartans AC01:24:48
40Philip Morris Jersey Spartans AC01:24:58
41Dave Edward Brock Orion Harriers01:25:11
42Steve Adams Orion Harriers01:26:08
43Bernard ArthurSVJersey Spartans AC01:26:15
44Marc Woodhall  01:26:19
45Christopher Dutton  01:26:30
46Jean Philippe David  01:26:59
47Christian Guegeuen  01:27:03
48Paul Longman Castle Point Joggers01:27:22
49Ian Stubbings  01:27:28
50Andrew Coleman  01:27:32
51Andrew Smith Shaftesbury Barnet01:27:33
52Andrew Grehan  01:27:34
53Steve BalmerVJersey Spartans AC01:27:37
54Geoff CrillV 01:27:53
55Ian EvansVCannock + Stafford AC01:28:15
56Jonathon MawsonSVJersey Spartans AC01:28:32
57Simon JackV 01:28:38
58Richard Milner  01:28:39
59Jan HughesVCaithness AAC01:28:40
60Michael Steven Ward  01:28:42
61Herve Pillet  01:29:13
62Gilbert BlackwoodSVJersey Spartans AC01:29:18
63Gerard McCarthyVJersey Spartans AC01:29:25
64David C ReadV 01:29:26
65Ray Powell Shaftesbury Harriers01:29:39
66Mark Temple Jersey Hash House Harriers01:29:45
67Tony GrayV 01:29:52
68Glyn SayerSVOrion Harriers01:30:03
69Jonathan ClarkeVOrion Harriers01:30:03
70Peter Tonge  01:30:05
71John RobinsonVJersey Spartans AC01:30:06
72Geoff TurnerV 01:30:32
73Tim CartwrightVJersey Spartans AC01:31:36
74Charlie Currie  01:31:45
75Rene ChausseeSV 01:32:12
76Mike RosbrookSV60+Orion Harriers01:32:17
77Steve Michel  01:32:43
78Adrian BennettV 01:32:45
79Joe KennedyV 01:32:45
80Graham Horsley  01:32:53
81Allan Spencer SmithSV60+3Ms Road Running Club01:32:59
82Mike Howell  01:33:21
83Brian ParkerSVJersey Spartans AC01:33:25
84Steve NevilleSV 01:33:33
85Edward Martin Lindsey  01:33:58
86John YoungVJersey Spartans AC01:34:06
87Andrew T Whitehorn  01:34:09
88John Dowdy  01:34:19
89Manuel Basilio Mendes  01:34:29
90Jamie Copsey  01:34:34
91Trevor Sidgreaves  01:34:39
92Patrick Jones  01:34:51
93Robert Monticelli  01:35:00
94Jonathan Buesnel  01:35:06
95Laurent SchmittbielV 01:35:19
96Stephen John Wilkes  01:35:32
97William FraserSVBlaydon01:35:39
98Dominic Wormell  01:35:50
99Paul Speller  01:35:57
100Gilles VolochV 01:35:59
101Jean-Pierre DupontV 01:35:59
102Terry RumneySV 01:36:01
103Graham Le GoupilSV 01:36:12
104Mark Walker  01:36:15
105Daniel Curtis  01:36:24
106Andy Blundell  01:36:29
107Kevin McIlweeV 01:36:35
108Graham MeachenV 01:36:57
109Eric Blakeley  01:36:58
110Michael Chaytor  01:36:58
111Malcolm OliverSV 01:37:09
112Mark RoyanV 01:37:12
113Clifton Woods  01:37:22
114Georges Grossi  01:37:27
115Mike McIntyre  01:37:32
116Tony Batterton  01:37:32
117Peter ChaplinVCastle Point Joggers01:37:54
118Steven Austin-VautierV 01:37:54
119Dale Springate  01:37:57
120Sergio Da SilvaSV 01:38:13
121Mike NorthVMuswell Hill Runners01:38:14
122Duncan McEnaney  01:38:15
123Nicholas Power  01:38:16
124Peter Anton BlampiedVJersey Hash House Harriers01:38:16
125James Fogarty  01:38:18
126Christopher LeesVJersey Hash House Harriers01:38:19
127Luis Perestrelo  01:38:27
128Vince Higgins  01:38:41
129Gary Brennan  01:38:59
130Paul GosselinSV 01:39:08
131Andrew WalkerVGuernsey Island AAC01:39:19
132James TaggartSVMuswell Hill Runners01:39:24
133Peter Michel  01:39:27
134Michael FitzgibbonSVOrion Harriers01:39:28
135Rob SainesSVComets RRC01:39:31
136Jack WilkesSVMuswell Hill Runners01:39:39
137Ronald ThaureuxV 01:39:46
138Joao Marcelo Rodrigues  01:39:49
139Michael SamsonSV 01:39:54
140Julien Smyth  01:40:03
141Brian Day  01:40:04
142Bob StanbrookSV 01:40:12
143David Diggle  01:40:12
144Glenn Springate  01:40:12
145Spencer Wells  01:40:12
146William Lennon  01:40:40
147Jim EvansSVJersey Spartans AC01:40:46
148Regis Lecollier  01:40:51
149Ricky Carson  01:41:12
150James Garrett  01:41:26
151Phil McCullochV 01:41:27
152Colin & Kiera GullyV 01:42:04
153David AnsonV 01:42:05
154Innes Stuart-Smith  01:42:15
155Richard Henry KentV 01:42:17
156Richard HaineV 01:42:18
157John BestV 01:42:24
158Victor GonsalvesSV 01:42:31
159Nic ScottV 01:43:04
160Cliff BoldingSVStragglers01:43:09
161Rupert Beck  01:43:12
162Stuart McLeanVJersey Hash House Harriers01:43:20
163Malcolm BrookeSV 01:43:28
164Terence Ravenscroft Jersey Hash House Harriers01:43:33
165Steve MorganV 01:43:47
166David StrattonSV 01:43:53
167Ken RichardsSVWrekin RR01:43:55
168Frank MayesV 01:43:56
169Michael OliverVMarsh House Harriers01:43:56
170Shaun Cox  01:44:12
171Ronan Walsh  01:44:44
172Darren Wright Woodford Green AC01:44:47
173Nicholas Kershaw  01:44:53
174Bernard ElkingtonSV60+Lancaster + Morecambe AC01:44:57
175Ian Neville  01:45:21
176Steve Meiklejohn  01:45:22
177James McGuinness S Yorks Police Running Club01:45:35
178Aidan O'Neill  01:45:51
179Mark Unwin  01:45:51
180Paul Woodcock  01:45:56
181Gary De GruchyV 01:46:10
182William CarrSV60+ 01:46:17
183Haydn Bechemin  01:46:22
184Roddy MacLennanSVOrion Harriers01:46:24
185Gareth Tucker  01:46:40
186Malcolm MorganV 01:46:45
187Max MorrisSV60+British Vets01:46:48
188Daniel PatrickV 01:47:09
189Eric Guegan  01:47:24
190Emerson D'Abbot-Doyle  01:47:40
191Che Smyth  01:47:46
192Malcolm CampbellV 01:47:58
193Roy ManningSV 01:48:55
194Michael Heald  01:49:42
195Paul Taylor  01:49:46
196David Mackenzie  01:49:49
197Anthony Delahunty  01:50:10
198Nicholas Queree  01:50:10
199Nigel HammondVKillamarsh Kestrels RC01:50:12
200Mark Blampied  01:50:26
201Ronald HuggettSVHastings Runners01:50:37
202Andrew Hudson  01:50:42
203Milton PiersSV60+ 01:51:05
204Stuart AllanV 01:51:18
205Hugh DurellV 01:51:19
206Richard Flambard  01:51:43
207Robert Kaikini  01:52:12
208Richard Herbert  01:52:26
209Maurice MatthewsV 01:53:00
210John LandV 01:53:15
211Scott Davies  01:53:40
212David BaileySV60+Serpentine01:53:54
213Peter Mark Kirwan Jersey Hash House Harriers01:54:22
214Terence WatsonSV 01:54:32
215Steven Le Cuirot  01:54:54
216Ray NunnyV 01:55:22
217Kristian Robinson  01:56:09
218Stanley Peckham  01:56:48
219Dave MatthewsV 01:57:09
220Peter WardSV 01:57:41
221Ian LoudenV 01:58:00
222Kenneth ManningV 01:58:59
223Gerrard Wankling  01:59:16
224Francis Colborn-VeitchV 01:59:34
225Clifford HowleV 01:59:36
226Bob AubertV 02:00:45
227Alan PerchardV 02:00:47
228Colin CotmoreSV 02:00:52
229Peter SnookSV70+Road Runners Club02:01:08
230Victori Robert GarrettV 02:01:12
231Ken Byrne  02:01:14
232Bill YoungSV60+Seaford Striders RC02:02:24
233Colin Peter ColquittV 02:02:52
234David John FielonV 02:02:52
235Alexander FearnVJersey Spartans AC02:03:03
236Michael Jones  02:03:50
237Norman BarkerSVJersey Hash House Harriers02:04:04
238Brian Collier  02:04:22
239Dominique Michon  02:04:26
240Miguel De Freitas  02:04:50
241James GoughSV 02:06:04
242Darren Boucault  02:07:02
243James Caunt  02:07:03
244Simon JR Williams  02:07:12
245Michael HamptonSVWrekin RR02:08:19
246Frank LawrenceSV60+Jersey Spartans AC02:09:00
247Daniel Le LesleV 02:09:08
248Michael Le VannaisV 02:09:24
249Patrick WilmoreSVWitney Road Runners02:10:43
250Dennis Peter Nicolle  02:19:18
251Jose Alberto Rodrigues  02:20:10
252Alan PearceSV 02:25:19
Ladies results
1Zoe Hannam Bracknell Forest Runners01:22:34
2Barbara ParkerVJersey Spartans AC01:25:31
3Carol PaganVReading Roadrunners01:28:42
4Sue Le RuezVJersey Spartans AC01:30:25
5Norma Illing  01:30:58
6Danielle Mason Jersey Spartans AC01:31:36
7Jackie Illing Jersey Spartans AC01:31:50
8Lynne LeeVStafford Harriers01:32:17
9Martine HughesVCaithness AAC01:33:13
10Sylvia HuggettSVHastings Runners01:34:52
11Diana NashSVHastings Runners01:35:56
12Jacqueline Talbot  01:37:22
13Fran Rose  01:37:41
14Sylvia ThompsonVJersey Spartans AC01:38:28
15Ellen BarrSVJersey Spartans AC01:38:34
16Maureen DouglasVJersey Spartans AC01:39:46
17Isabelle Pierrat  01:39:48
18Alison AnsonV 01:42:03
19Sue MawsonVJersey Spartans AC01:42:54
20Ivone Fernandes Jersey Spartans AC01:43:37
21May ReaVJersey Spartans AC01:44:44
22Sue FishSV 01:44:49
23Annabel Musson  01:44:57
24Hilary LundyV 01:45:00
25Cary Rich Trent Park Trotters01:45:20
26Tracy LinneyV 01:45:44
27Heidi Burbridge Stamford Harriers01:45:55
28Carissa Bub  01:46:01
29Deborah Donaldson Jersey Spartans AC01:46:01
30Vicky Rose  01:46:16
31Elizabeth BlakeSVJersey Spartans AC01:46:20
32Sue HarveyVJersey Spartans AC01:46:28
33Jennifer GorvelSVJersey Spartans AC01:47:23
34Tina Louise Wilkes  01:48:23
35Anna Hansel Muswell Hill Runners01:49:00
36Evelyn ElkingtonSV55+Lancaster + Morecambe AC01:49:00
37Samantha Skelly  01:50:28
38Manyia McLaughlin  01:51:10
39Denise Walker  01:51:14
40Caroline Knowles  01:51:15
41Maria WashingtonVJersey Hash House Harriers01:51:43
42Kathleen Bolger  01:51:59
43Gill Gray Muswell Hill Runners01:52:44
44Shirley McGheeSVJersey Spartans AC01:53:12
45Marian Blundell  01:53:37
46Pauline Lillian Rapson Jersey Hash House Harriers01:54:23
47Sam Horsfall  01:54:23
48Susan LeveneSVAxe Valley Runners01:55:09
49Therese KennedyV 01:55:09
50Jocelyne DupontSV 01:56:11
51Helen Barker Jersey Hash House Harriers01:56:31
52Angie TwiggSVJersey Spartans AC01:56:42
53Audrey Buttle  01:56:47
54Zoe Balmer  01:56:47
55Margaret Joan LeeSVJersey Spartans AC01:56:53
56Jill GreenSVHastings Runners01:57:03
57Jane Napton  01:59:01
58Chris A'CourtVJersey Spartans AC01:59:04
59Sue De GruchyV 01:59:36
60Erica Reynel  01:59:46
61Amanda Cooke  02:07:12
62Marie Alice Bower Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers02:07:22
63Janet Elizabeth McGonigalV 02:08:11
64Jackie Belle  02:08:37
65Glenys AstonSV 02:08:50
66Janet Susan BoddiceSV 02:08:50
67Beatrice MathieuSV 02:09:03
68Julie CourtneyV 02:09:07
69Mandy Fugler  02:11:23
70Juliette Milner  02:13:37
71Lynley ReadVMuswell Hill Runners02:14:04
72Kathryn SinclairSVBurgess Hill Runners02:14:07
73Caroline LeonardV 02:15:00
74Joan FoxleySVBritish Airways Athletics Club02:15:00
75Julie Temple Jersey Hash House Harriers02:16:49
76Emma Cooper  02:20:31
77Christine Roach  02:24:30
Junior Race results
1Ross Stuart Allan18:00
2James Patterson19:28
3Bryan Corewyn19:48
4Joseph McKenna20:33
5Nathan Beverley20:41
6Noel Smith20:46
7Gary Le Couilliard20:48
8Peter Frain20:49
9Hazel Blackwood20:56
10David Fielding21:00
11James Fielding21:00
12Andre Tanguy21:08
13Nick James21:11
14Dawn Evans22:00
15Andrew Gray22:19
16Carl Evan Harvey22:39
17Philip John Winstanley22:43
18Emily Helen Manners22:44
19Rebecca Claire Fisher22:57
20Ryan Morgan22:57
21Thomas Cockram22:59
22Patrick Thomas Cahill22:59
23Matthew Purdie23:00
24Jamey Herbert23:08
25Milly Tipping23:14
26William Labey23:15
27Natacha Kay23:21
28Simon A'Court23:35
29Stephen Purdie23:42
30Leigh Elston24:01
31Alexander Blackwell24:26
32James Webbe24:35
33Richard Tanguy24:36
34Liam Lloyd25:00
35Gemma Poignand25:05
36Katie James25:07
37Fraser Smith25:19
38Luke Benjamin Fisher25:23
39Thomas Gibbs25:24
40Samuel John Poignand25:24
41Tom Butel25:27
42Leslie Henderson25:34
43David Haine25:38
44Claire De La Haye25:41
45Toby Herold-Howes25:47
46Jack McKenna25:57
47Scott Brunton26:09
48Hayley Morris26:12
49Rebbeca Guy26:13
50Sean Moony26:21
51Darren A'Court26:22
52Jonathon Seller26:23
53Rachel Smith26:23
54David Robinson26:23
55James Parker26:23
56Fiona Elston26:42
57Elizabeth Anne Cahill26:46
58Sophie Twinam27:04
59Aldo Plater27:05
60Amy Marie Acourt27:08
61Daniel Cockram27:22
62Max Elston27:24
63Joseph Moony27:25
64Jonathan Frain27:31
65Rebecca Pinel27:40
66Naomi Lewis27:47
67Alex Haine27:48
68Kit Chamier27:54
69James Connelly27:55
70Amy Laurent27:56
71Jon Ainsworth27:57
72Christopher Blackwell28:41
73Craig McEwan29:00
74Thomas Stead29:00
75Courtney Williams29:01
76Holly Blackwood29:29
77Elena Munns29:33
78Michael Turner29:39
79Anthony Kay29:39
80Colm John Cahill29:41
81Thomas Robinson29:46
82Matthew Fielding29:47
83Sam Chinn29:48
84Chelsea Wilkinson30:06
85Robert Le Marinel30:16
86Samuel James Fisher30:16
87Jonathan Vibert31:05
88Christopher Robinson31:06
89Danielle Ward31:10
90Kelly Laurent31:25
91Samantha Guy31:45
92Laura H.F. Speller31:46
93Jenny Lawy31:51
94Matthew Raimbault31:55
95Gabriella Cassidy32:21
96Leah O'Neill32:22
97Joseph Chaytor32:31
98Chloe Montgomery32:47
99Hannah Chaytor32:49
100Jamey Exton33:17
101Kate Bennett33:29
102Edmond Webbe33:56
103Oliver Montgomery34:56
104Linsey McEwan34:59
105Rebecca Dorey35:02
106Sally Haine35:36
107Alice McKenna35:38
108Bethany Vibert35:53
109Robbie Webbe36:10
110Zosia Bellamy36:43
111Milo Bellamy36:49
112Kier Mulholland37:10
113David Gouedard37:24
114Douglas Flinders38:00
Back to year index - Top of page