Back to home page

1999 Race Results Archive

10 JanuaryStubbington Green 10k (Men)
10 JanuaryStubbington Green 10k (Women)
24 JanuaryFolksworth 15, Cambs
24 JanuaryRomsey 5, Hants
31 JanuaryNorth Drove Doddle 10k, Somerset
21 FebruaryPocklington Snake Lane 10
7 FebruaryHabergham 8
14 FebruaryLiversedge Half Marathon
14 FebruaryColchester Harriers Flaming Fast 5, Gt. Bromley, Essex
28 FebruarySalt Ayre Challenge
28 FebruaryBury 20, Suffolk
28 FebruaryTunbridge Wells Half Marathon, Kent
28 FebruaryWinchester 10k, Hants (Men)
28 FebruaryWinchester 10k, Hants (Women)
7 MarchTadcaster Duathlon
7 MarchRingwood 5k, Hants
7 MarchSeaward Thanet 20, Kent
14 MarchRoddlesworth Roller
 Daffodil Doddle
14 MarchHastings Half Marathon
14 MarchWymondham 10, Norfolk
14 MarchWymondham 20, Norfolk
21 MarchIronbridge Busch Half Marathon
27 MarchMeanwood Valley Trail Race
27 MarchThames Towpath 10, Chiswick, London
28 MarchBolton Blast (1)
2 AprilSalford 10k
2 AprilCaldervale 10, Lancashire
2 AprilDocklands Half Marathon, London
5 AprilChristian Aid 10k, Padiham
6 AprilChester Spring 5, Cheshire
9 AprilRoyston 10k, Herts
10 AprilSalford 5K
 Salford Under 17 3K
11 AprilWakefield City 10k
11 AprilArundel Park 10k, Sussex
11 AprilTaunton Half Marathon, Somerset
11 AprilTaunton Marathon, Somerset
17 AprilHarrow 10k, Hatch End, Middlesex
25 AprilChorley Corporate Challenge
28 AprilTimperley Dash Race 1
2 MayRadcliffe 10k
2 MayCrewe 10k, Cheshire
2 MayBarry Jones 10k, Wimbledon
9 MayKeswick Half Marathon, Cumbria
9 MayTewkesbury Half Marathon, Gloucs.
9 MayAlton 10, Hampshire
12 MayTimperley Dash race 2
12 MayChetham Close - race 1
15 MayShining Tor Race - Men
 Shining Tor Race - Female
23 MayBallantrae-New Luce 15 mile
 New Luce Two Fat Ladies
23 MayJersey's Great North Run Half Marathon
25 MayStanhill Fell Race, Oswaldtwistle
26 MayBowden 5k
26 MayOtley 10 Mile, West Yorkshire
29 MayBath Hilly 10
30 MayNorth East Lincolnshire 10k, Grimsby
2 JuneJack's Wheel 10
6 JuneNational Trail Running Champs, Cotgrave, Notts
9 JuneChetham Close - race 2
9 JuneRoberttown 7, West Yorks.
12 JuneMan v Horse, Powys
12 JuneBendrigg 10k, Cumbria
12 JuneBurton Pidsea 10k Fun Run 10k, nr. Hull
13 JuneUK Quadrathlon Championships
13 JuneQuad race report
 Three Lochs Triathlon
 Three Lochs Duathlon
13 JuneNorwich Half Marathon
16 JuneGosforth 10, Cumbria
19 JuneGreat Hill Fell Race
20 JuneFreckleton Half Marathon
23 JuneRound the Resers, Tintwistle
25 JuneSting in the Tail 5.5, Shropshire
26 JuneBaxenden 5k Trail Race and Fun Run
27 JuneGrasmere Gallop
 Grasmere Fun Run
27 JuneThame 10k, Oxfordshire
4 JulyCrown Classic 10k, Dawley, Shropshire
4 JulySwinton Strawberry Fayre Races, S. Yorks
9 JulySpringfield Striders Friday 5, Chelmsford, Essex
11 JulyBrookvale 10k
14 JulyLancaster & Morecambe 10k
14 JulyChetham Close - race 3
16 JulyGt. Bentley Friday 5, Colchester, Essex
16 JulyWalkington Nuffield Hospital 10k, Hull
18 JulyEurobell Crawley 10k
18 JulyHolmbury Hill XC Half Marathon, Surrey
18 JulyMagnificent 7 Road Race, Saltash, Cornwall
25 JulyGnosall 10k, Staffs
1 AugustYorkshire Dales Triathlon/Duathlon/Quadrathlon
 Yorkshire Dales Photo Gallery
 Yorkshire Dales Race Report
5 AugustRadcliffe AC 6.5 Mile Trail Race
8 AugustBlackburn Corporate Challenge
? AugustCliviger 6, Burnley
8 AugustSturminster Half Marathon, Dorset
11 AugustMearley Clough Fell Race
22 AugustEuroprint Blackburn 10k
 Europrint Blackburn Fun Run
27 AugustWest Cheshire 5k Road Race, Cheshire
29 AugustGrimsby 10k
5 SeptemberNES Altrincham 10k
5 SeptemberRivington Triathlon
5 SeptemberWolverhampton Half Marathon, W. Midlands
12 SeptemberBrinscall Triathlon - Elite
 Brinscall Triathlon - Novice
12 SeptemberYorkshireman Off-Road Marathon
12 SeptemberBath's Magnificent 9.1ish
12 SeptemberGrunty Fen Half Marathon, Cambs
12 SeptemberNew Forest Half Marathon, Hants
12 SeptemberNew Forest Marathon, Hants
18 SeptemberBearwood College Pulse-8 5k, Berks
19 SeptemberTulketh 10k
 Blackburn Duathlon
19 SeptemberDoone Races, Exmoor, Devon
25 SeptemberLincs Wolds 10, Rothwell, Lincs
26 September3 Peaks Cyclo-Cross
26 SeptemberHarewood Hop 10k
3 OctoberCrichton Duathlon
3 OctoberWimbledon 10, London
3 OctoberAlton 10k, Hampshire (Downland Challenge)
10 OctoberAdidas Autumn Trail Run, Plymouth
10 OctoberFelixstowe Half Marathon, Suffolk
10 OctoberHanney 5, Wantage, Oxfordshire
10 OctoberRidgeway Run, Herts
10 OctoberSolent Half Marathon, Southampton
16 OctoberHarwich 10k, Essex
17 OctoberGreat Langdale Half Marathon, Cumbria
17 OctoberGreat Langdale Millennium 10k, Cumbria
24 OctoberAkzo Nobel Abingdon Marathon, Oxfordshire
24 OctoberStroud Half Marathon, Gloucs
25 OctoberHour of Darkness Duathlon, Oakengates, Shropshire
31 OctoberBolton Blast Duathlon
31 OctoberSnowdonia Marathon, Gwynedd
7 NovemberThrough the Villages
7 NovemberDundee Runners 10, Tayside
7 NovemberGt. Bentley 10, Essex
13 NovemberGrenville College XC Veterans International
14 NovemberWatford Joggers Birthday Run, Herts
21 NovemberHatch End 5, Middlesex
21 NovemberStortford 10, Herts
28 NovemberNew Barnsley 10k
28 NovemberInformation Press 10k
5 DecemberSalford Women's 5 Mile Race
5 DecemberRyanman 10k Road Race
5 DecemberThanet 10, Kent
12 DecemberDavid Staff Memorial Fell Race
19 DecemberMerthyr Mawr Xmas Pudding 10k, Wales
19 DecemberMerthyr Mawr Junior 1400m, Wales
26 DecemberChester Round the Walls Race
27 DecemberBuntingford Millennium End 10, Herts
30 DecemberRibble Valley 10k

Home page Info Club Links New Results Index