Back to year calendar - 2 Mile Fun Run Results

Harewood Hop

26th September 1999

Results courtesy of Bob Jackson - Bob's excellent web site
10k Race
PosNumFirst NameSurnameCatCatPosClubTime
161MickHawkinsM1Bingley Harriers36.10
263DanielAgustusM2Scarborough AC37.07
3106DuncanClarkM3Abbey Runners38.02
482CarlRobinsonM4Woodkirk Striders38.54
5109JerryWatsonM5Thames Hare + Hounds39.59
6132CareyGrayM401Bingley Harriers40.05
7118DavidAskewM6Harrogate AC40.29
826MartinShawM7U/A (Cawood)42.17
956JimWhitfieldM501East Hull Harriers42.22
10137PeterBatesM402Leeds City42.28
11127StevenSandersonM502Bradford Airedale42.45
1283SteveMilnerM8Woodkirk Striders42.52
13123LizProctorW1Bolton Harriers42.55
14135IanTownsleyM403U/A (Leeds)43.35
1564AlanHutchinsonM404Valley Striders44.16
1655StephenBrockM405Cleveland Police44.18
1780ChrisKayeM503Valley Striders44.44
1819MarkWalkerM9U/A (Saltburn)45.04
1981GeorgeLittleM10Valley Striders45.23
204JaneWhitleyW2Skyrac45.36
2127MartinDrydaleM11U/A (Scarborough)45.52
2257SallyMalirW351Ilkley Harriers45.59
23108CarlJohannesonM12Valley Striders46.23
24133DavidSmartM504Aireborough Triathlon46.24
25121MarkPritchardM13U/A (Featherstone)46.36
2697StephenCarterM406Spenborough AC46.41
2745JohnSpencerM14Rotherham Harriers46.49
2862AliceGullW352U/A (Leeds)46.52
29124GraemeReillyM505U/A (Halifax)47.15
3065LizBallW451Valley Striders47.22
3110JulieHarveyW3Ilkley Harriers47.36
3290JohnTuiteM15Fearnville RC47.44
3369LarryMuldowneyM407Doncaster + SAC47.57
3452ColinToddM506Harrogate AC48.08
3525CarolMattisonW353U/A (Cawood)48.12
36126JeanSandersonW452Bradford Airedale48.31
3736NickHodgkinsonM408Otley AC48.32
38105PaulFurnessM507Valley Striders48.40
3976AdrianLeeM409Airecentre Pacers48.42
40139PeterHeyM4010Kirkstall Harriers48.55
41134MarkJohnstonM16U/A (Leeds)49.06
42122PeterNewsomeM508Keighley + Craven AC49.20
435JamesGarsideM17U/A (Blackburn)49.21
44115CharlesFookesM18Little Rock RR49.28
4589NicholasMillsM19U/A (Leeds)49.52
4622PaulCotterillM4011U/A (Horsforth)49.56
47131JanineListerW4U/A (Ilkley)50.18
4835NickMitchellM20U/A (Leeds)50.19
4920AndyHintonM4012Valley Striders50.40
50116DennisO'KeefeM4013Halifax HAC51.13
5174FrancesDingsdaleW5Valley Striders51.42
5248NeilMidgleyM4014Holme Valley S + AC51.49
53120TerryRossiterM4015U/A (Featherstone)51.54
5468DavidAllenM21U/A (Doncaster)52.00
55119ColinTaylorM4016U/A (Sheffield)52.08
5698RichardEllumM601Big Rock Runners52.16
5791TonyTuiteM22Fearnville RC52.38
5811StephenGarthM23U/A (Yeadon)52.45
59125BartleyFoulkesM4017Horsforth Harriers52.53
60128MichaelSchofieldM509Spen AC52.56
61130JohnTattersallM5010York Acorn RC53.08
62110MadeleineWatsonW354Thames Hare + Hounds53.23
63104MartinTannahillM24Dewsbury RRC53.28
64112MartinHeathM25U/A (Silsden)53.55
65129SandraHoodW355York Acorn RC54.07
66107RogerNorthropM26Stainland Lions RR54.37
6733DavidPlattM27U/A (Liverpool)54.48
6851AmyToddW6Harrogate AC55.45
69117IanSomertonM4018U/A (Harrogate)56.21
7059EricSunderlandM5011Keighley + Craven AC56.26
7175RosalindLeeW7U/A (Rawdon)57.11
7217GordonPeakmanM5012U/A (Yeadon)58.08
7340MichaelWaddingtonM28U/A (Leeds)58.34
74113MartinHaighM4019Halifax HAC58.44
75111GillMyersW356U/A (Otley)58.54
7653GrahamHawleyM5013Nidd Valley RR59.18
77114PeterMcCormickM4020U/A (Brighouse)60.31
7832JohnLittleM5014U/A (Liverpool)62.03
79103WilliamTannahillM4021Dewsbury RRC63.08
8031DawnRobertsW8U/A (Liverpool)63.14
81136DerekMitchellM5015U/A (Bradford)64.49
82138BridgeenTaylorW453U/A (Pocklington)65.01
8334IanFouldsM29U/A (Doncaster)65.32
843ClareKellettW357U/A (Ilkley)66.08
8567RozWoodW358Rothwell Harriers67.48
8666GeoffreyKentM4022Rothwell Harriers67.48
8746DianeSpencerW359Rotherham Harriers72.37
8815ErnestBatesM5016U/A (Leeds)79.13
8916PatriciaBradburnW3510U/A (Leeds)80.36
9014PeterSmithsonM5017U/A (Leeds)80.37
 
2 Mile
PosNumFirst NameSurnameCatCatPosClubTime
192DamianRawcliffeB9-101Hyndburn AC14.23
249RamiroMeeksB9-102Rossendale14.47
370LewisJonesB9-103U/A (Oulton)15.29
437RichardHodgkinsonB11-121Otley AC15.44
5101JamesDooksB15-161U/A (Pocklington)16.08
613LauraJarvisG15-161U/A (York)19.55
7102WilliamFirmingerB9-104U/A (Goole)20.27
878SiobhanLeeG13-141U/A (Rawdon)20.37
999RobertDooksB11-122U/A (Pocklington)20.46
1077KarenEdridgeW1U/A (Rawdon)21.38
1171LukeKellettB11-123U/A (Menston)21.58
1279KatieEdridgeG7-81U/A (Rawdon)22.04
13100SophieDooksG11-121U/A (Pocklington)22.43
1447JohnMidgleyB9-105U/A (Holmfirth)22.44
1538MaryHodgkinsonG7-82Otley AC23.19
169KatieDooksG15-162U/A (Pocklington)24.25
1786JoshuaWhaiteB5-61U/A (Acomb)24.25
1893SimonChapmanB9-106U/A (Ilkley)24.42
1994MandyChapmanW2U/A (Ilkley)24.43
2096BradleyChapmanB5-62U/A (Ilkley)25.29
2195NeilChapmanM1U/A (Ilkley)25.30
2288NatalieWhaiteG11-122U/A (Acomb)25.38
2387HannahWhaiteG9-101U/A (Acomb)25.58
2485MickMundayM2U/A (York)26.00
2572MichaelKellettB7-81U/A (Menston)30.48
2673ClareKellettW3U/A (Menston)30.50
2724ThomasBullB5-63Goole Viking Str31.38
Back to year index - Top of page