Back to year calendar

Doone Races, Exmoor, Devon

19 September 1999

Results courtesy of Runner's World
 
  Mad Mile   
Pos Name  Time
1 Peter Rigler  00:09:06
2 Greg Deacon  00:10:03
3 Bret Rigler  00:10:30
4 Ashley Cooke  00:10:56
5 Andrew Richards  00:11:42
6 Peter Richards  00:11:54
7 Tim Rumble  00:13:03
8 Jackie Parr  00:13:06
9 Megan McLaughlin  00:16:18
10 Diane Stares  00:16:24
11 Cathy Tytler  00:16:58
  4 Mile   
PosNumNameCatClubTime
114Tim HardingMSWRR00:26:57
25Andrew RichardsMTeam Parrot00:29:49
33Nigel AlbattMUnattached00:30:49
424Mary SmithFToning Tarts00:31:29
511Jacquie ParrFCastle Point Joggers00:32:41
617Margaret GreatarexFUnattached00:33:28
710Ann SturtridgeFSWRR00:34:56
816Keith BowdenMBideford A A C00:34:56
98Matthew OliverMUnattached00:36:05
1027Jo CollierFToning Tarts00:37:52
119Paul FryMNorth Devon Road Runners00:39:01
1228Chris BarterMUnattached00:39:01
136Megan McLaughlinFTeam Parrot00:39:40
1425Lynette AllsoppFUnattached00:40:19
1513Colin TheobaldMUnattached00:42:49
1623Linda PriceFUnattached00:43:30
1720Angela BerryFToning Tarts00:45:05
187Jean GoodingFNorth Devon Road Runners00:45:28
1922Sarah BerryFToning Tarts00:46:12
2012Judith CoucillFStroud and District AC00:48:02
2119Wendy FarmerFStroud and District AC00:48:02
2221Caroline BowenFToning Tarts00:48:29
2318Kathryn ConstantFToning Tarts00:49:47
2426Russell ConstantMUnattached00:49:47
254Stan PreeceMNorth Devon Road Runners00:55:51
2615Christine WilsonFNorth Devon Road Runners00:56:05
272Pamela ReedFNorth Devon Road Runners01:03:06
  11 Mile (approx)   
PosNumNameCatClubTime
11Peter RiglerMBideford AAC01:14:39
2154Michael DavisM 35+Stroud + District AC01:16:51
3169Alan TrentM 35+Egdon Heath Harriers01:18:15
4149Philip SparkesMErme Valley Harriers01:18:46
527Greg DeaconMCastle Point Joggers01:20:28
663Mark LewisMRoyal Navy/Royal Marines01:22:16
7170Mike BaddickM 35+North Devon A C01:22:40
8130David CameronM 35+SWRR01:23:07
958Norman LongM 50+Stroud + District AC01:23:42
1084Martin HumphreysMStroud + District AC01:27:11
1112David FrancisM 50+Exmouth Harriers01:27:41
12157Ashley CookeM 35+Hereford Courier01:28:20
13191Mark FieldMNorth Devon Road Runners01:28:24
14155Michael EDEM 35+Cheltenham Harriers01:28:53
15176Tony SmithMSouth West Road Runners01:29:16
16211Paul PriceM 35+Yeovil Road Runners01:29:50
17162Robert ParkM 35+Kidderminster RC01:29:57
18203Paul SturtridgeM 45+Bideford AAC01:30:10
19200Clive HarwoodM 45+Crewkerne01:30:23
209Peter FerlieM 35+Burgess Hill Runners01:30:51
2140Martin PurseM 45+Stroud + District AC01:30:56
22137Iain SheridanMUnattached01:31:03
2359Ken BuckleM 55+Cheltenham Harriers01:32:28
2496Andrew ChappelMNewquay Road Runners01:32:37
2592Gerald SalvatMUnattached01:32:45
26177Graham SizerM 45+Minehead Running Club01:33:14
27153Chriss KnappM 35+Unattached01:33:31
28114Ian WilliamsM 35+Road Runners Club01:33:53
29190Vicky SkeltonFNorth Devon Road Runners01:34:21
3060Paul JenningsM 35+Bideford AAC01:34:29
3150Dave FarmerM 50+Stroud + District AC01:35:00
3252Andrew RadleyM 35+Unattached01:35:24
3381John HladkijM 45+Erme Valley Harriers01:35:31
34156Andrew JewellM 35+Bideford AAC01:35:47
3590Alan PittM 35+Stroud + District AC01:35:53
36129Davie NanceM 35+Tamar Trotters01:36:06
3724Ken GardinerM 35+Stroud + District AC01:37:23
38135Paul BullockM 35+Newquay Road Runners01:37:27
3974Jennifer MillsF 50+Bideford AAC01:37:34
4067Dave CockcroftM 35+Stroud + District AC01:37:44
4194Tim RumbleM 35+Castle Point Joggers01:37:51
42158Alison CookeF 35+Hereford Courier01:38:04
4326Peter BrookM 60+Stroud + District AC01:38:28
44198Patrick MovatMNorth Devon Road Runners01:38:32
45128Colin BuntingMTamar Trotters01:38:39
46152Peter RichardsMTeam Parrot01:38:41
47161Paul VilsmoreM 45+Tamar Trotters01:39:13
48181Chris HodgsonMFairy Kissed - Okehampton01:39:17
49142Colin HoultM 45+Truro Running Club01:39:23
50110Joan ShawF 35+Cheltenham Harriers01:39:34
5175Derrick MorganM 35+Cheltenham Harriers01:39:48
52501Richard WichkamMUnattached01:39:55
53125William ValentineM 50+Torbay AC01:40:14
5483Alison CockcroftFStroud + District AC01:40:17
55189Terry FieldM 50+North Devon Road Runners01:40:22
56136Derek SalwayM 60+Burnham-on-Sea Harriers01:40:30
5725Roger BriersM 50+Stroud + District AC01:40:45
58117Stewart BondiM 45+Dartmoor Runners01:40:55
59174Kevin SteedM 35+Castle Point Joggers01:40:59
6097John HargreavesM 45+Great Western Runners01:41:02
6178Bill WallaceM 35+Minehead Running Club01:41:08
6299Stephen WatsonM 45+Erme Valley Harriers01:41:16
63112Anthony BaldwinM 35+Worcester Joggers01:41:26
64100Keith PrescottM 50+Torrington AC01:41:28
65119Tim GentMDartmoor Runners01:41:51
66131Fred HardingM 45+SWRR01:41:56
67148Diana HarveyF 45+North Devon Road Runners01:42:13
68168Chris RobertsMUnattached01:42:23
6955Colin LeeM 35+Unattached01:42:43
7077Chris HarperM 35+Carn Runners01:42:56
7115Rose SmithF 35+Stroud + District AC01:43:04
72175Derek HaseldenM 35+South West Road Runners01:43:20
7328Jeff DaviesM 50+Swindon Harriers01:43:43
74192Ray HerringM 45+TRA/Bideford01:44:11
75500Lee ComptonMUnattached01:44:12
7613Alan LittlejohnsM 50+SWRR01:44:44
77165Linda PhillipsF 35+Bideford AAC01:45:39
78206Tony AndrewsM 45+Bideford AAC01:46:04
79123Kevin ConstantM 35+Unattached01:46:19
8030Mark DavidM 35+Cheltenham Harriers01:46:27
8187Toby WaterworthMUnattached01:47:07
82196Phil BrodgenMUnattached01:47:09
83150Michael MostonMUnattached01:47:13
8418Andrew CambellM 35+Stroud + District AC01:47:18
85146Robin SquireMUnattached01:47:24
8636Ken BrownM 50+Stroud + District AC01:47:39
87185Tom McCleivaghanM 50+North Devon Road Runners01:47:50
8866James RadleyM 35+Unattached01:47:54
89194Tony DuffinM 45+Cheltenham Harriers01:47:58
90183Sara GreenFFairy Kissed - Okehampton01:48:00
91134David BaxterM 35+Burnham-on-Sea Harriers01:48:10
9238Chris YoungM 35+Stroud + District AC01:48:14
93167Graham CrickshankM 45+Fairy Kissed - Okehampton01:48:25
9449William BrownM 60+Headington Road Runners01:48:30
9521James OrrM 35+Unattached01:49:08
96171Mark JonesMNorth Devon Road Runners01:49:29
9733Rosemarie OsbornF 50+New Forest Runners01:49:42
98113Andy GoodmanM 50+Dorset Doddlers01:50:06
9965Alan MooreM 35+Stroud + District AC01:50:18
10031Michael ClacksonM 50+Kidderminster RC01:50:27
10120Jonny GibsonM 35+Unattached01:50:32
102109Jason MatthewsM 35+Unattached01:50:47
103103Richard BristowM 50+Erme Valley Harriers01:50:51
104179Bob HaworthM 45+Fairy Kissed - Okehampton01:50:57
10598Stephen RoperM 55+Unattached01:50:59
106188Kenneth RoulstoneM 35+North Devon Road Runners01:51:07
10785Paul RossM 50+Erme Valley Harriers01:51:11
108126John LethabyM 60+Minehead Running Club01:51:24
109139Michael StantonM 55+Unattached01:52:05
110164Brian WillsM 35+Carn Runners01:52:15
111210James GrahamMUnattached01:52:20
11270David JoyceM 45+Devon Fire + Rescue Service01:52:27
1133John BrookM 55+Worcs Athletic Club01:52:32
11419Mark LunnM 35+Unattached01:53:11
115207Keith ReadM 55+Unattached01:53:12
116201Glen MartinM 60+Bideford AAC01:53:32
1176Philip BourneM 50+Lynton Lopers01:53:40
118104John WinterM 45+SWRR01:53:45
11995Jenni ChappellFNewquay Road Runners01:53:52
12039Tim PollardM 35+Unattached01:54:02
121166Kevan RowlandsMUnattached01:54:06
122182Robert DeansM 35+Fairy Kissed - Okehampton01:54:20
12323David WattsM 50+Ilfracombe Monday Runners01:54:30
12447Paul NewbouldM 45+Stroud + District AC01:54:46
12569John ChandlerM 60+Waverley Harriers01:54:49
126195Ian NoadM 35+Unattached01:54:51
12729Alan DoddM 60+Stroud + District AC01:55:04
12845Graham BeddisM 35+Almost Athletes01:55:12
129138Samuel BrownM 35+Kidderminster RC01:55:18
13035Dermot MullenM 50+Stroud + District AC01:55:37
131108Heather AstonF 35+Crewkerne01:56:08
13214Peter JonesM 35+Wyvern Road Runners01:56:19
133184Steve RadleyM 35+Bedchester Buzzards01:56:42
134199Robert MummeryM 35+North Devon Road Runners01:56:51
13571Keith ReedM 35+Erme Valley Harriers01:57:03
13679Tim TheobaldM 35+Devon + Cornwall Police01:57:13
137159Bristol BurrM 55+Town + Country Harriers01:57:18
138144Philip SpargoM 35+Truro Running Club01:57:20
139180Hilary HaworthF 45+Fairy Kissed - Okehampton01:57:30
140178Dave VaughanM 45+Minehead Running Club01:57:47
14132Cedric HughesM 50+Bridgwater Cow Poo Sniffers01:58:12
142132Susan BakerF 35+Unattached01:58:13
143151Richard BoudierM 35+North Devon Highwaymen01:58:20
144163Les BrownM 60+Veterans AC01:58:24
14561Jason DaviesM 35+Unattached01:58:34
1465Roy HolthamM 55+Malvern HASH01:58:47
14744Matt MitchellMWatford Joggers01:59:10
148193Joseph HarlingM 35+Wells01:59:20
14934Alec OsbornM 60+New Forest Runners01:59:26
150212Robert FranceM 45+Unattached01:59:30
15176David OldfieldM 50+Dudley Kingswinford01:59:47
15251Hilary RadleyF 35+Unattached02:00:07
15356Grahame WalkinshawM 35+HELP02:00:09
15486David YorkM 55+Erme Valley Harriers02:00:09
15582John WrightM 55+Maiden Newton Runners02:00:19
156133Clive WaddellM 50+Burnham-on-Sea Harriers02:01:02
157124John SeymourM 50+North Devon Road Runners02:02:22
158143Karl BlomM 55+Unattached02:02:40
1592Lee BradleyMUnattached02:02:58
160202Nicholas StephensM 35+Unattached02:03:35
16168Ian TeesdaleM 60+Wells City Harriers02:03:51
162160Les AlleyM 45+Swindon Striders02:04:00
16342Derek VealeM 55+Unattached02:04:20
164101Peter ParkerM 60+Minehead Running Club02:04:24
16591Keith WoodM 35+Yeovil Jogging Club02:04:35
166145Unknown runner  02:06:23
167204Jerry BattenMUnattached02:06:54
168106Richard TylerMUnattached02:07:20
1697Gerald SmithM 60+New Forest Runners02:09:40
170147Gill WiscombeF 35+Unattached02:10:03
171116Anna SmythFUnattached02:10:23
172172Michael Thomas SnrM 35+Saunton Sands Surf Life Saving02:10:38
17389Richard StandonM 35+Unattached02:11:21
174105Diane StaresF 50+Reading Road02:12:55
17588Keith VannMUnattached02:14:57
176102Karen BallantyneF 35+Bideford AAC02:15:22
17772Dick AndrewsM 55+Erme Valley Harriers02:16:24
17880Steve TheobaldMUnattached02:16:28
179186Matt BradleyMMA02:16:39
180187Helen BowerFIronbridge Ladies02:16:39
181173Michael Thomas JnrMUnattached02:16:46
18246Sue AbbottF 50+Torrington AC02:18:05
1834Jim TingleM 55+Worcs Athletic Club02:19:12
184107Nicholas ExleyMUnattached02:19:12
185140Jonathan PeirceMMencap02:19:12
186205Danny PengallyMUnattached02:19:12
18754Gareth DaviesMUnattached02:20:15
188209Kate EmmersonF 50+S W U A C02:22:02
189127Martin DaveyMUnattached02:23:41
190118Hiliary BondiF 45+Dartmoor Runners02:27:02
19164Alan PhilipsM 55+Road Runners Club02:27:48
19293Kathy TytlerF 35+Reading Road02:28:36
1938Tony TaylorM 55+New Forest Runners02:32:48
19448Mary BrownF 50+Headington Road Runners02:32:52
195115Marzi FiskeF 50+Unattached02:39:26
19622Nick BlackM 45+Unattached02:43:03
197141Jack ReedM 60+North Devon Road Runners03:06:15
Back to year index - Top of page