Back to year calendar

CRICHTON DUATHLON

3rd October 1999

Results courtesy of Daz Wilson, Dumfries Triathlon Club

        RESULTS          CRICHTON DUATHLON           OCT.1999

POSITION      NAME            CLUB / TOWN          CAT.  1st RUN  CYCLE  2nd RUN  TOTAL
   1    Dave Holmes       Dumfries Triathlon Club  M/S    21.00   35.51   11.16   68.07
   2    Hugh McInnes      Edinburgh                M/S    21.22   39.53   11.41   72.56
   3    Jonny May         Edinburgh Road Club      M/S    21.51   39.32   11.51   73.14
   4    Colin McCann      D.&D.C.C.                M/V    22.13   38.53   12.18   73.24
   5    Douglas Munro     Ayrodynamic              M/S    22.23   39.07   13.05   74.35
   6    Chris Holmes      Dumfries Triathlon Club  M/J    22.29   39.39   13.20   75.28
   7    Brian McKeating   Ayrodynamic              M/S    23.07   39.47   12.49   75.43
   8    Ian Hannah        Stranraer                M/S    24.00   39.19   12.36   75.55
   9    Jim Stevenson     Ayrodynamic              M/V    22.19   41.26   12.15   76.00
   10   Graeme Kingstree  Dumfries Triathlon Club  M/V    23.07   42.27   12.38   78.12
   11   Jim McConnachie   Dumfries Running Club    M/S    21.59   43.58   12.39   78.36
   12   Douglas Robertson Eyemouth A.C.            M/V    25.09   43.45   13.49   82.43
   13   Tom Reid          Ayrodynamic              M/V    25.03   44.48   12.59   82.50
   14   Danny McKeating   Ayrodynamic              M/J    24.53   47.02   14.27   86.22
   15   Brian Wellburn    Annan                    M/V    27.32   44.11   15.02   86.45
   16   Terry Kowalski    Dumfries Triathlon Club  M/V    26.32   43.25   17.01   86.58
   17   Ian Brown         Dumfries Running Club    M/V    23.48   50.13   13.49   87.50
   18   Tim Slaughter     Carlisle                 M/V    28.19   45.45   16.13   90.17
   19   Simon James       Eyemouth A.C.            M/S    28.16   45.47   17.01   91.04
   20   George Dick       East Kilbride Tri. Club  M/SV   30.03   46.09   16.46   92.58
   21   John Schofield    Blackburn Road Runners   M/V    27.33   50.43   15.24   93.40
   22   John Mason        Ayrodynamic              M/SV   29.46   46.30   17.59   94.15
   23   Gill Pearcey      Dumfries Triathlon Club  F/S    26.57   53.06   14.29   94.32
   24   Anna Neilson      Dalbeattie               F/S    28.29   49.57   16.20   94.46
   25   Jack Newbigging   Irvine A.C.             M/Vin.  31.53   49.01   16.49   97.43
   26   Anthony Tickell   Carlisle                 M/V    29.22    n/a     n/a    D.N.F.
   27   Keith Harrison    Carlisle                 M/S     n/a     n/a     n/a    D.N.F.
   28   Douglas Smith     Dunfermline              M/S     n/a     n/a     n/a    D.N.F.
   29   Richard Colbeck   Dumfries Running Clu     M/S     n/a     n/a     n/a    D.N.S.
   30   Samantha Davies   Lomond Triathlon Clu     F/S     n/a     n/a     n/a    D.N.S.
   31   Ivor Marriot      Dumfries Running Clu    M/Vin.   n/a     n/a     n/a    D.N.S.

        Kirpatrick Cycles Inter-club Shield
        1st     Dumfries  Tri. Club
                         Dave Holmes
                         Chris Holmes
                         Graeme Kingstree
                         Terry Kowalski
Back to year calendar