Back to year calendar

Mike Griffiths Memorial Crewe 10k Road Race, Cheshire

2nd May 1999

Results courtesy of Adrian Thiemicke
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubNSRH:MM:SS
1399Robert DeakinMStaffs Moorlands 30:34
2496Steve HerringMBedford & County 31:16
3397Matt MoorhouseMSalford Harriers 31:26
4388Mike CadmanM40Midland Vets 31:49
5410Peter LucasMStaffs Moorlands 32:05
6396Andrew WilliamsMCity of Stoke AC16933:04
7268David AllenMPMAC11533:05
8318Gary MatthewsMEast Cheshire H 33:09
9357Andrew AllenMCity of Stoke AC33733:14
10384Dave CarringtonM40Sale Manchester 33:21
11265Mike ShawMStockport Harr 33:28
12317John PrattM40Macclesfield H 33:30
13179Maurice OldhamM45Manchester H&AC42833:33
14382Jason TuckMLong Eaton RC 33:39
15285Simon DunnMTrentham RC38133:43
16310Mike WeedallM40Vale Royal AC 33:47
17347Raphael MurrayM45Macclesfield H 33:49
18288Phil DarbyshireMWigan Phoenix 33:52
19418Ivan BridgettM40Trentham RC36433:53
20412Ian YatesMTrentham RC17333:54
21305Paul DaviesMPMAC52333:58
22361Mick HaireMTeam Celestica32934:09
23355Tom McGaffM40Team Celestica5634:18
24259Geoff FarmerM45Chase Harriers5534:28
25195Pat ToolisMVale Royal AC 34:31
26200Simon CollisMTrentham RC25034:33
27498Beverley HartiganFBirchfield Harr 34:37
28499John HartiganMTipton Harriers 34:45
29300Paul WatersMTrentham RC19434:53
30320M HuxleyMArmy Athletics 35:10
31352Tim TwentymanMNewcastle AC32635:28
32337Mark DeanMPMAC33935:33
33322John DaviesM55Newcastle AC56535:39
34360Mark ConnaughtonMPMAC 35:42
35274Andy EatonMTri UK Inc 35:44
36215Stuart CalderbankM50North Fylde AC 35:48
37421Alan AustinM50PMAC13735:59
38329Chris MayerMWest Cheshire AC 35:59
39194Lee CampbellMBoalloy RC58936:09
40414J CurrieM45Royal Sutton C18736:14
41398Norman PlantM40PMAC37236:17
42229Paul DouglasM45Stafford Harr46236:19
43423Del PitcherMAsics Multisport 36:21
44497Terry BarkerMSouth Cheshire H33836:22
45223Andrew ClintonMTrentham RC24636:25
46351Tim StockMMacclesfield H 36:29
47348David JonesMNewcastle AC27236:33
48331Geoff RigbyM50PMAC14236:48
49385Bryan FoxMNewcastle AC47236:52
50449Ken BegleyMWest Cheshire AC 36:56
51391Nicole JonesFStockport Harr 36:57
52448Gary MunseyMWest Cheshire AC 37:11
53306Brian TonksM40PMAC2437:16
54346Jonathan WhilockMStaffs Moorlands11437:19
55155Michael StroudMWest Cheshire AC 37:22
56358Dave BowersMMacclesfield H 37:24
57283Tony RiggeyM  37:25
58341Christine KilkennyF45Cannock & Staffs16337:32
59415P GreerM40PMAC 37:34
60343Mick BeardmoreM45Cheadle RC13037:35
61170Steve McQuadeMStaffs Moorlands 37:42
62452K UzzellM50Stone MM35437:42
63323Roy CartwrightMTrentham RC53737:50
64433Mike CutlerM40South Cheshire H50637:51
65406Steven TuckMBoalloy RC18037:54
66281Nigel LeeM45Newcastle AC47938:02
67376Michael PorterMPMAC 38:08
68309Matthew KnightMCheadle RC 38:12
69206Susan DolanF35Imperial AC 38:18
70324Steve WoodsM40Vale Royal AC 38:19
71417Kenneth BloorMTrentham RC56238:23
72434Jacko GreatholderM55Stafford Harr 38:29
73353Anthony FurseMNewcastle AC 38:31
74307Mark HughesM40PMAC32838:31
75282Norman AshmoreM40  38:38
76404Kevin JonesMSouth Cheshire H43638:42
77186David JonesMSouth Cheshire H57938:47
78350Lee MycockM  38:48
79243John PearceM40Aldridge RC49138:49
80354Brian RileyM45PMAC45338:50
81303Alan MaddockMVale Royal AC 39:05
82336Mark StoddardMPMAC9739:10
83293David CowanMBoalloy RC 39:19
84180Mark DaviesM  39:23
85264Paul HancockMBoalloy RC 39:25
86327Julian BarryM45Biddulph RC 39:25
87287Keith ParryM45Chase Harriers9339:30
88225Phil RogersM  39:36
89431M J BradburyM50Stafford Harr23439:37
90209S J RobinsonM  39:38
91312Chris WilliamsMCity of Stoke AC4839:38
92381Denis WhittakerM50Trentham RC59239:40
93249Geoff PownerM50Chase Harriers8739:40
94256Mark CasewellMTeam Celestica33039:47
95299Jonathan HowellM45Stone MM25239:49
96377David CrawfordM40West Cheshire AC 39:53
97362Terry KelsallM50Michelin AC55940:02
98257Kevin OakleyMNSRRA3940:05
99214Derek PipeMNSRRA29340:08
100196P EdwardsM55South Derbyshire17440:11
101241Michael W JonesM55Stafford Harr58440:17
102326Simon GarsideMNSRRA24840:25
103439J BroadbentM50Staffs Moorlands8440:28
104207Barry HopwoodM55PMAC54640:33
105204John NoblettMStockport Harr 40:36
106426Peter WilliamsM50Stone MM19640:37
107356Fredrick ChidlowM50Stafford Harr40740:41
108166Martin StalkerM  40:48
109262Keith GossM45Uttoxeter RR33640:49
110383Eric LanderM50Stafford Harr39340:51
111407Stephen JonesMSouth Cheshire H 40:59
112495Emma HudsonFStockport Harr 40:59
113349Vince FragaMTodmorden Harr 41:06
114332Kenneth PaddeyM50Boalloy RC2841:10
115182Monique HollinsheadFMorley Runners 41:13
116297Christopher HydeM40  41:14
117400P AshleyM  41:15
118315Barry ChambersM45Vale Royal AC 41:20
119420Andy HeatonMWest Cheshire AC 41:27
120365Darren TaylorMChase Harriers48441:32
121258Eddie WillettM55NSRRA30741:34
122233Kevin YeatesM40South Cheshire H22041:35
123314Simon WalkerMSouth Cheshire H23341:41
124338David SharrockMWesthoughton H 41:41
125429Derek OkseniukM45NSRRA8241:42
126269Don BeechM40Staffs Moorlands38741:43
127386Jayne MetcalfeFStone MM41041:47
128427Jonathan TiltM  41:51
129227John O'BoyleM  41:53
130316Peter RileyM55Northern Vets 41:54
131339Euros DaviesM40  41:57
132359Simon FielderM40Stone MM51042:01
133213David CowleyM55Midland Vets AC942:05
134239Chris SkellernF35Stafford Harr54942:07
135373Robert PorterM45PMAC 42:13
136153John TaylorM50Mercia Fell 42:15
137277Roger EllisM45South Cheshire H 42:19
138289Keith BennettM55  42:21
139444Ben JacksonM  42:25
140344Ian AllenMNSRRA13142:27
141403Antony LearMMacclesfield H 42:30
142432Bernard WilkesM40Stafford Harr22642:34
143279Bill VintonM50Royal Navy AC 42:35
144367Clare MooreF  42:36
145255Gary JonesMCity of Stoke AC55342:49
146222Graham FentonM50Newcastle AC35642:50
147190Steve WalkerM  42:51
148294Karen YoxallF35Boalloy RC 42:51
149374Karen PorterFPMAC53342:57
150311Rebecca HarrisonFCheadle RC 42:59
151235Bernard GriffithsM60South Cheshire H28043:01
152372Mark LegomskiM40Trentham RC42643:13
153221Colin HargreavesM  43:15
154330C N RowlandsM50Trentham RC52843:15
155254John HolmesM45Milton49543:19
156369Cliff LathamM45  43:24
157342Lawrence KilkennyM55Cannock & Staffs 43:24
158210Phil BearparkM  43:27
159205Ros BarkerF35Stone MM51143:29
160500Joanne ShirleyF35(Guest) 43:45
161161Jon ColemanM  43:48
162234Sharon CaileFMacclesfield H 43:53
163231Pam DaviesF45Stone MM10743:55
164402Mark JenningsM40South Cheshire H6843:56
165224Robert TrussellMTeam Celestica30843:57
166436Peter HenryM55Team Celestica22743:59
167202Stephen WarwickMStevenage & NH 43:59
168345Ken PearsonM45Trentham RC34043:59
169445Adam ChartM  44:02
170212Dave MarsdenM45Stafford Harr52644:03
171208Janet HulmeF45City of Stoke AC54844:11
172424R MarlandM50Rugeley AC38544:15
173313Peter WainwrightM45City of Stoke AC17544:17
174228David StubbsMMacclesfield H 44:19
175290Ian GardnerM45Stafford Harr9544:21
176226Stuart RogersM  44:29
177308Anthony KnightM45Cheadle RC 44:30
178435Garry TowersM40  44:35
179245John PointonM45Team Celestica1544:36
180447Trevor GoodwinM60NSRRA38044:37
181230Philip DaleMNSRRA60044:38
182172Joseph KinsellaM50  44:40
183325Ian GrocottMPMAC7744:44
184451Alan JonesMWrexham AC 44:45
185217Nigel McMutrieM  44:46
186187Maurice FitzgeraldM40  44:47
187371Mike ArrowsmithM45Tattenhall R 44:54
188273Charles P GrundyM60Buxton & Dist 44:55
189185Michael HortonM50Boalloy RC2144:56
190375Dean HudsonM  45:04
191159Peter BradyM50Road Runners 45:12
192298David ProctorM  45:16
193260David SteeleM55Newcastle AC345:21
194340Kevin BibbyM40Boalloy RC 45:22
195422Lynda WhincupMAsics Multisport 45:25
196438David TaylorM40Staffs Moorlands12745:33
197301Andrew HeathM  45:46
198380Alison FisherFBiddulph RC32245:46
199154Mike DaviesMCongleton Harr 45:53
200184George WilksM50Newcastle AC27946:01
201203Mona NoblettFStockport Harr 46:02
202413David BaileyMCongleton Harr 46:22
203321Dave BruntM40Staffs Moorlands30446:29
204236Dave BatemanM45Trentham RC15446:37
205395Lionel JonesM55Trentham RC44746:38
206286Paul SulwayMTeam Celestica15246:39
207363Claire ThompsonF  46:52
208183Nicola EdwardsFNSRRA2646:54
209441Mike LewisM45NSRRA14346:56
210157Gael EarpF35South Cheshire H14747:09
211192Nigel PayneM  47:25
212428Pete DoyleM40Congleton Harr 47:38
213216Ruth CalderbankF45North Fylde AC 47:43
214387John MeredithM45  47:50
215295Dennis VallelyM55Boalloy RC 47:58
216197Mark AndersonM  48:00
217443Malcolm RushtonM45PMAC47548:18
218419P W McLoughlinM45PMAC 48:39
219266Frank GrantM60Stafford Harr28248:53
220162Tina SmithF35South Cheshire H 48:57
221165Nicholas PogsonM40  49:02
222319Simon LovattM40  49:05
223237Joan BatemanF45Trentham RC15549:07
224416Rachel MeighFPMAC 49:11
225176Colin PheasantM40Chase Harriers38249:23
226366Lynda TwiggF45Biddulph RC 49:45
227389Chris KelsallM  49:58
228250Roy FittonM65Northern Vets AC 50:01
229393Russell HarperM  50:10
230270Glenn KellyMNSRRA38350:19
231248Diane GuyahFUttoxeter RR26350:24
232246Alan PierreM45Team Celestica10550:41
233425David RogersM45  50:45
234430J TurnerMPMAC 50:52
235411Martin StirnaM45  51:09
236220Steven HargreavesM45  51:11
237156John HateleyM55Stafford Harr 51:27
238275Sue EatonF50Tri UK Inc 51:30
239409Kym Billington-B'lyF40Stone MM19151:35
240364Geoff PerkinsM75Northern Vets 51:40
241335Amber BensonF  51:56
242242Margaret FoxF60Congleton Harr7152:04
243169Melanie DickensonF  52:06
244240Adrian DawsM50PMAC48352:10
245334Linda AtkinsonF35  52:13
246181Mary GartrellF60Wrexham 52:17
247333Jackie WhitfieldF50Audley RC 52:22
248328Jill SteansF35Michelin AC31052:23
249440R J BlairM40  52:43
250394Mike MilliganM40  52:53
251253Ian RobertsonM  53:06
252405John LathamM50South Cheshire H 53:07
253302Andrew HaneyM  53:08
254261Frederick CookM50  53:11
255271Sally AldridgeF50Trentham RC32753:13
256392Rob KelsallM  53:21
257446Dean LeeM45NSRRA40153:23
258211Julie BearparkF  53:38
259304Peter SaltM55Stone MM57653:58
260199George BradleyM60Rugeley & Dist8654:03
261178Gillian CaldwellF60Cannock & Staffs7854:09
262219Helen JonesF35  54:40
263390Jeanne JonesF50Stockport Harr 54:59
264276Sylvia SmallwoodF55South Cheshire H 55:05
265442Andrew SmithM50  55:05
266251J C LawrenceF35  55:23
267291Martin ClearyMBoalloy RC 55:39
268292K E LeeF35Boalloy RC 55:39
269167Sherry StalkerF35  56:03
270164Linda PogsonF35  56:03
271247Christine CartwrightF40Team Celestica 56:06
272450Ray BaggaleyM65Newcastle AC2056:11
273401Lionel GarrettM55  56:14
274368Bob GriffithsM45  56:14
275272Jane CookeF  56:14
276296Derek FordM60Stone MM 56:35
277175Angela GlendenningF60Stone MM40256:41
278370Stephen WhitehurstM45Biddulph RC45557:15
279232Paula McLellanF60Stone MM25857:21
280280Lysbeth JamesF50Michelin AC21157:37
281267Anita JonesF45  59:50
282218Trevor JonesM  01:00:05
283252Gillian WarnerF40  01:00:27
284188Anne WalleyF35  01:00:42
285177Ronald CaldwellM60Cannock & Staffs7601:05:53
286191Jean PayneF60Michelin AC 01:07:59
287193Stan PayneM60Michelin AC 01:07:59

Back to year index - Top of page