Back to year calendar - Healthstart site

Chorley Corporate Challenge

Sunday, 25th April 1999

For more information about other events in the award-winning NHS NW Corporate Series contact Healthstart on 0151 236 1737
(This is an overall list, not separated into divisions)
List shows employer, team name, division, runner names and times and total team time
THE POST OFFICE - THE PENNY BLACKS - Div. 1
David Edwards17:03Mark Davies17:24Billy Fairclough17:27L. Moss21:091:13:03
HATTERSLEY NEWMAN & HENDER LTD - THREE MEN AND A LADY - Div. 2
Frank Guinness18:56Sue Waterson20:09Bob Walmsley17:26Andrew Clough18:461:15:17
ASTLEY PARK FITNESS CENTRE - KEV'S CREW - Charity Shield
Craig Gresson18:21Tracey Clarke22:38Marvyn Williams18:55Darran Metters22:371:22:31
MOUCHEL CONSULTING LTD - HEADLESS CHICKENS - Div. 1
Patrick Swainson18:10Steve Grube18:33Zena Buckwell26:45Rob Cummins19:251:22:53
N.H.S. TRUST - THE SHY TOTS - Div. 1
Muntzer Mughal22:10Jon Bell18:55Julie Bond24:44Bryan Cocker18:541:24:43
LIVERPOOL LEISURE SERVICES - LIVERPOOL SIMPSONS - Div. 1
Ben Connolly19:24Paul Farley18:49Lol Lyall19:10Donna Alleyne27:251:24:48
BUCKSHAW CP SCHOOL - BUCKSHAW BRAVES - Charity Shield
Elaine Leonard20:32Mike Mason19:45Ian Leonard19:58Craig Forrester25:141:25:29
GPT PAYPHONES LTD - JO'S JOGGERS - Div. 2
Joanne Leonard21:37Ken Greenall19:40Stephen Haslam21:22Chris Ferrie23:001:25:39
LIVERPOOL JOHN MOORES UNIVERSITY - ARC ANIMALS - Div. 1
Stephen Fletcher18:46Ken Graham21:36Laura Carney18:45Joy Wright26:551:26:02
ICI SYNETIX - SYNETIX FOUR - Div. 2
George Kennedy18:33William Platt20:42Colin W. Urmston16:49Julie Bennett30:411:26:45
HOLLY LODGE GIRLS SCHOOL - A CLASS ACT - Div. 3
Graham Howell18:53Mike Reid22:30Paula Lawson25:25Steve Coulson20:411:27:29
ASTLEY PARK FITNESS CENTRE - SQUARES - Charity Shield
David Tolson18:38Patrick O'Reilly21:28Janet Tolson23:58Sarah Carroll23:341:27:38
N.H.S. - THE WHISKEY CHASERS - Div. 2
Dick Webster21:30Jimmy Jagne21:41Johnathan Douglas20:50Kathryn Lewis24:101:28:11
BECHTEL - BECHTEL BANDITS - Div. 1
Fiona Bradbury27:58Dave Morgan17:55Ray Noble22:19Steve Shepherd20:181:28:30
MINT CONDITION HEALTH CLUB - MINTED - Charity Shield
Rob Sculfor22:29Rowan Wood20:09Paul Jolley20:10Tricia Coates25:591:28:47
ASTLEY PARK HEALTH CENTRE - LEYLAND TROTTERS - Div. 3
Ron Armson20:00Tina Gardner22:34Janet Redmond22:33Tracey Ginger24:051:29:12
N.H.S. - TRANSPLANT TORNADOS - Div. 1
Sheila Zoelling23:04Harry Furr19:12Anthony Manns21:47Emma Linken25:531:29:56
ASTLEY PARK FITNESS CENTRE - 3 MEN AND A LADY - Charity Shield
Neil Haddon22:42Russel Middleton21:08Sue Platt22:30Ben Finch23:451:30:05
C&SR TRUST - THE RUNNER BEANS - Div. 1
Alan Stuttard25:45Andrew Lowe21:00Steve Barrow22:10Jeannette Coleman21:311:30:26
MOUCHEL CONSULTING LTD - LINFORD'S LUNCHBOX - Div. 1
John Jones20:24Sophia Marshall26:09Andy Lawrence20:33Aled Griffiths25:041:32:10
GIROBANK - DEBBIE & THE DREAMBOYS - Div. 1
Neil Mattack25:21Sean Rabbitte22:10Debbie Naden24:10T. Mullen20:401:32:21
ASTLEY PARK FITNESS CENTRE - SPINNERS - Charity Shield
Andy Wilkins21:57Janet Wood27:15Andy Pratt16:54Lynn Calsen26:271:32:33
N.H.S. TRUST - STITCHED UP - Div. 1
Carole Mortimer26:30Andrew D. Kearns22:14Catherine Verill25:25Andy Staveley18:441:32:53
HYDER - HYDER STRIDERS - Div. 1
Terry Spooner22:43Richard Hampson23:40Emma Beck22:41Jim Gabbat24:331:33:37
CMGG PLC - THE ALSO RANS - Div. 3
P.M. Abrahams20:28P. Dooley21:14J. O'Neil28:00S. Hawley23:561:33:38
CHARITY - WIZZ KIDDS - Charity Shield
Ronald Povey27:08Sohan Rowan20:26Gordon Lavender20:06Lyn Strettle26:201:34:00
LATHAM CROSSLEY & DAVIS - HUMAN ROCKETS - Div. 2
Ian Simmonds26:17Mark Slinger20:10Paul Weall17:39Claire Meakin29:591:34:05
- - THREE MEN & (ALMOST) A LADY - Charity Shield
Sue Prince24:58Steve Bonney23:59Dave Lipsey22:57Brian Grice22:301:34:24
NATIONAL BLOOD SERVICE - OFFICE PESTS - Div. 2
Ian Harrison23:05Gary Romney22:48Howard Roberts21:36Barbra Woof28:121:35:41
LIVERPOOL ECHO - CITY FINAL - Div. 2
Mike Chappie22:00Louise Watkinson23:29Paul Unger23:22Peter Harvey27:131:36:04
REGENT HOUSE SURGERY - REGENTS RUNNERS - Div. 3
Mark Savage20:15Doreen Green26:00Roy Evison26:10Stephen Edwards23:461:36:11
N.H.S. - LIVERPOOL - THORACIC PARK RUNNERS - Charity Shield
Paul Currie25:00Ian Wilkinson22:22John Blower23:46Kelly Banks25:401:36:48
FRASER WILLIAMS - BARBARA'S BEATIES - Div. 3
Barbara Majumdaar22:28A. Bruce29:30James Doran21:15Gerry Leahy24:271:37:40
ROCHDALE N.H.S. TRUST - THE GOOD, THE BAD AND THE TWO UGLIES - Div. 1
Louise Wileman23:00Andy Jones22:39Jayne Donham26:19John Donham26:191:38:17
CHARNOCK RICHARD FC - CHARNOCK DICKIES - Charity Shield
Simon Coram24:20Barry Unsworth23:17Lesley Unsworth27:30Jim Bibby23:491:38:56
WIGAN MBC - THE TEAM IN FRONT - Div. 1
Salah Hussain24:10Jane Holland30:10Tracy Carroll20:41Neil Sharp24:141:39:15
N.H.S. - TONGE FOLD BELLES - Div. 1
Audrey Foster20:36Susan Jones27:12Pauline Hajok26:54Helen Clarke27:121:41:54
LIVERPOOL ECHO - FIRST EDITION - Div. 2
Alex Thomas22:45Brian Hudson22:26Coleen Lee33:41Mike Horrocks23:051:41:57
LIVERPOOL CITY COUNCIL - JULIE'S JOGGERS - Charity Shield
Julie Baker23:30Mary Connolly26:29Ann Croft26:28Debbie Clark25:381:42:05
LIBRARY HOUSE SURGERY - AVONDALE AMBLERS - Div. 3
David Groves24:18Clive Barker20:42Jean Durrigan32:18Alistair Hall24:561:42:14
PRESTON BOROUGH COUNCIL - LIFESTYLE SLIMERS - Div. 1
Tim Radcliffe29:10Warren Kennedy19:00Shirley Rigby27:33Gill Williams26:401:42:23
MOUCHEL CONSULTING LTD - TSE TSE FLYERS - Charity Shield
Richard Jones27:40Don Bennett26:10Vicky Bennett29:55Damion Cole18:551:42:40
PRESTON BOROUGH COUNCIL - LIFESTYLE MONKEYS - Div. 1
Marc Potter27:41Sam Bland29:10Diane McGeown28:14Paul McKiernan19:121:44:17
PRESTON BOROUGH COUNCIL - PIZZA-THE-ACTION - Div. 1
Anne Jones28:25Kevin Mordue23:25Annette Bowen26:31Owen Stevens26:121:44:33
ROYAL PRESTON HOSPITAL - MATURE CHEDDARS - Div. 1
Lucy Haworth29:04Stuart Hayton23:26Peter Hickey24:52Jo Taylor27:141:44:36
NHS TRUST - ON THE LAST MINUTE - Div. 1
Helen Cross30:56Derek Whittam28:20Paul Adams20:43Nick Bond24:441:44:43
N.H.S. TRUST - THE AFTER THOUGHTS - Div. 1
Mario Calleja24:16Pyrandith George24:50Rick Perkins27:32Melanie Livesey28:501:45:28
NOBLET REFRIGERATION - NOBLETS COOL RUNNINGS - Div. 3
Ian Abraham31:00Jeannette Cockroft30:59Adam Jemson26:17Adrian Prendergast17:161:45:32
ARM UTILITY SERVICES LTD - ARM-LESS - Div. 2
Peter Myatt25:11M. Sherlock25:08A. Mellars25:36S. Smith29:551:45:50
LANCASHIRE POLICE - OLD BILL - Charity Shield
John Ainscough24:30Helen Knaggs29:25John Cass29:00Alan Fishwick23:551:46:50
N.H.S. TRUST - IF ONLY 10 YEARS YOUNGER - Div. 1
Jackie Cleator26:44Ben Griffiths23:00Sandra Pryme29:02Paul Manley28:201:47:06
HEALTH & FITNESS WORLD JOGGERS - STAND UP FOR VIAGRA - Div. 3
B. Burns20:20Paul Fraser27:00Freda Kavanagh37:00William Noon23:101:47:30
N.H.S. - REGIONAL RUNNERS - Div. 2
Kathryn Berry26:52John Ashton27:02Mike Thorogood25:34Chris Seymour28:501:48:18
N.H.S. TRUST - MAYBELLINES - Div. 1
M. Baker28:18W.J. Summersall24:15G. Hurst24:26A. Arcroft31:211:48:20
ACTIVE SPORTS MANAGEMENT - A.S.M LTD - Div. 3
Tony Still29:51Maggie Still29:50Jason Harborow24:29Tony Harborow24:221:48:32
GATEACRE COMMUNITY COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL - GATEACRE STROLLERS - Div. 3
Peter Barnes29:31Alan White24:38Owen Mayne24:38Pat Davies30:001:48:47
N.H.S. TRUST - THE TROTTERS - Div. 1
Susan Baxter30:36Howard Gray23:54Mark Bostock25:34Saeed Umar29:001:49:04
NATIONAL UNION OF JOURNALISTS - BON JOURNOS - Charity Shield
Francis Turner33:11Carl Brown22:05Janet Wilson27:05Paul Ogden27:041:49:25
BROTHERS OF CHARITY SERVICES - LISIEUX HOPEFULS - Div. 2
Steve Hutton19:15Stefan Sadkowski36:35Kath Turton24:20David Hodgkinson29:201:49:30
CHORLEY BOROUGH COUNCIL - GILLIBRAND GIANTS - Div. 1
Alison Wood28:05Julian Jackson29:27Colin Walker25:22Malcolm Barnfield26:391:49:33
BUCKSHAW CP SCHOOL - MATTHEWS & CO - Charity Shield
Jackie Matthews26:47Emma Whyte28:46Brian Matthews22:67Kirsty Taylor30:551:49:35
LANCS SOCIAL SERVICES - DARKTOWN STRUTTERS - Div. 1
Gerry Smith26:40Joan Peters27:51Cliff Longworth32:05Lambert Ashton23:001:49:36
N.H.S. TRUST - THREE MEN AND A LITTLE LADY - HANDBAG - Div. 1
Eileen Townsend34:16Rob Hart28:58Phillipe Pascual20:42Paul Abbot26:291:50:25
BROADGREEN SCHOOL - BROADGREEN 'B' - Div. 3
Phil Arrowsmith29:29Nicki Dagnall30:31Vinny Connolly24:04Cath Rigby26:271:50:31
PRESTON BOROUGH COUNCIL - LEISURE SEEKERS - Div. 1
Patricia Morgan34:59Pamela Duncanson29:35Eddie Curry19:30Noel Murphy27:141:51:18
GARDEN LANE SWIM CLUB - THE FLOATERS - Charity Shield
Barry Shone26:19Les Wiseman28:10Dave Nevin25:34Linda Gittins31:301:51:33
MAYFIELD SPECIAL SCHOOL - MAYFIELD TROTTERS - Div. 3
Pete Monk26:00Sue Kitto29:00Tony Roscoe24:55Julie Walsh32:051:52:00
BROADGREEN SCHOOL - BROADGREEN 'C' - Div. 3
Frank Eastham20:09Debbie Rigby34:20Steph Connolly35:10Cath Duckett22:301:52:09
BROADGREEN SCHOOL - BROADGREEN 'A' - Div. 3
Vincent McKean27:40Liam McCallion29:40Leah Carr25:20Tom Maguire29:401:52:20
NORTH MERSEY NHS TRUST - PAULINE'S PARALYTICS - Div. 1
Pauline Jones27:40Diane Johnson31:30Val Whitehead25:58Claire Whitehead27:151:52:23
MERSEYSIDE POLICE - SPEKE STRIDERS - Div. 1
Mark Langton26:05Mike Atherton23:15Neil Thomas31:12Kate Langton32:141:52:46
N.H.S. TRUST - RAWCLIFFE RUNNERS - Div. 1
Ken Strang25:10Jeanette Bailey28:57Angie Bose27:52Terri Strang31:151:53:14
CHORLEY TAX OFFICE - REVENUE RACERS - Div. 3
Shaun McCrory26:47Sue Green28:45Andy Thompson27:00Marion Simmonet30:581:53:30
WIRRAL HEALTH AUTHORITY - THE FULL SET - Div. 3
Martin Stanley25:30Lesley Owens29:21Andy Mills29:21Carol Houghton29:211:53:33
BUCKSHAW CP SCHOOL - BUCKSHAW RAZZLERS - Charity Shield
Adrian Melling24:45Karen Loten28:51Tony Bleasdale29:06Sue Whyte31:201:54:02
ALL SEASONS LEISURE CENTRE - IMAGES - Div. 3
Eileen Harborow28:50Rachel Edwards28:00Jacqui Pritchard26:49Sue Cornthwaite30:351:54:14
LIVERPOOL ECHO - PRESS GANG - Div. 2
Mike Studley23:10Peter Grant27:50Jane Gallagher33:30Emma Yates30:191:54:49
WARRINGTON COMMUNITY HEALTH CARE NHS - ACE RUNNING SQUAD ETC - Div. 1
Nick Colledge24:20Geof Holliday31:16Clair Harris30:27Debbie Jackson28:471:54:50
WIRRAL & WEST CHESHIRE NHS - THE MISSING LINKS - Div. 1
Sue Drew26:37Jan Gill29:10Lauraine Gates30:59Ann Rennard28:081:54:54
KING & FOWLER LTD - ELECTRO MOVERS - Div. 3
Guiseppe Alfonso31:30Roddleo Alfonso29:13Joe Lyons26:00Tony Mooney30:031:56:46
WIGAN MBC - THE DREAM TEAM - Div. 1
Susan Allsobrook46:12S. Brown22:09D. Leonard24:18J. Wood24:201:56:59
PRESTON BOROUGH COUNCIL - THE MISFITS - Div. 1
Jackie Stale25:37Diane Parkinson36:46Chris Rodgers24:32Geraldine Gardine30:191:57:14
GARDEN LANE SWIMMING CLUB - THE WET ONES - Charity Shield
Elaine Aspinall33:40Mark Aspinall24:20Dave Wiseman28:11Carole Hewitt31:251:57:36
DEPT PUBLIC HEALTH, UNIV. OF LIVERPOOL - GIRL POWER - Div. 1
D. Stanistreet26:56Sandra Barrett28:51Jayne Raisborough31:03Mary Lyons31:041:57:54
WIGAN MBC - BEST OF BLAP - Div. 1
Michelle King38:00John Monk27:20Michael Hurst22:42Ian Westhead30:101:58:12
N.H.S. - THE SWIFT HALF - Div. 2
Lynda Hartley28:07Maureen Richards28:02Sue Tippin28:00Suzanne Butterworth34:251:58:34
ROYAL PRESTON HOSPITAL - FOODIE FOUR - Div. 1
Marianne Croy33:35Robert Fleming24:22Lillian Campos27:14Amanda Price33:351:58:46
GARDEN LANE SWIM CLUB - THE BOTTLE OPENERS - Charity Shield
Angie Shone31:45Chris Wiseman36:49Dave Bamber24:52Tony Morris25:551:59:21
PRESTOLITE ELECTRIC - PLODDERS - Div. 2
F. Norris32:29S. Malliwell29:07S. McCarthy25:47O. Taylor32:291:59:52
WIGAN MBC - GIVE ME A GUINNESS - Div. 1
Shaun Morgan24:30Vicky Billington42:25H.W. Parrott30:10Stephen Perry24:122:01:17
N.H.S. - SCOOBY DOOS - Div. 1
Jane Patel28:25Margaret Mann29:00Patricia Dix36:47Dawn Walmsley27:582:02:10
ASTLEY PARK FITNESS CENTRE - SPICE GIRLS - Charity Shield
Fidelma O'reilly30:24Christine Sharples27:39Christa Gibson28:46Alison Dixon36:032:02:52
BOLLAND ASSOCIATES - BA STARS - Div. 3
Ian Bolland22:30Jocelyn Reddecliffe27:27Kerri Camir41:10Craig Richmond33:132:04:20
REGENT HOUSE SURGERY - ELLES BELLES - Div. 3
Connie Joyce29:32Julie Platt25:05Jenny Ormesher35:00Jeanette Green35:002:04:37
NHS TRUST - HEAD TO TOE - Charity Shield
Janet Liddle37:03Margaret Cartledge29:35Katrina Pokinskyj29:05John Gibson29:052:04:48
PRESTON BOROUGH COUNCIL - FAB FOUR - Div. 1
Jan Langfield33:04Ian Milnes23:39Fiona Richmond40:56Russell Rees28:242:06:03
LEYLAND PRINTING CO LTD - GET IT ...! DALEY - Div. 2
Michelle Wilson33:42Ian Taylor24:51Tim Pollit26:20Elaine Daley41:202:06:13
CHORLEY RESOURCE CENTRE - CREEPY CRAWLERS - Div. 2
Lesley Jenkinson36:00Sandra Hailwood36:00Mark Hammond28:36Fran Ashcroft27:232:07:59
N.H.S. TRUST - GREEN GODDESSES - Div. 1
Claire Goulden20:52Pam Higgs36:02Joanne Woodrup36:02Debbie Fish35:422:08:38
N.H.S. - FOOT, SORE AND WEARY - Div. 1
C. Betts27:23B. Helmn31:56M. Weddell38:00P. Shaw32:332:09:52
N.H.S. TRUST - I.C.U CHORLEY - THE LIGHTLY SEDATED - Div. 1
Dorothy Dimsdale33:30Colette Denby41:40Angela Giddins33:12Mike Beesley23:232:11:45
C&SR TRUST - ANONYMOUSE 3 - Div. 1
Jane Lowton29:30Helen Johnson56:00David Herne17:30Caroline Wilkinson29:052:12:05
WIGAN MBC - THE EIGHT LEGERS - Div. 1
Ruth Johnson45:00M. Brockbank35:00S. Taylor30:42R. Grundy22:292:13:11
WIGAN MBC - GIRL POWER - Div. 1
Helen Sanderson25:40Deborah Lee25:56Lynne Smith42:23Lindsay Russell40:002:13:59
N.H.S. TRUST - HOSPITAL HOTFOOTS - Div. 1
Julie Mitchell42:00Stuart Edmundson26:00Sam Cookson26:02Caroline Shaw42:002:16:02
WIGAN MBC - LEGLESS - Div. 1
Susan Smallshaw35:30Joyce Banks40:07Stephen Banks20:52Allison Green41:252:17:54
N.H.S. - CHORLEY & SR. HA - WINSTANLEY BABES - Div. 1
Pauline Atkins39:22Fran Stansfield31:05Sue Prescott39:22Mary Tomlinson29:222:19:11
N.H.S. TRUST - BONE CAPERS - Div. 1
Catherine Livesey33:05Jill Aspinall31:30Julie Wilkinson34:37Lynne Lane40:102:19:22
CHORLEY TAX OFFICE - TAX TROTTERS - Div. 3
Diane Derbyshire41:00Hilary Morris35:35N. Parkinson-Truman27:10Gill Sidebotham35:382:19:23
N.H.S. TRUST - CHRIS'S CRUSHERS - Div. 1
Chris Hudson25:20Grace Davies38:11Pippa Lomax41:36Janice Dickson38:102:23:17
N.H.S. TRUST - PHARMACY FILLIES - Div. 1
Elaine Hilton34:12Diane Sanders38:50Maxine Jordan38:25Nicola Rowley34:012:25:28
C&SR TRUST - GLAMIS GLOBETROTTERS - Div. 1
Joanne Green29:14Denise Redman45:30Marie Bibby41:43Carole Fothergill30:542:27:21
N.H.S. TRUST - THE LUSCIOUS LOSTOCKS - Div. 1
Joanne Cliffe34:05Karen May40:25Sue Brade34:04Jill Prescott40:262:29:00
WIGAN MBC - GILLY & THE PACEMAKERS - Div. 1
Gill Whyte30:44Julie Turner35:30Lynne Thompson39:37Sandra Marsh43:422:29:33
N.H.S. TRUST - ASTLEY GEMS - Div. 1
Diane Ashall36:34Linda Draper29:06Harriet Green51:09Kellie Hopkins35:022:31:51
RUNSHAW COLLEGE - FACULTY FLYERS 2 - Div. 2
Anne Edwards42:34Gill Davies33:43Janice Harling33:00Jean Peat42:342:31:51
NORTH CHESHIRE HEALTH - BETTY SWOOTS AND THE LA'S - Div. 3
Gill Shipley34:38Janet Littler33:58Wendy Natale41:29Paul Havey41:482:31:53
C&SR TRUST - FINANCE WANNABES - Div. 1
Christine Keber41:10Susan Tinsley41:00Julie McArthy28:00Berni Collins45:002:35:10
PRESTON BOROUGH COUNCIL - PRESTON PLODDERS - Div. 1
Dave Lea23:42Andy Jay46:08Janet Fitzmartin47:50Karen Blackshaw40:402:38:20
PRESTON BOROUGH COUNCIL - LEGAL EAGLES - Div. 1
John Bremers25:15Martina Jay47:50Wendy Kearns46:10Bob Gardner39:572:39:12
BHRV HEALTH TRUST - CLASSY LASSIES - Div. 1
Marlene Harwood40:17Afsana Desai40:16Janet Lynch40:20Jude Robinson40:182:41:11
C&SR NHS TRUST - STILL IN UNISON - Div. 1
Maxine Hogbin39:47Janet Howarth41:11Elizabeth Gartside41:11June Blackwell39:472:41:56
RUNSHAW COLLEGE - FACULTY FLYERS 1 - Div. 2
Elaine Smith29:30Joanne Afrin50:32Linda Campion50:09Lucille Bennison36:202:46:31
CHORLEY TAX OFFICE - SA STROLLERS - Div. 3
S. Hammond28:51S. Boyd46:07B. Trundle46:07S. Anderton46:072:47:12
N.H.S. TRUST - FIZZY POPS - Div. 1
Madi Hunt25:00Michelle Lea49:20Sylvia Watson49:42Barbara Bamber49:422:53:44
N.H.S. TRUST - PHYSICAL X - Div. 1
Kirsty Moore38:31Susan Byrne49:20Susan Harland38:31Gillian Arpino48:522:55:14
N.H.S. TRUST - X-RAYETTES - Div. 1
Susan Galletly49:34M.E. Barrow49:34L. Whitehead49:34S. Mortimer49:343:18:16

Back to year calendar