Back to year calendar - Race 1 results - Race 3 results

CHETHAM CLOSE TRAIL SERIES - RACE 2

09 June 1999
Results provided by Stephen Ellis

10k
1   S.Culshaw       Horwich         33.49} disqual
2   G. Council      Bolton          33.55} disqual
3   A.McVey         Horwich         34.09} disqual
4   D.Clamp     V40 Bolton          36.13} disqual
5   D.Hayes         Horwich         40.03
6   T.Ryan      V45 Blackburn       40.25 
7   K.Gaskell       Horwich         40.58
8   J.Bentley   V40 Bolton          41.17
9   J.Singleton V45 Clayton         42.53
10  D.Kearns    V50 Bolton          43.15
11  H.Smith         Achille Ratti   44.00 
12  A.Higginson     Bolton          44.09
13  S.Kelly     V45 Bolton          44.15 
14  P.Ellwood       unatt           45.04
15  S.McVey     V40 Bolton          45.19
16  J.Leyland   V50 Horwich         45.56
17  I.Hamilton  V40 Blackburn       46.16
18  S.Webb      F35 Horwich         46.21
19  B.Crewsden  V45 Blackburn       47.03
20  S.Jones     F35 Horwich         49.52 
21  J.Bellis    F35 Bolton          51.15
22  P.James     V40 Darwen          52.57
23  J.Blakelock V50 Radcliffe       53.24
24  K.Ellis     F35 Bolton          53.33
25  S.Rose      V45 Blackburn       53.50
26  H.Bell      F35   ?             55.09
27  A.Martin    F   Bolton          55.45
28  S.Gudgeon   F40 Royal Engineers 56.00
29  B.Taylor    V45 Accrington      56.06
30  K.Massey    V50 Blackburn       61.30   
31  R.Fisher    V45 unatt           61.30
32  J.Jones     F50   ?             70.55
33  B.Thornley  F50   ?             70.55 
34  B. Huxley   F40 Darwen          74.16
35  M.Platt     V50 Darwen          75.10

Under 12's
1   R.Entwistle     Blackburn       13.04
2   S.Entwistle     Blackburn       13.30
3   C.Hamilton (F)  Blackburn       13.55
4   M. Ellis        Bolton          14.41
5   H. Ryan (F)     Blackburn       15.15
6   S.Bancroft      unattached      15.21
7   D.Fyans             "           15.51
8   M.Bamford           "           17.39
9   G. Biddle (F)   Pendle          18.06
10  K.Biddle        Pendle          20.04

Under 16's
1   T.Ellis         Bolton          22.39
2   N.Biddle (F)    Pendle          25.59
3   L Butterworth   unatt           26.25
4   M.Lang          unatt           26.29
5   C. Hamilton (F) Blackburn       27.37

Back to year calendar - Race 1 results - Race 3 results<