Back to year calendar - Race 2 results - Race 3 results

CHETHAM CLOSE TRAIL SERIES - RACE 1

Results provided by Stephen Ellis

12th May 1999
               10k Trail Race
      
 Pos        Name        Cat     Club            Time
 1     Paul Freary              Bolton          38.21 
 2     Kevin Gaskell            Horwich         38.36
 3     Ian Shakeshaft   M40     Bolton          38.41
 4     Doug Hayes               Horwich         39.05
 5     Dave Clamp       M40     Bolton          39.26
 6     Jim Bentley      M40     Bolton          41.27
 7     Tim Ryan         M45     Blackburn       42.21
 8     Paul Martin      M40     Bolton          42.38
 9     Colin Gilmour            Rossendale      42.43
 10    Dave Bateson     M40     Achille Rati    42.44
 11    Keith Tyrer      M45     Horwich         42.49
 12    Dennis Kearns    M50     Bolton          43.43
 13    Penny Hope       L       Horwich         44.12
 14    Simon Lomax              Horwich         44.51
 15    Glyn McGann              unattached      45.27
 16    Pete Ellwood                 "           45.45
 17    Jim Lyland       M50     Horwich         45.59
 18    Bill Millar      M40     Wigan           46.05
 19    Alan Higginson           Bolton          46.17
 20    Tony Bolton      M50     Accrington RR   46.22
 21    Sue Webb         L35     Horwich         46.41
 22    Ian Salisbury    M45     Garstang        47.15
 23    Keith Robinson   M45     Blackburn       47.43
 24    Dave Hammer      M45     Accrington RR   47.53
 25    Sue Jones        L35     Horwich         49.02
 26    Mary White       L45     Horwich         50.11
 27    Lee Budworth             unattached      50.35
 28    Simon Fox                Darwen Dashers  50.42
 29    John Wildman             unattached      51.03
 30    Duncan Hurtley   M40     Dallam          51.13
 31    Dawn Vallely     L35     Bolton          51.29
 32    Judith Bellis    L35     Bolton          52.05
 33    Audrey Foster    L45     Horwich         52.52
 34    Siobhan  Harvey  L       Bolton          53.21
 35    Kate Ellis       L35     Bolton          53.40
 36    Andrew Biddle    M45     Hyndburn        55.17
 37    Hilary Bell      L35     Darwen Dashers  55.54
 38    Matt Donelly     M45                     56.22
 39    Angela Martin    L                       58.55
 40    Brian Taylor     M45     Accrington RR   58.55

               Under 12    
        
 Pos   Name                Club           Time
 1     R.Entwistle         Blackburn
 2     S.Entwistle             "
 3     M.Ellis             Bolton         
 4     M.Bamford           unattached
 5     M.Shakeshaft        Bolton
 6     S.Bancroft          unattached
 7     M.McClelland            "
 8     Candy Hamilton      Blackburn      14.41
 9     Grace Biddle        Hyndburn       15.02
 10    J.McClelland        unattached     15.43 
 11    J.Platt                 "          15.45
 12    J.Oxley Longhurst       "          15.46
 
               Under 16

 Pos   Name                Club           Time
 1     L.Barton            Blackburn                
 2     T.Ellis             Bolton         22.46
 3     J.Thomas            unattached     24.37
 4     Naomi Biddle        Hyndburn       25.10
 5     Danielle McDonald   Bury           27.31
 6     Carrie Hamilton     Blackburn      27.39
 7     Paul Sherrington    unattached     29.50
 8     Steven Parker           "          30.59
Back to year calendar - Race 2 results - Race 3 results