Back to year calendar

Buntingford Millennium End 10, Hertfordshire

27 December 1999

Results courtesy of Runner's World
 
PosNumNameCatClubTime
163Sam PullanMSt Albans Striders54.39
2203Bill GristwoodMV40Ealing Southall + Middx54.42
3111Greg McDonaldMRAF AC54.51
4213Jonathan KilsbyMV40Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers55.23
522David RandallMCheltenham + Co Harriers56.48
665Peter SibbettMNorth Herts RR56.57
774Richard TurnerMRoyston Runners57.12
825Paul AllenMGade Valley Harriers57.25
9243Mark TaylorMV40Tunbridge Wells Harriers57.56
1091David ChaplinMNestle Rowntree57.57
11175Tony SeakinsMV40Colchester Harriers58.01
1210Andrew GridleyMUnattached58.14
13239David FramptonMV40North Herts RR58.21
1428Simon ClaridgeMSt Albans Striders59.29
15188David CarrMV40Bishops Stortford RC59.40
16228Keith McLellanMV40Luton AC1.00.15
1777Brian GlazebrookMBishops Stortford RC1.00.28
1830Simon HallMFairlands Valley Spartans1.00.30
19171Brian MatthewsMV40Unattached1.00.49
2068Jackson GriffithMBishops Stortford RC1.00.54
2199David AllawayMFairlands Valley Spartans1.01.12
22202David Findel-HawkinsMV40Milton Keynes AC1.01.13
23117Marcel OstermeyerMFairlands Valley Spartans1.01.31
24192Stephen FaulknerMV40Highgate Harriers1.01.46
25204Anthony SimmMV40Reebok RC1.01.51
26537Sandra EdwardsFV35Lincoln Wellington AC1.01.57
27308Roger RoweMV50Verlea AC1.02.00
2821John KynastonMV40Unattached1.02.07
29113Roger BullenMWellingborough + District AC1.02.20
30480Amanda YorwerthFSt Albans Striders1.02.21
31249Peter HarrisMV40Ely Runners1.02.25
32309Stuart MannMV50Verlea AC1.02.29
3375Richard HarbonMNorth Herts RR1.02.42
3490Gary BrownMHerts + Ware AC1.02.49
35101Phil CherryMFairlands Valley Spartans1.02.52
36527Wendy ReesonFV35Advance Performance1.03.09
379Paraskeva CostasMSouth Cyprus Flyers1.03.46
3885Paul IllingMWatford Harriers1.03.47
39154Steve WilliamsMV40Garden City Joggers1.03.52
4048John HarrisMBishops Stortford RC1.03.53
41327Graham BakerMV50Road Runners Club1.04.05
42151Anthony WrenMV40Herts + Ware AC1.04.09
4362Peter CunninghamMCUP RC1.04.10
44105Terry AlabasterMWitham RC1.04.22
45339John BorgarsMV50Herts + Ware AC1.04.29
46118David GambellMAllenburys RC1.04.30
47217Bernie BarnabyMV40St Albans Striders1.04.31
48166John TennantMV40Harlow RC1.04.39
4912Stan StreaterMGenbockhaus Ried1.04.40
50230Colin MoodyMV40Harlow RC1.04.56
51109John StanleyMGarden City Joggers1.04.57
52162John GillespieMV40Milton Keynes AC1.04.58
53366Richard FrancisMV50Lea Valley Runners1.05.03
5431Gordon BaxterMRoyston Runners1.05.14
557Andreas NicolaosMSouth Cyprus Flyers1.05.19
56170Paul HopkinsMV40St Albans Striders1.05.23
57180Peter SmithMV40Hills Road Runners1.05.29
5880Kevin O'BrienMBiggleswade AC1.05.30
598Pavlos KostasMSouth Cyprus Flyers1.05.48
601David JohnsonMGarden City Joggers1.05.51
61538Sharon GannonFV35Ware Joggers1.05.55
62209Christopher StoreyMV40Herts + Ware AC1.05.56
63206Dave StewartMV40Harlow RC1.06.03
64189Jim BrownMV40Fairlands Valley Spartans1.06.04
65342Richard BloomMV50Verlea AC1.06.05
6624Tony GarrattMVegetarian AC1.06.06
6759Simon LaporteM100km Association1.06.07
68232Gwyn JonesMV40Harlow RC1.06.16
69224Malcolm CosterMV40Harlow RC1.06.18
7072Andrew SewellMUnattached1.06.25
71379Geoff CarpenterMV50Hunts AC1.06.26
72219Trevor AshtonMV40Hunts AC1.06.44
73345Nicholas BinghamMV50Barnet + District AC1.06.56
74361Roy FrenchMV50Pitsea RC1.07.01
7527Steven AnstissMRoad Runners Club1.07.04
7693Jonathan HickeyMCUL RC1.07.28
7751Nigel CoatesMSaffron Striders1.07.30
78102Mike HughesMUnattached1.07.31
79187Peter FurnessMV40Hayes + Harlington RR1.07.32
80177Richard BoberMV40Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers1.07.35
81254Denis AdamsMV40Herts + Ware AC1.07.38
82428Kim MassonFV35Riverside Runners1.07.40
83382Colin BennettsMV50Bedford Harriers1.07.42
84107Andrew WhiteMBishops Stortford RC1.07.43
8541Jonathan DilleyMUnattached1.07.48
86197Ranjiet KainthMV40St Albans Striders1.07.49
8749Michael YorwerthMSt Albans Striders1.07.50
8879Kulbir JaswalMNorth Herts RR1.07.52
89315George BarronMV50Bishops Stortford RC1.07.54
90373Paul CookMV50Gade Valley Harriers1.07.58
91464Joe ClareMV60Herts + Ware AC1.08.07
92370Trace AllenMV50Garden City Joggers1.08.09
93303Roger MansellMV50Trent Park Trotters1.08.17
9433Colin AldousMHayes + Harlington RR1.08.25
95115Mark FoneMLea Valley Runners1.08.29
96252Martin KraetzerMV40Cambs + Coleridge AC1.08.31
97150Jeff PrestridgeMV40Serpentine RC1.08.34
98114William AshleyMLea Valley Runners1.08.43
99251Simon BowenMV40Eastern Vets AC1.08.45
100207Andrew NewburyMV40Garden City Joggers1.08.49
1013Raymondos BushbakisMSouth Cyprus Flyers1.08.53
10287Gary BarnesMRiverside Runners1.08.58
10314Robert HipwellMUnattached1.09.01
104332Peter CleggMV50Grange Farm Trotters1.09.02
105210Ian SharpMV40North Herts RR1.09.06
106200Michael RussellMV40Ware Joggers1.09.08
10776Nigel WoodMUnattached1.09.14
108199Michael EastMV40Lea Valley Runners1.09.27
109193George ArmstrongMV40Bedford Harriers1.09.34
110557Margaret SwithenbyFV45Milton Keynes AC1.09.35
111182Nigel ChapmanMV40Haverhill RC1.09.36
112112Mark CauseyMHaverhill RC1.09.40
113335Geoff BurstonMV50Lea Valley Runners1.09.53
11498Jason van der HelstraeteMTrent Park Trotters1.09.59
115237Tim KellyMV40Bishops Stortford RC1.10.01
116227Michael CockerMV40Royston Runners1.10.02
11718David SullivanMUnattached1.10.04
118242Christopher TateMV40Bishops Stortford RC1.10.05
119377Andrew WilmotMV40Halstead RR1.10.07
12073Steven Rendell-ReadMRiverside Runners1.10.09
121178Jack BrooksMV40St Albans Striders1.10.10
122535Jayne ShepherdFV35Bishops Stortford RC1.10.12
12386Mark FaughnanMVerlea AC1.10.17
124152Stephen IndMV40Garden City Joggers1.10.18
125380Cliff EtherdenMV50Saddleworth RC1.10.27
126246David LewisMV40Garden City Joggers1.10.35
12758Richard HarrisonMUnattached1.10.38
128343Terry BravermanMV50Newmarket Joggers1.10.40
129100Paul CarpenterMUnattached1.10.41
130169Christopher BrittainMV40Road Runners Club1.10.47
13166Nigel MorgansMThrift Green Trotters1.10.48
132523Hayley SuttleFV35Newmarket Joggers1.10.49
13311Neil KirshMVegetarian AC1.10.55
134184Richard CollettMV40Allenburys RC1.10.56
135489Paula LiveseyFSt Albans Striders1.11.03
136183Paul CrosbyMV40Garden City Joggers1.11.04
13746David JonesMUnattached1.11.08
138533Tessa StephensonFV35Fairlands Valley Spartans1.11.11
13997Martyn AnnettsMNorth Herts RR1.11.18
140496Helen HitchFNorth Herts RR1.11.18
141487Avril ThomasFBedford Harriers1.11.31
14283David StephensonMFairlands Valley Spartans1.11.35
14395Chris GreenMUnattached1.11.43
144483Belinda LiveseyFSt Albans Striders1.11.44
145359Les ThurstonMV50Bishops Stortford RC1.11.59
146374Denis MoleMV50Havering 90 Joggers1.12.12
147311David BrooksMV50Thurrock Harriers1.12.17
148201Steve GershonMV40Ware Joggers1.12.26
149255Robert ColemanMV50Unattached1.12.27
150509Yvonne ParkerFV35Road Runners Club1.12.28
151354Mike HarwellMV50Bedford + Co AC1.12.32
152337William CroneMV50North Herts RR1.12.33
15384Tony OliverMNewmarket Joggers1.12.38
154369Thomas BassMV50Veterans AC1.12.43
155452Dennis CannonMV60Fairlands Valley Spartans1.12.44
156472Amanda RawsonFWellingborough + District AC1.12.53
157236Gerald RolfeMV40North Herts RR1.13.02
158375Peter GameMV40Garden City Joggers1.13.05
159328Terry SageMV50Garden City Joggers1.13.08
160225Dino AntinoriMV40Stopsley Striders1.13.10
161362John StoreyMV50Riverside Runners1.13.30
162547Mandy NewmanFV35Haverhill RC1.13.32
16343Terry VineMNorth Herts RR1.13.33
164106David GridleyMHavering 90 Joggers1.13.36
165245Peter StevensMV40North Herts RR1.13.38
166163David RawsonMV40Wellingborough + District AC1.13.40
167521Kim PlumbFV35Eye Community Runners1.13.47
168260David HelksMV40Unattached1.13.53
169462Michael RedgroveMV60Trent Park Trotters1.13.57
17061Mark WilliamsMUnattached1.14.13
17150Steve KernsMEast London Runners1.14.18
1725Mark GriffinMUnattached1.14.19
173365Julian TraceyMV50Trent Park Trotters1.14.28
174457Mike RussellMV60Bushfield RC1.14.41
175257Stuart BrownMV40Ampthill + Flitwick Flyers1.14.46
176220Ricky JenningsMV40Ampthill + Flitwick Flyers1.14.51
177191Phil CunninghamMV40Ware Joggers1.14.52
17826Neil JohnstonMUnattached1.14.59
179174Jonathan LittleMV40Ware Joggers1.15.00
180548Kim MossFV35Haverhill RC1.15.09
181355Eric PeggMV50Bedford + Co AC1.15.11
182258Hartley HancockMV40Northampton RR1.15.13
18378Philip CooperMLea Valley Runners1.15.21
184314Philip SayerMV50Haverhill RC1.15.25
185495Heather MurrayFBishops Stortford RC1.15.26
186110Karl ChubbMUnattached1.15.27
187494Julie BryanFTrent Park Trotters1.15.28
18815David FarthingMFairlands Valley Spartans1.15.32
189384Alan RogersMV50Herts + Ware AC1.15.37
190492Madeleine BrodieFBedford + Co AC1.15.38
19153Nick StewartMHerts + Ware AC1.15.39
192465William BillingtonMV60Bedford Harriers1.15.40
193563Christine RobinsonFV45Bishops Stortford RC1.15.44
194234Raymond WillettMV40Riverside Runners1.15.45
195372Micheal PhillipsMV50Havering 90 Joggers1.15.46
196468Donald CorneyMV60Garden City Joggers1.15.53
19769David SandfordMUnattached1.16.03
198211Ian GarnerMV40Sawston Runners1.16.08
199221Thomas KageziMV40Unattached1.16.13
200364Alan WilsonMV50Bishops Stortford RC1.16.29
201512Frances CookeFV35March Braza AC1.16.33
20242Austin FennMWare Joggers1.16.37
20337David PrudamesMUnattached1.16.39
204427Marie O'SullivanFV35Lea Valley Runners1.16.40
205353Brian CollinsMV50Bedford + Co AC1.16.41
206205Kenneth PeggMV40Road Runners Club1.16.46
207104Russell SmythMNorth Herts RR1.16.53
208179Peter MasonMV40Unattached1.16.57
209240Graham WilliamsMV50Fairlands Valley Spartans1.17.04
210103David WillisMHunts AC1.17.11
211334David HetheringtonMV50Hunts AC1.17.12
212186David SaundersMV40Saffron Striders1.17.16
213256Phill GatesMV40St Albans Striders1.17.17
21417Wayne AylottMVerlea AC1.17.22
215235Paul RapleyMV40Bishops Stortford RC1.17.28
216347George CooperMV50Lea Valley Runners1.17.42
217357John GatensMV50Edmonton Runners1.17.43
218218Glenn MillerMV40Royston Runners1.17.51
219336David HyamsMV50Trent Park Trotters1.17.52
220525Julia GristwoodFV35Ealing Southall + Middx1.17.54
221542Elke MitchellFV35Trent Park Trotters1.18.04
22289Richard HenryMManor Runners1.18.05
223253Martin JonesMV40Verlea AC1.18.08
224185Ian AshurstMV40Allenburys RC1.18.09
22564Derek MorrisonMBedford Harriers1.18.13
226108Neil OlleyMUnattached1.18.17
22729Tom FrancisMUnattached1.18.44
228544Harriet FisherFV35Bishops Stortford RC1.18.50
22923Paul RowMBishops Stortford RC1.18.57
230540Fiona SutherlandFV35Bishops Stortford RC1.18.58
231176Paul HolgateMV40Fairlands Valley Spartans1.18.59
23232James WeatherburnMGrange Farm Trotters1.19.03
233539Karen DodsworthFV35North Herts RR1.19.06
234324David DilleyMV50Road Runners Club1.19.07
235473Elizabeth ChavezFHills Road Runners1.19.19
236320Derek WatsonMV50Serpentine RC1.19.25
237453Joseph ButcherMV60Nene Valley Harriers1.19.26
238519Dawn VaughanFV35Ware Joggers1.19.29
239247Gordon MillarMV40Haverhill RC1.19.34
2404Stephen YellandMUnattached1.19.35
241479Nicky McDougalFHaverhill RC1.19.36
242470Wendy JohnsonFGarden City Joggers1.19.44
24394Gareth BurtonMUnattached1.19.48
244504Carol MorrisonFV35Stopsley Striders1.19.53
245229Aidan JarvisMV40Riverside Runners1.19.56
246331Colin BricherMV50Trail Running Assoc1.19.59
247168David PayneMV40Unattached1.20.03
24836Andy SuettMHavering 90 Joggers1.20.04
249300Michael BarrowmanMV50St Albans Striders1.20.06
250223Andy Cowper-JohnsonMV40Road Runners Club1.20.12
251381Michael ReadingMV50Riverside Runners1.20.33
2526David PlatteMSaffron Striders1.20.34
253248Davidd GreenhamMV40Haverhill RC1.20.36
254529Joanne HarbonFV35North Herts RR1.20.39
255226Nigel GrayMV40Sawston Runners1.20.42
256338Eric GoodMV50Woodford Green AC1.20.57
257305Robin RogersMV50Southern Counties Vets1.21.13
258498Anna WatsonFUnattached1.21.21
259173Alister StewartMV40Garden City Joggers1.21.30
260469Eric FoxleyMV60Riverside Runners1.21.53
261319Mervyn KesselringMV50Black Dog RC1.21.54
262576Diane StuartFV45Bedford + Co AC1.21.55
263222Chris CostiMV40Manor Runners1.22.05
264578Ann StoreyFV45Riverside Runners1.22.06
265573Jackie GoodridgeFV45Newmarket Joggers1.22.08
266546Denise LewisFV35East London Runners1.22.18
2672Tony RobertsMUnattached1.22.23
268501Margaret PedderFV35Unattached1.22.24
269367Peter van der HelstraeteMV50Trent Park Trotters1.22.32
27019Ian CarterMUnattached1.22.41
271460Sydney MorterMV60Eastern Vets AC1.22.47
272363John NugentsMV50Lea Valley Runners1.22.49
273261John BartlettMV40Unattached1.22.51
274304Philip ShawMV50Unattached1.22.56
27545Peter SledgeMUnattached1.22.57
276477Fiona SchofieldFUnattached1.23.00
277520Susan GipsonFV35North Herts RR1.23.01
278514Jacqueline AldousFV35Hayes + Harlington RR1.23.03
279378Ron ThomasMV50Haverhill RC1.23.08
280443Tony BrameMV60Haverhill RC1.23.09
281383Alfred KeenMV50Harlow RC1.23.25
282262P BrooksMV40Unattached1.23.32
283348David ArnoldMV50Trent Park Trotters1.23.45
284190Philip AbbittMV40Stopsley Striders1.23.55
285471Sue LoughranFFairlands Valley Spartans1.24.21
286325Len EdmondsMV50Trent Park Trotters1.24.25
287164Andrew ShawMV40Royston Runners1.24.34
288360Jaswant ChanaMV50Bedford Harriers1.24.39
28935Luke EdmondsMTrent Park Trotters1.24.44
290181Richard WhitingMV40Herts + Ware AC1.24.47
291326Richard KentMV50Bishops Stortford RC1.24.54
292302David BithellMV50Bedford Harriers1.25.00
293545Sue LondonFV35Garden City Joggers1.25.17
294541Kathryn GeogheganFV35Ware Joggers1.25.40
29592Gavin HallMWare Joggers1.25.41
296172Jon ReynoldsMV40Blackheath Harriers1.25.54
297475Sharon BrackleyFUnattached1.25.55
298316Roger LeeMV50Bishops Stortford RC1.26.00
299385Stuart HaggettMV40Unattached1.26.43
300568Anne Gauld-ClarkFV45Bishops Stortford RC1.27.03
301510Sharon CrowleyFV35Fairlands Valley Spartans1.27.14
302467Mike StuartMV60Bedford + Co AC1.27.24
303461Roy StringerMV60Ware Joggers1.27.25
304160David BostonMV40Edmonton Runners1.27.27
305502Wendy HindlaughFV35Garden City Joggers1.27.40
306450Eric YatesMV60Bedford + Co AC1.27.48
307358Cliff MooreMV50Eastern Vets AC1.27.51
308466Keith SawardMV60Lea Valley Runners1.27.53
309456Michael DeeMV60Veterans AC1.28.00
310534Lorraine EvansFV35Bishops Stortford RC1.28.08
311312Greg JephcottMV50Unattached1.28.09
312584Sheila HaggettFV45Unattached1.28.10
313580Vanessa ForbesFV45North Herts RR1.28.14
314250Graham LeonardMV40Ramsey RC1.28.41
315497Tanya LeonardFRamsey RC1.28.41
316493Linda LawrenceFRiverside Runners1.29.13
31720Paul CarterMUnattached1.29.14
318344John WestMV50Riverside Runners1.29.15
319515Jan ChallisFV35Ware Joggers1.29.24
320478Fiona FennFWare Joggers1.29.31
321499Susan DuffyFV35Ware Joggers1.29.36
32282Steve SavilleMThe Stragglers1.29.44
323376Danny LongMV50Unattached1.29.54
324511Lynette StewartFV35Garden City Joggers1.30.01
325553Tina JonesFV45Garden City Joggers1.30.13
326558Caroline PrudamesFV45Unattached1.30.14
327579Susan HammondFV45Road Runners Club1.30.43
328441John HoweMV60Saffron Striders1.30.44
329526Christine SharpFV35North Herts RR1.30.45
330198Andy DavidsonMV40Unattached1.30.53
331368Robbie HowellMV50Havering 90 Joggers1.31.03
332524Donna AllenFV35Ware Joggers1.31.12
333156Jeffris BarhamakisMV40South Cyprus Flyers1.31.13
334532Susan CarnelliFV35Ware Joggers1.31.30
335333Dave EastmanMV50Cambs Tri1.31.30
336551Katherine IndFV45Unattached1.31.31
337352Peter RennieMV50Manor Runners1.31.38
338566Anne RamsdenFV45Unattached1.31.48
339259Steven LantMV40Unattached1.31.50
340505Jacqueline ChubbFV35Unattached1.31.58
341330Bruce TilburyMV50Bedford Harriers1.32.07
342569Madelaine DebnamFV45Saffron Striders1.32.11
343444Howard HopkinsMV60St Albans Striders1.32.20
344435Karen BarberFFairlands Valley Spartans1.32.30
345528Susan Rendell-ReadFV35Riverside Runners1.32.45
346321Roger HardmanMV50Unattached1.33.03
347195Michael ConnellMV40St Albans Striders1.33.04
348238Chris HaleMV40Road Runners Club1.33.08
349485Jane EmmsFUnattached1.33.16
350561Sally ChavezFV45Hills Road Runners1.33.25
351577Vera DoggettFV45Hunts AC1.33.27
352484Elizabeth BondFUnattached1.33.28
353543Dollie PotgeiterFV35North Herts RR1.33.37
354116T O'BrienMStopsley Striders1.33.38
355536Carol MillsFV35St Albans Striders1.33.40
356371Ken DerbyshireMV50Bishops Stortford RC1.33.58
357356Raymond HoyleMV50Watford Harriers1.34.04
358491Stephanie HamblingFSawston Runners1.35.02
359429Ann KellyFV35Unattached1.35.07
36081Andrew WebsterMInstinctive Sports1.35.28
361161Dave CarterMV40Fairlands Valley Spartans1.35.49
362455Percy MaduraMV60Herts + Ware AC1.35.55
363575Jennie GrimwoodFV45Newmarket Joggers1.35.58
364486Katrina LanghamFNewmarket Joggers1.35.59
36567Dale LanghamMNewmarket Joggers1.36.00
366430Suet LuaFV35Unattached1.36.40
367571Claire OrpinFV45Bishops Stortford RC1.36.42
368530Gillian BurroughFV35Steeple Chasers1.36.59
369572Judith PhillipsFV45Steeple Chasers1.37.00
370317Keith RichardsonMV50Unattached1.37.25
371531Diana SumnerFV35Ware Joggers1.37.28
372574Penny BangFV45Unattached1.37.29
373513Beverley HarlowFV35Unattached1.38.00
374350Terry RobinsonMV50Bishops Stortford RC1.38.06
375565Christine HardmanFV45Unattached1.38.26
376215Charles PayneMV40Bishops Stortford RC1.38.43
377442Richard CorthingMV60Halstead RR1.38.54
378307Donald WilliamsMV50Garden City Joggers1.39.03
379322Arthur MonkMV50Bedford Harriers1.39.05
380581Stephanie GoldFV45Unattached1.39.30
381155Mike HardyMV40Unattached1.40.32
382346Martin SmallMV50Garden City Joggers1.40.41
383556Linda CarterFV45Unattached1.41.10
384476Helen TrainorFGarden City Joggers1.41.18
385593Angela MabbertFV55Verlea AC1.41.21
386507Pamela StonebrookFV35Unattached1.41.52
387554Sally ConnellyFV45Unattached1.41.53
388508Ana-Marie DukesFV35Unattached1.41.54
389582Diane FisherFV45Saffron Striders1.43.47
390549Angie PorterFV35Saffron Striders1.43.59
391552Janice BakerFV45Stamford Harriers1.44.40
392233Leslie NewtonMV40Harlow RC1.45.57
393490Helen CooperFLea Valley Runners1.45.58
39447Grant TuftonMResults Runners1.46.59
395241Nigel PikeMV40Unattached1.48.20
396560Leila TaylorFV45Garden City Joggers1.49.33
397559Jacqui TaylorFV45St Albans Striders1.49.42
398564Mary PoynterFV45Bishops Stortford RC1.50.21
399313Peter AmosMV50Bishops Stortford RC1.50.22
400583Susan BuntenFV45Saffron Striders1.50.23
401506Kay StevensFV35Royston Runners1.57.07
402567Cynthia DeeFV45Veterans AC2.03.25
403458David BlythMV60Cambs + Coleridge AC2.08.57
Back to year index - Top of page