Back to year calendar - Novice event

BRINSCALL TRIATHLON - ELITE

12th September 1999

(Note that there are several disqualifications shown, all for crossing the white line, dangerously in the opinion of the race referee, at the end of the cycle section. Times and their positions are shown for information only!)
PosNumNameCatTown/VillageSwim 500PsnCycle12mPsnRun 3mPsnOverall
181Andy PillingMRochdale06.27234.13219.4751-00.27
2DQJack KershawM45Oldham06.55834.22320.0891-01.25
3DQNeil MercerMAstley07.551833.56120.0371-01.54
479Barry RichardsMSwinton06.42635.36520.0481-02.22
5DQMathew NuttallMBlackburn07.101036.001019.2821-02.38
671Ian IrelandMOldham07.04936.061119.3831-02.48
760Mark RussellMWorsley07.571935.30419.5461-03.21
862Eddie ReynoldsMUnattached08.152135.45719.2811-03.28
985Lee CookMJDarwen06.15136.381520.36111-03.29
1074Mark RaganMRochdale06.41535.39621.51161-04.11
1177Mark LordMRochdale06.31335.48922.15201-04.34
1284Pete HarrisonMJHorwich08.022036.131221.08131-05.23
1352Chris RainfordMChorley09.003235.45820.45121-05.30
1457Carl HolmeMLeyland08.563036.331420.09101-05.38
15DQGraham RichardsM40Manchester07.101137.031721.32151-05.45
1678Karl LucasMLeyland06.32438.172322.04191-06.53
17DQKen TurnerMRochdale07.221338.042022.52231-08.18
1854Colin RichardsM50Manchester08.552936.141323.37281-08.46
1967Michael LisleM40Crosby07.401537.501923.37271-09.07
2073Steve MonaghanMWigan07.191238.082123.50301-09.17
2186Peter NuttallMBacup08.332537.471823.06251-09.26
2227Keith JohnstonMJAdlington10.314439.332719.4141-09.45
2351Steve BamberMHoughton08.583139.312621.20141-09.49
2432Michael RydingMPreston09.463838.122221.52171-09.50
2537Nick MurphyMDarwen08.162240.062922.19211-10.41
2638Christopher DuobaMBolton09.343637.021624.24331-11.00
2758Jonathan SeniorMWales Bar10.384538.332422.03181-11.14
2850Mark EllisonMJCharnockRichard08.542840.413122.33221-12.08
2968Robert WilliamsM40Blackley07.351440.543224.05311-12.34
3048Simon RobinsonMLeyland10.304339.472823.48291-14.05
3153Austin WincklerMGarstang08.162340.123025.42371-14.10
3259Nick LloydMJBrinscall08.352643.343723.25261-15.34
3331Julie HarrisonF35Wigan11.154739.242526.02401-16.41
3425David WilliamsMCroston10.584643.233622.59241-17.20
3547Kevin EgertonM40Manchester08.492743.483825.26361-18.03
3649Andrew GapperMCuddington08.322442.233428.03481-18.58
3780Nicola LancashireFRochdale06.52746.244425.44381-19.00
3839Peter NicholMAnderton11.465343.143524.13321-19.13
3964Pat WilliamsF45Blackley07.521744.464126.47431-19.25
40DQAdrian FairhurstMChorley11.174841.313326.46421-19.34
4124Kevan GreenMWithnell10.204243.483927.10441-21.18
4263Julie TaylorFMarsden07.521645.534327.54471-21.39
4355Stephen PilkingtonMLeyland09.133347.564725.25351-22.34
4442Anthony MathewsM40Leyland11.205045.374226.16411-23.13
4540Anthony LoweMWhitefield12.355644.024027.21451-23.58
4666Andrew MeeMTodmorden09.163450.244925.47391-25.27
4746Michael McGlinchM50Chedgrave09.393747.224629.58521-26.59
4844Michelle BradleyF35Manchester09.503947.054530.50531-27.45
4934Malcolm SmithM40Marsden10.084049.484828.48501-28.44
5043Sheila FoggF45Hindley11.335255.085227.23461-34.04
5135Derek AidanM40Chorley11.255150.515031.59551-34.15
5226Bruce LearnerMWorsley10.134156.025331.02541-37.17
5328Stephen BagshawM40Chorley11.485456.125429.55511-37.55
5423Adrian BrownM40Bolton11.184958.335528.26491-38.17
5529Richard TomlinsonM45Altrincham12.395754.115133.37561-40.27
5633Bridget FieldingF65Wigan12.065558.505646.19571-57.15
5741Ivan RudnickiMJBacup09.20351-24.525724.33341-58.45

Back to year calendar - Novice event