Back to year calendar - Healthstart site

Blackburn Corporate Challenge

Sunday, 8th August 1999

For more information about other events in the award-winning NHS NW Corporate Series contact Healthstart on 0151 236 1737
(This is an overall list, not separated into divisions)
List shows employer, team name, division, runner names and times and total team time
1 - HILDEN MFGS - OSSY FLYERS - Div 2
Jozef Koman21:14Lyndsey Oakes26:02Damon Beech18:51Sean George21:441:27:51
2 - MINT CONDITION - MINTED - Charity Shield
Rob Sculfor23:39Mark Gibson23:29Rowan Wood20:08Tricia Coates24:551:32:11
3 - REGENCY FITNESS SUITE - REGENCY - Charity Shield
Lee Middlehurst18:54Louise Cannon29:51Steve Charnley22:21Tony Holliday22:381:33:44
4 - FARLEYS, SOLICITORS - BRIEF ENCOUNTER - Div 2
Jonathan Bridge22:33Vicky Hartley27:33Kieran O'Connor21:28Christopher Squibbs22:171:33:51
5 - REDLAM SURGERY - REDLAM RUST BUCKETS - Div 3
Alan Calow22:34Sarah Clarke26:11Steven Marsh19:44Gareth Earnshaw26:491:35:18
6 - BURNLEY HEALTH CARE TRUST - ROSSENDALE RUNNERS - Div 1
Julie Leary22:36Amanda Hughes23:09David Cooper22:39Elaine Nuttall28:431:37:07
7 - BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN B.C. - NO DIRECTORS - Div 1
Peter Demaine24:39Paul Crowther22:58Andy McHugh23:11Bridget Lomax29:351:40:23
8 - ASDA BLACKBURN - KUNG PHEWIES - Charity Shield
Bruce Lee21:15Hugh McKenna31:07Richard Robb20:36Caroline Aspin28:071:41:05
9 - SCAPA SCANDIA - DANNY KNIGHT & THE PIPS - Div 2
Julie Brown26:52John Warner22:29Daniel Knight27:02Harry Berry24:461:41:09
10 - MINT CONDITION - SWEAT MACHINE - Charity Shield
Ken Chadwick25:40Steve Burr24:29Joanne Lenord28:14Tony Tottam25:321:43:55
11 - DEWHIRST LADIES WEAR - SEW 'N' SEWS - Div 2
Christine Carroll23:59Tessa Brindley25:29Elizabeth Park25:40Sharon Watson29:011:44:09
12 - ICI SYNETIX - THE CATS - Div 2
Peter Lynch20:26Chris Briggs24:17Julie Bennett31:56Saghir Ahmed27:421:44:21
13 - AERO & INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY LTD - 146 FLYERS - Div 2
Les Newcombe25:00Dave Riley28:33Christine Wooller29:58Steve Campbell22:191:45:50
14 - HEALTH LINKS WIRRAL & WEST CHESHIRE CT - THE MISSING LINKS - Div 1
Sue Drew27:50Mark Drew19:53Ann Rennard28:00Jan Gill31:301:47:13
15 - ROYAL MAIL - PENNY BLACKS - Div 1
Julie Wardale28:26Kath Jackson27:28Seppo Murphy23:20Calvert Haworth28:261:47:40
16 - BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN B.C. - LYNNE'S LATE ENTRIES - Div 1
David Fee24:24Matt Astley26:40Lynne Wilkins32:17Lenny Wilkins26:231:49:44
17 - - - WHIZZ KIDDS - Charity Shield
Ronald Povey30:00M. Moran23:34M. Kholasi25:01Tricia Cadwallader31:201:49:55
18 - NHS NORTHWEST - TONGE FOLD BELLES - Div 1
Audrey Foster22:58Pauline Hajok29:19Helen Clarke28:25Susan Jones29:221:50:04
19 - PRESTON B.C. - FAB FOUR - Div 1
Andrea Howe33:48Ian Milnes25:40Cath Fletcher26:45Chris Rogers24:031:50:16
20 - AERO & INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY LTD - B52 BOMBERS - Div 2
Dawn Walmsley31:15Sara Pilkington32:50Trevor Isherwood20:49Graham Rendell25:401:50:34
21 - WIGAN & LEIGH HEALTH SERVICE - PHANTOM PHYSIOS - Div 1
Linsey Pomfret30:00Christine Holmes30:00Micky McDonald23:00Shaun Fieldhouse28:001:51:00
22 - GALLIFORD NORTHERN - BEECHBOYS - Div 2
Robert Beech26:46Janet Barr37:28Dave Rapinett23:45Karl Stott23:281:51:27
23 - NORTH MERSEY NHS TRUST - PAULINE'S PARALYTICS - Div 1
Pauline Jones33:24Diane Johnson29:52Val Whitehead25:36Clare Whitehead23:051:51:57
24 - GARDEN LANE SWIMMING CLUB - THE FLOATERS - Charity Shield
Barry Shone28:45Dave Nevin26:25Mark Aspinall24:40Linda Gittins32:171:52:07
25 - LIVERPOOL ECHO - PRESS GANG - Div 2
P. Lancaster26:26P. Grant31:45D. Paterson30:02A. Thomas24:071:52:20
26 - KING & FOWLER - ELECTRO MOVERS - Div 3
Giuseppe Alfonso33:07G. Alfonso23:20R. Alfonso31:11J. Lyons26:091:53:47
27 - PRESTON B.C. - LEISURE LARRIKINS - Div 1
Brian Manning26:42Pamela Duncanson32:37Geoff Shaw24:39Eddie Curry30:001:53:58
28 - BLACKBURN TRANSPORT - THE TICKET COLLECTORS - Div 2
Jackie Shore33:00Keith Sutherland26:00Bill Chew33:00Paul Simmons23:431:55:43
29 - - - THE FORE RUNNERS - Charity Shield
James Rollo27:04E.J. Farrell34:06S. Main33:49H. Darlington22:251:57:24
30 - AERO & INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY LTD - SPITFIRES - Div 2
Lisa Ball29:00Pat Rothwell38:51Paul Motley27:40Greg Dunn22:421:58:13
31 - COMMUNICARE NHS TRUST - COMMUNICARE 2 - Charity Shield
Julia Gerrard34:30Carolyn Stephens34:31Janet VaughanWilliams28:10Peter VaughanWilliams22:441:59:55
32 - SIMON JERSEY LTD - FITNESS FOUR - Div 2
Mohammed Lorgat27:02Pauline Smith33:02Suzzane Ryan33:02Mary Kinsella27:022:00:08
33 - NORTH CHESHIRE HEALTH - NCH ALLSTARS - Div 3
Gill Shipley28:34Alan Doran22:17Janet Littler32:26Wendy Natale37:302:00:47
34 - CIBA SPECIALITY CHEMICALS - COLOR R US - Div 3
Liz Mason32:15Christine Bradley25:49Elaine Devine30:19Ros Dowsett34:162:02:39
35 - GARDEN LANE SWIMMING CLUB - THE BOTTLE OPENERS - Charity Shield
Angie Shone32:50Elaine Aspinall33:42Dave Bamber26:24Tony Morris29:592:02:55
36 - GATEACRE COMMUNITY COMPREHENSIVE - GATEACRE STROLLERS - Div 3
Owen Mayne28:21Alan White28:21Alison White41:35Peter Ahmed25:422:03:59
37 - PRESTON BOROUGH COUNCIL - TOWN HALL TROTTERS - Div 1
Dave Lea25:20Jim Carr25:44John Bremers38:37Beryl Heath38:372:08:18
38 - WELTONHURST LTD - DIDDIES - Div 2
Deborah Fenton38:49Joe Conway27:29Gillian Bradshaw39:00Steve Conway23:072:08:25
39 - WELTONHURST LTD - MUNCHIES - Div 2
Emma McDonald41:53Leah Dickinson29:06Shirley McDonald29:07Tony Grogan33:552:14:01
40 - EAST LANCASHIRE HEALTH AUTHORITY - LAST BUT NOT LEAST - Div 3
Jamila Hounslow30:27Annette Bunka30:28Katherine Kup39:19Manwinder Atwall39:192:19:33
41 - CIBA - ODDS & SODS - Charity Shield
*Neil Mason27:10Sue Howard53:14Luke Dowsett30:10Sue Raynor30:292:21:03
42 - WELTONHURST LTD - MATCHSTICKS - Div 2
Jackie Bailey41:45Pete Thompson22:22Tony Briggs42:58Mick Bettany42:032:29:08
43 - FFL - THE HEART THROBS - Charity Shield
Derek Gregory33:38Mick Brown42:08Gareth Singleton42:08George Smith56:132:54:07
44 - BLACKBURN TRANSPORT - THE STEERING COMMITTEE - Div 2
Nowaz Kahn48:28Jo Owens48:28George Seymour48:28Adrian Schofield48:283:13:52
45 - FFL SPORTS DEVELOPMENT - THE TRAVELLERS - Charity Shield
Tom Marsden49:52Alison James49:52Beryl Holden50:40Gordon Holden49:523:20:16
46 - BLACKBURN TRANSPORT - THE FREEWHEELERS - Div 2
Jim Cherry53:00Janice Evenett53:00Mark McDade41:34Steve Proctor53:3:20:34
47 - BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN B.C. - LONE RANGERS - Charity Shield
Linda Comstive38:12David Skelton75:00Sandra Skelton75:00R. Brigdale25:183:33:30
48 - EAST LANCASHIRE HEALTH AUTHORITY - ELHA RAMBLERS - Div 3
Debbie Howorth56:48Elaine Walton56:48R. Marshall56:48I. Kay56:483:47:12
49 - FFL SPORTS DEVELOPMENT - PENNY LANE - Charity Shield
Jim Bolton54:04Jenny Bolton54:04Brenda Keller60:03Jean Entwistle60:033:48:14
50 - FFL SPORTS DEVELOPMENT - TOM'S GIRLS - Charity Shield
Christine Brennan60:08Tom Brennan60:31Edna Thompson60:31Ivy Hartley57:013:58:11
51 - TOWER VIEW DAY CENTRE - TOWER VIEW RAIDERS - Div 1
Rose Harris63:20Ian Thompson63:20John Bury63:20Julie Taylor63:204:13:20
52 - SPORTS DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT - STANSFELD RAMBLERS - Div 1
Nichola Bentley68:00Roy Coombes63:00Graham Lynch63:00Stella Dunleavy68:004:22:00

Back to year calendar