Back to year calendar

Bath Magnificent 9.1ish

12 September 1999

Results courtesy of Runner's World
 
PosNamePos/CatClubTime
1Mick O'Doherty1SMWestbury69.20
2Martin Cox2SMSalford71.06
3Guy Woods3SMCity of Bath AC71.39
4Simon Wurr4SMLeamington73.07
5Chris Giles1V40City of Bath AC74.22
6Mark Gilbertson5SMGreat Western Rns.74.59
7Stuart Banwell6SMAvon and Somerset Police75.08
8John Duncan2V40Bristol AC75.27
9Dave Gunstone3V40City of Bath AC76.45
10Tim Laney4V40Clayton-Le-Moors76.49
11John Dabinett7SMBracknell Forest Runners77.15
12David Gough8SMUA77.19
13Adrian Stenning9SMCity of Bath AC77.33
14David J Rose1V50City of Bath AC78.03
15Rod Foster10SMCity of Bath AC78.15
16Neil Bird11SMUA78.37
17Paul Newman5V40City of Bath AC79.19
18Brian Smith2V50UA79.33
19Mike Dowse3V50Bristol80.10
20Barry Read6V40Town and Country H80.32
21Mike Jillians4V50City of Bath AC80.43
22Bev Kent-Payne5V50City of Bath AC81.36
23John Porter7V40UA81.36
24Richard Dempster8V40Town and Country H81.48
25David Staydt9V40Chippenham82.47
26Jonathan Bateman6V50RRC83.04
27Andy Mullett10V40City of Bath AC83.10
28Neil Whitehead7V50Avon Valley Runners83.12
29Sian Monahan1LVGWR84.20
30Peter Warburton12SMChorley84.37
31Jonathan Hurford11V40Great Western Rns.86.56
32Barry Lloyd8V50Australia87.35
33Den Marchant9V50City of Bath AC87.39
34Jim Cruttenden13SMCity of Bath AC87.55
35David Sayer10V50Saltford Staggerers89.13
36Ray Brigden12V50City of Bath AC89.27
37John Larcombe12V40City of Bath AC89.59
38Tony Fletcher14SMTown and Country H90.36
39Alison MacDonald1SLGreat Western Rns.90.47
40Maureen Coffey2LVWestbury91.38
41Gary Rawlinson13V40Pewsey Vale92.20
42Brian Messer13V50UA92.23
43Adrian Boswell14V50City of Bath AC92.45
44Alan Turner15V50Bracknell Forest Rís93.25
45Malcolm Devonish16V50Marshfield Runners93.25
46Anthony Hickson1V60Avon Valley Runners95.14
47Jamie Roberts15SMUA96.30
48Andy Goodman17V50Dorset Doddlers97.19
49Derek Baker16SMUA97.32
50John Jameson18V50Cirencester98.56
51Steve Mann14V40UA99.00
52Alistaire Barrie19V50City of Bath AC99.30
53Roger Cooper20V50Saltford Staggerers100.35
54Kenneth Sprately21V50Bracknell Forest R100.56
55Chris Bloor22V50Town and Country H101.04
56Gordon Lewis23V50Bitton Road Runners101.38
57Alan Ingersent24V50City of Bath AC101.46
58David Summers25V50Saltford Staggerers101.46
59Terry Jennings2V60City of Bath AC102.07
60Mark Hayward15V40Avon Valley Runners103.19
61Tony Bartlett3V60Avon Valley Runners103.51
62Richard Varley26V50UA104.16
63Henrietta Hewlett2SLCity of Bath AC104.42
64Peter May31V50Bracknell Forest R104.47
65Chris Head16V40UA105.55
66David Mock27V50City of Bath AC108.49
67Josephine Witherington3SLBracknell Forest R109.25
68Dennis Mellor4V60Avon Valley Runners110.43
69John Darling28V50Cirencester111.08
70Mandy King3LVSomer112.01
71Sue Lloyd4LVAustralia113.28
72Roy Witherington29V50Bracknell Forest R113.34
73Pam Penkman5LVUA114.42
74Stan Farr5V60Avon Valley Runners115.40
75Linda Bryan6LVUA116.19
76Antony Neville6V60South London H124.02
77Ethel Sprately7LVBracknell Forest R216.27
78Ann Mycroft8LVUA217.02
79Kevin Why17SMBracknell Forest R217.17
80Christina Why4SLBracknell Forest R217.17
81Diana Johnson9LVSerpentine257.46
82Graham Johnson (only ran one lap)30V50Serpentine*92.35
Back to year index - Top of page