Back to year calendar

Barry Jones 10k, Wimbledon

2nd May 1999

Results courtesy of Runner's World
 
PosNameCatClubTime
1Stuart Major South London H32:27
2Tim Beer Sutton + Dist33:03
3Ray Dzikowski West 4 H33:22
4Paul McTigue South London H33:24
5Lee Taylor Unattached33:28
6Darryl McDonald Ranelagh H34:02
7Andy Flett Collingwood AC34:04
8John Kight Sutton Runners34:21
9Lyndon McKevitt Herne Hill H34:34
10Mark Critchlow West 4 H34:46
11C McBurney Morpeth H34:51
12Robert JohnstonM45West 4 H35:20
13Amos GoreM40Lillie Road Fitness35:49
14Steve BadgeryM50Hercules Wimbledon35:54
15Richard Xerri Hercules Wimbledon36:24
16Glenn QuartonM40South London H36:29
17Graham Taylor West 4 H36:33
18Joe OxenhamM40Wimbledon Windmilers36:34
19Liam O'HareM50Barnet + Dist36:40
20Gerard Crispie Striders of Croydon36:53
21Dennis WilliamsM50Hercules Wimbledon37:13
22Stefano Detomaso British Airways37:17
23Paul Smoothy Road Runners Club37:25
24Chris Robinson Puma TVH37:35
25Dave Griffiths West 4 H37:36
26Huuspeter Luescherr Altstetten/Switzerland37:36
27Paul Rostern Elmbridge RR37:44
28Roger WilkinsM40Collingwood AC37:57
29Rob Knell Unattached38:08
30Peter DurransM45Herne Hill H38:17
31Paul Binkhordt Herne Hill H38:21
32Kate Ramsey Charnwood AC38:24
33Tanith Maxwell Mr Price AC/South Africa38:31
34Peter BrownM55West 4 H38:42
35Kevin Perez-Diaz Sheen Shufflers38:52
36Gerry SmithM45Epsom + Ewell39:16
37Nils Quadejacob Germany39:24
38Jim WallaceM40Wimbledon Windmilers39:27
39Gareth Pemberton Epsom Oddballs39:30
40Paul Perry Ranelagh H39:36
41Alan Hanley West 4 H39:37
42David Huntley Unattached39:39
43Clive BeauvaisM50Ranelgh H39:51
44Graeme BrownM45Epsom Oddballs39:52
45Anna Solly North London Merton40:00
46Neil HerbertM40Epsom Oddballs40:01
47Martin Seear Herne Hill H40:03
48Glenn WoodM40Sutton Runners40:06
49Mike FullerM55Hercules Wimbledon40:11
50Jon Scott-FrancisM45West 4 H40:18
51John RawlinsonM45Sutton Runners40:24
52Kim Stephenson West 4 H40:26
53Mel JonesW40Hercules Wimbledon40:30
54Burkhard Fehenfeld West 4 H40:38
55Steve EdwardsM40Serpentine RC40:49
56Peter GilesM50Unattached40:53
57James Taylor Unattached40:57
58Alan WatsonM40Sutton Runners41:00
59Jo Kelsey Kingston University41:02
60Mike BruceM50Elmbridge Runners41:04
61Jill DurhamW40Poole Runners41:11
62Miguel Ordonez Vinaros/Spain41:13
63Paul BrookM50Collingwood41:14
64Anne MolyneauxW35Epsom + Ewell41:29
65Jane DaviesW50Epsom + Ewell41:30
66Martin GodelmanM40Collingwood41:32
67Andy Smeth 26.2 Club41:35
68Martin Lloyd Collingwood41:39
69Jo Hubert Unattached41:45
70Maev JohnstonW35West 4 H41:47
71James MundyM45Epsom + Ewell42:00
72Tim Mortimer Sheen Shufflers42:04
73Charles Tatham West 4 H42:05
74Keith DrakeM50Wimbledon Windmilers42:11
75Martin DayM50Sutton Runnes42:14
76Helen Smethurst London Front Runners42:16
77Anthony EllisonM40West 4 H42:25
78JohnOuthwaite Hercules Wimbledon42:34
79Colin ByattM45Sutton Runners42:35
80Karen Gallagher Unattached42:40
81Sarah J Jones Lillie Road Fitness42:49
82Paul Kayley Unattached42:51
83Michael ChattertonM50Epsom Oddballs42:53
84Paul Smith Unattached43:06
85Steven FrazerM50Kent AC43:18
86Gareth Pickering Unattached43:24
87Suzie MorganW40Elmbridge RR43:31
88Charles CliffM60Unattached43:38
89Andrew Collins Unattached43:45
90Mike Brake Epsom Oddballs43:49
91Marc Walker Wimbledon Windmilers44:05
92Andre Dupiessis Unattached44:23
93Tony HopkinsM50West 4 H44:24
94Mike HarranM60Herne Hill H44:52
95Christopher BrookeM45Collingwood44:56
96Kevin Cooke Unattached44:57
97Paul WestbrookM55Elmbridge RR45:04
98Sherwyn Atkins Unattached45:18
99Steve HoldenM4026.2 Club45:22
100John Taylor Eastbourne Rovers AC45:25
101Roland Howard Unattached45:37
102Robert Knee Unattached45:38
103Nicholas WestM50Elmbridge RR46:05
104Robert ReedM45Sheen Shufflers46:09
105Robert DonkinM50Epsom Oddballs46:14
106Graham JacksonM45Unattached46:29
107Rob Bailey Unattached46:31
108Tom Shelton Sheen Shufflers46:34
109Jacinta Kesari Sheen Shufflers46:38
110Michael CrimmenM6026.2Club46:41
111Liz BrownW40Epsom Allsorts46:44
112Donald Currie Sutton Runners46:59
113Mike PatmoreM60Unattached47:09
114Michael CaudwellM60Croydon H47:19
115John BennettM50Road Runners Club47:20
116John Matthews Sutton Runners47:20
117David RhodesM55Unattached47:23
118Nigel WilliamsM45Unattached47:44
119Andy Da-Silva Unattached47:49
120Mark TaylorU2026.2Club47:50
121Julie ColesW35Sutton Runners48:00
122Lesley FooteW40West 4 H48:23
123Liz Kissane Garden City Joggers48:23
124Sue ChownW40Sutton Runners49:05
125Fiona Pearce Herne Hill H49:10
126Mark Vernon Unattached49:15
127Dom Haze Lillie Road Fitness49:17
128Marion JakemanW50Epsom + Ewell49:20
129Tim Langley Unattached49:25
130Moira O'LearyW55Epsom + Ewell49:29
131Michelle Hunt Lillie Road Fitness49:34
132Geoffrey LeberlM55Dulwich Runners49:37
133Wayne Butler Unattached49:55
134Anni StruthordW50Wimbledon Windmilers50:00
135Bob Crouch Unattached50:03
136Andrew McDonough Unattached50:18
137Suzanne Shaw Epsom + Ewell50:28
138Frank SpringettM50Unattached50:29
139Nick Salmon Unattached50:29
140Brenda CossinsW50Bridlington RR50:35
141Trevor Duffy Healthrack H50:43
142Phillipe Huck Unattached51:07
143Warwick Adams Harlow RC51:18
144Simon Neate-Stidsn Unattached51:18
145Tina Naughton Lillie Road Fitness51:20
146Terrance DulakaM50Unattached51:44
147Christine MedfordW35Unattached51:50
148Tricia BennettW45Epsom Allsorts51:56
149Catriona MitchellW40Sheen Shufflers52:05
150Rod GrayM55Herne Hill H52:43
151Keely Mancini Lillie Road Fitness52:45
152AN Other (No. 245)53:00
153Bob EvansM65Wolverhampton + B53:06
154Peter Lutz Unattached53:34
155Nicky McGarry Herne Hill H53:45
156Fiona Mennell Unattached53:53
157Amanda McDonoughW35Unattached54:06
158Nina PinkertonW45South London H54:30
159Tami Alikaini Unattached54:49
160David Watkins Unattached55:27
161Peter Walker Unattached55:29
162Alan MeadenM45Ranelagh H55:50
163Laurent Guinot Unattached56:03
164Alan Coffee Unattached56:22
165Ally Tolhurst Unattached56:51
166Anne-Marie Derosby Unattached56:51
167Bridget JuniperW35Unattached57:15
168Stephen HeelerM40Unattached57:27
169Angela Heeler Unattached57:27
170Yasmine GilesW35Unattached57:36
171Gay DanburyW45Unattached57:39
172Richard DanburyM45Unattached57:41
173Keith DouglasM40Unattached57:58
174Maria TrimW40Unattached58:01
175Frances Bunn Unattached58:02
176Evelyn McDermott Tooting Runners58:08
177David MeadenM50Ranelagh H58:48
178Pauline HawkesW55Unattached59:10
179Michael HawkesM55Wimbledon Windmilers59:14
180Amanda HoldenW3526.2 Club61:26
181Steve Rowlands Unattached61:47
182Tony AldertonM55Elmbridge RR61:55
183Lynda Joseph LillieW35Road Fitness63:36
184Pauline WoodmanW45Sutton Runners64:12
185Zoe Willows Unattached64:27
186Femi Olaniyan Lillie Road Fitness65:12
187Wendy HorworthW35Sutton Runners66:38
188Gill HarroldW40Epsom Allsorts67:58
189Tomun Adesokan Unattached70:48
190Fiona McCann Unattached70:48
191Carol PalmerW50Sheen Shufflers72:17
Back to year index - Top of page