Back to year calendar

Akzo Nobel Abingdon Marathon, Oxfordshire

24 October 1999

Results courtesy of Runner's World
 
PosNoNameCatCatPosClubPBTime
1467Simon LundM1WOODSTOCK H'RS 2.33.39
2468Rich ShipwayM2WOODSTOCK H'RS 2.37.59
3521Greg DellM3WOODSTOCK H'RS 2.39.36
4160Peter J RoperM4DORSET DODDLERS 2.42.21
5520David ThomsonM401PORTSMOUTH CITY 2.42.55
6226Robert W BamseyM402NEATH HARRIERS 2.43.19
7495Reg BallM403PORTSMOUTH CITY 2.43.45
8212Jeffrey P DaviesM5LES CROUPIERS 2.44.14
9213Sandy JohnstonM501LES CROUPIERS 2.45.31
10542Gary JonesM404ISLWYN RC 2.46.48
11274Ian AndersonM6ROAD RUNNERS 2.47.36
12462Stephen MurrayM405WOODFORD GREEN 2.48.42
13460Tony M LockM7WITNEY RR 2.49.06
14207Gerry SmithM406KIDLINGTON RAC 2.50.21
15561Colin KirkhamM502COVENTRY GODIVA 2.50.59
16202Robin F W FreemanM407HILLINGDON AC 2.51.13
17522Stuart ReevesM8LES CROUPIERS 2.51.17
18196Stephen D ChappleM408HAYLE RUNNERS 2.51.22
19228Ian CoxheadM409NEWBURY AC 2.52.52
20230David Graham WrightM9NEWBURY AC 2.54.17
21209Roger EdwardsM503LEICS CORITAN'N 2.54.23
22101Nick BinghamM504BARNET 2.55.05
23531Matthew BarnesM10HEADINGTON RR*2.55.24
24198Malcolm BayerM4010HEADINGTON RR 2.55.33
25227Andrew KingM505NEW FOREST RC 2.56.11
26240John D RobertsonM4011PETERHEAD AC 2.56.34
27111Thomas HaineM11  2.56.48
28458Christopher SambrookM12WITNEY RR 2.57.00
29105Mark OsbornM4012100K ASSOC 2.57.07
30464Tom GlareM13WOODSTOCK H'RS 2.57.13
3176Malcolm. RobertsM4013  2.57.19
32474Venturino NevolaM14CHS 2.57.30
33211Andrew ClevesM15LES CROUPIERS 2.57.40
34496Erik SmithM16NEWBURY AC 2.57.52
35523John FlynnM17STUBBINGTON GRN 2.58.04
36222Katrina WhiteL1MILTON KEYNES 2.58.09
3790Bob WellsM506  2.58.52
38466Nicholas CrutchM4014WOODSTOCK H'RS 2.58.54
39297Robert Stanley WilsonM4015TEAM SOLENT 2.59.07
40182Carl MurdochM507HALLAMSHIRE 2.59.08
41516Hanno NickauM18HEADINGTON RR 3.00.44
42491Lisa Godding-FelthamL2WHITE HORSE H'R 3.01.04
43221Andrew StilesM19MILTON KEYNES 3.01.22
44291Paul HawkinsM4016STRATFORD AC 3.02.43
45254Lesley WhileyL351READING RR*3.02.46
46179Alan G JacobsM4017GREAT WESTERN 3.03.08
47278Graham BakerM508ROAD RUNNERS 3.03.11
4812Gary RichardsM4018ABINGDON AAC 3.03.35
49499Charles R GreenM20  3.03.52
5099Joe AveryM4019100 MARATHON 3.05.00
51556Colin GellM21ROAD RUNNERS 3.06.04
52459Christopher M KingM4020WITNEY RR 3.06.59
53518Martin DorrillM22KENILWORTH 3.07.20
54488Trudy A EvansL3CIRENCESTER 3.07.33
55285Clive CrispM4021SITTINGBOURNE 3.08.43
56509Dave HalfordM4022NORTHBROOK AC 3.08.58
57109Dennis KnightM4023ALLCHESTER AC 3.09.16
58465Mike ShipwayM509WOODSTOCK H'RS 3.09.21
59142Ron WilliamsM4024CALNE 3.10.49
60152John C ThomasM5010CORBY AC 3.11.27
61231Bob PankM5011NEWBURY AC 3.11.39
62280Graham StaceyM5012ROAD RUNNERS 3.12.01
63434Roger BennettM23TEWKESBURY 3.12.59
6445Hugh RisebrowM24  3.13.16
65219Ian WallheadM25MILTON KEYNES 3.13.28
6660Nigel YoungM26  3.13.37
67536Steve. EdwardsM27ALVIS RC 3.14.01
68117Geoff HarrisonM4025BEARBROOK JGRS 3.14.19
69546Nicholas GeesonM5013RYDE H'RS 3.14.23
70551David HeadonM28LES CROUPIERS 3.14.36
71507Philip DuffyM5014ALVIS RC 3.14.46
728Richard P JacobM4026ABINGDON AAC 3.15.16
73127Lucy PayneL4BOURTON RR 3.15.41
74251Stanton Mark RitterM4027READING JOGGERS 3.15.53
7564Darren WardM29 *3.16.23
76504Jean Jacques Des HouxM4028ARGENTAN 3.16.35
77185Andrew WilmotM5015HALSTEAD RRC 3.16.47
78139Bob HardmanM5016BURNHAM JOGGERS 3.16.57
79171Adam HolmesM4029FLEET/ CROOKHAM 3.17.03
80235Paul D GrimsdaleM4030OXFORD CITY AC 3.17.07
81225Melvyn R JonesM4031MILTON KEYNES 3.17.15
82517Julian MaslinskiM5017BROMLEY VETS 3.17.35
8339Christopher McIntoshM4032  3.17.53
84560Michael WarnerM4033WOKING AC 3.18.20
85239Brett HouseM30OXFORD UNI 3.18.35
86436Michele A ButlerL352THAME RUNNERS 3.18.43
87187Michael J HickmanM5018HANDY CROSS 3.18.54
88237John D HansonM31OUP*3.18.57
89140Peter J RileyM5019BURNHAM JOGGERS 3.19.17
90527Francois CoiselM32ARGENTAN 3.19.33
91470John GreenhillM33WOODSTOCK H'RS 3.19.51
92276Alan Ronald SmithM4034ROAD RUNNERS 3.20.04
93247Stephen HunterM5020PORTSMOUTH JOGR 3.20.25
94559Mervyn WilliamsM34  3.20.57
9540Paul A NeedhamM35 *3.21.08
96189Stuart LascellesM36HARLOW RC*3.21.16
97107Simon J LaporteM37100K ASSOC 3.21.28
9859Sean McCartneyM38  3.21.33
99214Michael WhiteM5021LITTLEDOWN 3.21.50
100541Dave GowneyM39  3.21.53
101155Merv NutburnM5022DARTFORD RR 3.22.47
102126Richard T MooreM5023ENFIELD 3.22.53
10367Mark DunscombeM40  3.23.17
104539Jim MayneM4035ALVIS RC 3.23.38
105113Danny KayM5024AVON VALLEY RC 3.23.44
106143Martin HulettM41CENTURION RC 3.23.52
107133Mark KurpytaM42BRIDGWATER RC 3.24.23
108177Peter CleggM5025GRANGE FARM 3.24.31
109166Liz PrideauxL451EASTLEIGH RC 3.24.34
110461Graham P Le GoodM4036WITNEY RR 3.25.00
111266Rory C GilmourM4037ROAD RUNNERS 3.25.04
112232David ClarkM601NEWBURY AC 3.25.33
113132Alan BentM5026BRACK FOREST 3.25.54
114115Stephen TillM4038BASINGSTOKE 3.26.14
1152James T WigmoreM4039ABINGDON AAC 3.26.38
116116Brendan CraddenM5027BEARBROOK JGRS 3.26.41
117243Christine GrayL452PORTSMOUTH JOGR 3.26.48
118186Martin NicholasM4040HANDY CROSS 3.27.29
119502Jean Loup TaisneM4041ARGENTAN 3.27.35
120108Sid MorrisonM5028100K ASSOC 3.27.40
121575Peter FlanniganM5029PITSEA RRC 3.27.46
122525Michael LogieM43  3.27.56
123438Marc Ben-NathanM44THAMES VALLEY H 3.27.59
124571Rob CarrollM4042  3.28.07
125455Tony RobbinsM602WESHAM RR 3.28.08
126573Siddiq KhanM45  3.28.18
127148Clive E EvansM603CHERWELL R + J 3.28.31
128167Susan AshleyL453EPSOM + EWELL 3.28.34
129446Bill SalkeldM4043TRING AC 3.28.45
130128David A EastM4044BRACK FOREST 3.29.42
131584Robert P BridgmanM4045  3.29.52
132503Christian LabbeM4046ARGENTAN 3.29.53
13362John WilliamsM5030  3.29.54
134200Robert W WashingtonM4046HEADINGTON RR 3.29.58
135533Mark EdwardsM4047OXFORD TRI 3.30.15
136236Kevin Andrew MayoM46OXFORD TRI 3.30.15
137580John CorkM4048ODDFELLOWS AC 3.30.33
138215Martin C IlottM47MAFF AC 3.31.55
139151Simon J BoltonM48COMPTON H'RS 3.32.30
14073Rob CowardM49  3.33.51
141272Roy John BarnesM4049ROAD RUNNERS 3.34.07
142524Dan WoodM4050ROAD RUNNERS 3.34.22
143287Roy MeredithM604SOMER AC 3.34.43
14496Leo Brooke-LittleM50 *3.34.53
145566Mark CryerM51SWINDON STRIDER 3.35.00
145637Andrew James WhitrowM5031  3.35.17
14747Philip RichardsM52 *3.35.24
1485Christopher DenisonM53ABINGDON AAC*3.35.30
149257Peter Ivor MorrisM4051READING RR 3.35.41
150296Richard MillerM54TADLEY RUNNERS 3.36.11
151469John F ChristopherM4052WOODSTOCK H'RS 3.36.29
152172Richard SimpsonM5032FLEET/ CROOKHAM 3.36.42
153241Donald SinclairM4053PITSEA RRC 3.36.50
154538Ian Wilson-YoungM55  3.37.05
155511Richard MA PayneM4054HOOK NORTON 3.37.11
156295Stephen StockM56TADLEY RUNNERS 3.37.13
157534Philip WhitmoreM57GLOUCESTER AC 3.37.22
158210Gilbert JohnM4055LES CROUPIERS 3.37.45
159288Charles G HannM58STOOR VALLEY*3.37.46
160199Christopher T NellingsM4056HEADINGTON RR 3.38.31
16146Richard PalmerM59  3.38.40
162174David HankinsonM60GPT SPARTANS 3.38.44
163512Malcolm J KnightM5033SOUTHAMPTON RRC 3.38.49
164144Syd WheelerM605CHEPSTOW 3.39.14
165456Sheila BaileyL454WHITE HORSE H'R 3.39.42
16628Christopher CornwellM4057  3.40.09
167543Roger HornM4058BRJ/RRC 3.41.02
168540Christopher JohnsonM5034EAST CHESHIRE 3.41.38
16977Colin M LyfordM4059  3.41.55
170435William J MandallM5035TEWKESBURY 3.42.09
17198Colin M LongworthM4060100 MARATHON 3.42.10
172528Pascal LecornuM61ARGENTAN 3.42.13
17383David C PalmerM62  3.42.30
174510Ray V CalcuttM63THAME RUNNERS*3.42.49
175281Maurice HillM5036ROYSTON RC 3.42.59
176165Alan SmithM5037E CORNWALL HRS 3.43.21
17755David BurtonM4061  3.43.43
178478Graham ButlerM4062CALNE 3.43.44
179112Ian EdgarM64ARMY AA 3.43.51
180217Alan W RussellM4063MAIDENHEAD AC 3.44.11
181449Andrew M HarperM65VEGETARIAN CYCL 3.44.29
18250Nina AndersonL5  3.44.35
183125Wayne CooperM66  3.44.43
184569Adam KennedyM67 *3.44.50
18574Leonard JefferyM5038  3.45.03
186218Michael J WoodhouseM4064MILTON KEYNES 3.45.30
187494Rod MacleanM68HANDY CROSS 3.45.40
188557Gerard McDaidM69LONDON IRISH 3.45.49
189180Jane McLemanL6GREAT YARMOUTH 3.45.52
190442Paul R HealyM4065TORTOISE RACERS 3.47.09
191145Bill BewgM5039CHEPSTOW 3.47.44
192261Jo HundsonL7READING RR 3.47.47
19326Neil MitchellM70 *3.47.55
194123James A HorwoodM606BLACKWATER VLLY 3.48.31
195567Michael J NorthoverM4066  3.48.34
196262David J NapperM4067READING RR 3.49.15
197258Martin R BushM4068READING RR 3.49.18
198492Ken WrightM607CHESAPEAKE RR 3.49.36
19982Martin J BoyceM71  3.49.59
200289Dino AntinoriM4069STOPSLEY STRDRS 3.50.09
201537Matthew KnightM72CHEADLE RC 3.50.21
202450Paul AllsopM607VETERANS AC 3.51.19
20342Malcolm InghamM4070  3.51.24
204204Stephen L CaswellM4071KIDLINGTON RAC 3.51.30
205124David A RyderM5040BLACKWATER VLLY 3.51.55
20697John Lewis SmithM608100 MARATHON 3.52.02
207493Liam RatcliffeM73 *3.53.09
208547Andrea TaylorM74  3.53.27
209267Paul S HansenM4072ROAD RUNNERS 3.54.30
210268Martin CarterM75ROAD RUNNERS 3.54.40
2113Wenda WilsonL455ABINGDON AAC 3.54.42
212563Crispian GarthM4073ROAD RUNNERS 3.55.20
213477John Edward JonesM5041KENILWORTH 3.55.36
214519David HemstockM4074  3.55.47
215138Simon GrinbergM76BURNHAM JOGGERS*3.56.12
216480Michael D AlsworthM4075ROAD RUNNERS 3.56.30
21763John A TolleyM77 *3.56.41
218444Howard PlayerM5042TORTOISE RACERS 3.56.48
21933David M LeverettM4076  3.57.01
220529Stephen HortonM78DUDLEY K/WINFRD 3.57.13
221489Steven I WallaceM4077GRANGE FARM 3.57.18
222259Christine UsherL551READING RR 3.57.21
22353David GrantM4078  3.57.56
22466Terry DudleyM4079 *3.58.13
22549Charlotte WinslowL8 *3.58.20
226549Dennis GarnettM609NEW ELTHAM 3.59.25
22775Jack HodkinM4080  3.59.37
228156Fiona KingL353DARTFORD RR 3.59.38
229178Howard JardineM4081GRANGE FARM 3.59.43
230175Karen RowntreeL354GRANGE FARM 3.59.43
23161Frank R PhillipsM4082  4.01.03
232500Roger QuellierM5043ARGENTAN 4.01.16
233568Dave ByrdenM5044GARDEN CITY 4.02.44
234440David GreenwoodM79TORTOISE RACERS 4.02.56
235220Jim McKellarM6010MILTON KEYNES 4.03.32
236570Inderjit KainthM4083BIRCHFIELD 4.03.46
237170John A.C. BorlandM701FINCH COASTERS 4.04.45
238104Brian MillsM4084100 MARATHON 4.04.50
23989Peter GylesM4085  4.05.13
240269Robert LukehurstM80ROAD RUNNERS 4.05.14
241194Anne CurnowL456HAYLE RUNNERS 4.05.31
242532George A TerryM4086  4.05.34
243565Jackie UzzellL355SWINDON STRIDER 4.05.37
24456Stefan EnchelmaierM81  4.05.55
24580Hussein EzzedineM82  4.06.21
246284Tina SettonL457SHEPSHED RC 4.06.41
247197Susan RouncefieldL356HAYLE RUNNERS 4.08.16
2486Simon RavenhallM4087ABINGDON AAC 4.10.37
249129John SturleyM5045BRACK FOREST 4.11.47
250501Jacques ThebaultM4088ARGENTAN 4.12.06
251260Anthony BrownM4089READING RR 4.12.32
25244Philip ZirngastM83 *4.12.48
253195Janet ChappleL357HAYLE RUNNERS 4.13.20
254255Kathy TytlerL358READING RR 4.13.25
255250Nicholette SayerL458READING JOGGERS 4.15.22
25652Peter AddisM702  4.15.23
257441Allan ClarkM4090TORTOISE RACERS 4.15.41
258485Barry MealingM4091ROYSTON RC 4.16.45
259169Robin WilsonM6011COLLINGWOOD AC 4.16.48
260548Annie BirchL359100K ASSOC 4.16.50
2619Alison StanmoreL552ABINGDON AAC 4.17.52
262181Stephen NewM84GWENT CONSTABUL 4.17.52
263192Thomas J BradburyM5046HAVERHILL RC 4.18.18
264490Dawn V WallaceL459GRANGE FARM 4.18.42
26593Maria KocsarL9 *4.19.20
266122Ken WhiteM4092BLACKHEATH H'RS 4.19.57
267256Colin HeyesM85READING RR 4.20.26
268550Nalin PatelM86  4.20.37
269263Marek ZbigniewM4093READING RR 4.20.41
270173Pamela J StoreyL4510GLOUCESTER AC 4.21.03
271498Nigel K LambertM5047MAFF AC 4.21.40
272535James R WatersM5048NORTH EAST VETS 4.21.44
273265Peter J ButterworthM4094ROAD RUNNERS 4.22.14
274486Colin MorrisM5049VETERANS AC 4.22.23
275448Neil MitchellM4095VEGETARIAN CYCL 4.22.43
27654Stephen WickendenM4096  4.22.58
277270Lesley PowellL3510ROAD RUNNERS 4.23.40
278439David WickhamM5050THANET RRC 4.23.41
279544Stephen SuttleM4097THANET RRC 4.23.41
2804Neil W WalkerM4098ABINGDON AAC*4.23.55
281141Alan D GrahamM4099BURNHAM JOGGERS 4.23.58
28271Stephen LeggettM40100  4.24.33
283120David EnfieldM5051BEXLEY AC 4.25.53
284554Rosemary MichieL4511100K ASSOC 4.27.28
285472Genny EarlyL10OUP*4.28.10
286545James MannionM87  4.28.44
287286Jean MeredithL4512SOMER AC 4.28.59
288153James DutchM5052CRAWLEY AC 4.30.10
289558Alan CampbellM40101  4.30.46
290150Brian Wayne SmithM5053CLUB RON HILL 4.31.10
291106Neil FennelM88100K ASSOC 4.32.12
292168Patricia H SeabrookL553FINCH COASTERS 4.33.20
293577Anthony ByrneM89 *4.33.21
294273Sean LoweM40102ROAD RUNNERS 4.34.22
295483Moira J ReedL3511VETERANS AC 4.34.48
296100Peter S GrahamM90BARNET 4.38.33
297576John WillerM40103FAIRLAND 4.38.33
298183Richard CorthingM6012HALSTEAD RRC 4.38.33
299581Brian DohertyM5054100 MARATHON 4.38.33
300583Ray McCurdyM40104  4.40.38
301582Paul DennyM40105CHERWELL R + J 4.41.34
302161David MolesM40106DOVEDALE HARRIE 4.44.47
303279Tony W HobsonM6013ROAD RUNNERS 4.48.27
30479Paul DaviesM91  4.49.09
30535Robin WarnerM92 *4.50.24
306555Bob WebsterM40107SEAFORD 4.50.39
307506J.F.R. KimberM5055100 MARATHON 4.50.57
30848Karen BroadwayL3512 *4.51.20
30991Julia A WilesL3513 *4.51.20
31092Robert DaviesM5056  4.53.35
311293Jack F FitzgeraldM703SUTTON + DIST 4.56.06
312234Tony KeenM5057NORTHAMPTON RRC 4.56.07
313294Dave AyliffeM5058SWINDON STRIDER 4.56.10
31451Andrew LinsteadM93  4.57.05
31521Robert Edward EdwardsM94 *4.57.39
31672Louise EckersleyL11  4.57.45
317102Trevor TownM5059100 MARATHON 4.57.45
318564Tracy PhillipsL3514 *4.59.23
319443John Robert SmithM5060TORTOISE RACERS 5.07.38
320245Laurence J BrophyM6014PORTHCAWL 5.09.59
321206Liz ComptonL3515KIDLINGTON RAC*5.10.33
322505Clark KentM40108100 MARATHON 5.11.49
323299Selina Da SilvaL3516TEIGNBRIDGE 5.12.56
324275Jeremy J CornishM6015ROAD RUNNERS 5.13.18
325487Colin G AldridgeM40109  5.30.41
326190John MackintoshM95HARWICH RC 5.56.34
3271Roy W LewisM5061ABINGDON AAC 5.59.44
Back to year index - Top of page