Back to year calendar

Otley 10 Mile Road Race, W. Yorkshire

13th May 1998

Results courtesy of Otley AC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Cat: Club:
PosFirst nameSurnameCategoryclubTime
1AndrewPearsonM17Longwood H00:51:07
2IanFisherM17Otley AC00:53:29
3John HunterM17Loftus AC00:54:56
4WayneAylesburyM17Leeds City AC00:55:09
5TonyGillM17Leeds City AC00:55:58
6DuncanClarkM17Abbey RC00:56:01
7NeilCaytonM17Otley AC00:56:49
8RichardSunleyM17Horsforth H00:58:56
9AndrewMeskimmonM17Holme Valley AC00:58:57
10MikeCheseldineM17Leeds City AC01:00:23
11DavidYoungM17Skyrac AC01:00:43
12CrawfordOliphantM17Pudsey & Bramley AC01:00:53
13PhilipTownsendM17Leeds City AC01:01:06
14DuncanAsquithMV40Skyrac AC01:01:23
15NickPearceMV45Ilkley H01:01:27
16JasonWestmorelandM17Rothwell H01:02:37
17JamesFranklinM17Abbey RC01:02:53
18IanGeldertM17Harrogate AC01:03:00
19PeterNorthfieldMV45Pudsey & Bramley AC01:03:06
20PaulTobinM17U\A01:03:59
21DavidBrophyMV45Leeds City AC01:04:09
22PeterBramhamMV45Keighley & Craven AC01:04:10
23MalcolmEasbyMV45Spenborough AC01:04:14
24MickJeffreyMV45Otley AC01:04:22
25PeterBowerMV40Horsforth H01:04:34
26PhilipSmithMV40Baildon RC01:04:43
27NeilChippendaleM17Morley RC01:04:58
28PeterJohnsonMV40U\A01:05:01
29IanMcLaghlinM17Mercury Tri Club01:05:20
30MarieHartLV35Leeds City AC01:05:22
31WilliamWadeMV55Holmfirth H01:05:37
32TrevorSmithMV40Baildon RC01:05:41
33BarryEllisM17Horsforth H01:05:44
34EricCusackMV50Valley Striders01:05:59
35NickProcterM17Baildon RC01:06:18
36MichaelLalleyMV50Rothwell H01:06:30
37BrianMillerMV40Harrogate AC01:06:30
38MickBrearleyM17St Bedes AC01:06:36
39GerrySpinkMV65Bingley H01:06:40
40SusanGarrodLV40Goole Viking Striders01:06:42
41GrahamMolyneuxM17U\A01:07:01
42StephenWilbyMV45Queensbury RC01:07:08
43MichaelWalkerMV55Horsforth H01:07:10
44LawrenceBashamM17U\A01:07:13
45MartinLoveM17St Bedes AC01:07:22
46ChristopherDuttonMV40Bingley H01:07:51
47John BrayshawMV40U\A01:07:58
48John KennedyM17U\A01:07:58
49WayneUttiingM17Army01:08:01
50HelenBarberL17Horsforth H01:08:02
51Jo AnneProwseLV40Keighley & Craven AC01:08:04
52FrancesCookeLV40March Braza AC01:08:15
53PhilipBrownMV40Longwood H01:08:25
54FrankDobsonMV45Bingley H01:08:27
55DuncanBurgessM17U\A01:09:00
56DarrellMooreM17York Acorn01:09:08
57BenWillardM17Baildon RC01:09:13
58SimonGreeneMV40Reebok AC01:09:26
59GerryOrchardMV40York Acorn01:09:32
60Arthur EdwardsMV45Aire Centre Pacers01:09:42
61RuthDorringtonL17Abbey RC01:09:44
62PeterHeyMV45Kirkstall H01:09:49
63IanSkirrowMV45U\A01:09:50
64PaulBuckleyMV45FRA01:09:57
65IanWalkerM17U\A01:10:07
66JayneBaldwinL17Gainsborough Morton Striders01:10:35
67DarrenMillsM17Army01:10:45
68RichardLonsdaleM17Baildon RC01:10:47
69RichardBaldwinM17U\A01:10:58
70MikeBaldwinMV40Ilkley H01:11:02
71GrantWardM17U\A01:11:08
72JoanneKerrL17Ilkley H01:11:14
73WarrenStortonM17Keighley & Craven AC01:11:18
74JonathonNewmanM17U\A01:11:31
75MalcolmLeeMV45St Bedes AC01:11:47
76BarryBroadheadMV50Pudsey Pacers01:11:57
77IanPatchettM17Abbey RC01:11:58
78DonaldWaringMV60Kippax H01:12:06
79KevinWardMV40Baildon RC01:12:12
80ChrisBeckwithMV55U\A01:12:13
81MaxJowettM17W Yorks Police01:12:14
82IanParkMV40Horsforth H01:12:21
83BruceMooreMV50U\A01:12:25
84MaryGreenLV40Bingley H01:12:27
85DavidSmartMV50Aireborough Tri Club01:12:31
86JimTowersMV45Nidd Valley RR01:12:35
87ChrisKevaneM17U\A01:12:37
88GrahamHopkinsonMV40Horsforth H01:12:40
89NicolaWildeLV35Horsforth H01:12:31
90NeilBlandMV45Keighley & Craven AC01:12:46
91PeterShieldsMV50Ilkley H01:12:53
92RobPawsonMV40Ilkley H01:12:55
93SianPhillipsLV35Abbey RC01:13:09
94AndrewBaileyMV40Harrogate AC01:13:18
95NeilShotterMV40Pudsey & Bramley AC01:13:27
96RaymondPearceMV40Goole Viking Striders01:13:37
97ChristopherGoslingM17U\A01:13:50
98John HegartyMV40York Acorn01:13:59
99JonathanEastwoodM17Ackworth RR01:14:03
100John CawleyMV40Baildon RC01:14:17
101John DickinsonMV50Baildon RC01:14:21
102PaulHessionM17U\A01:14:22
103AndrewRothwellMV40U\A01:14:26
104MarkMcNeiceMV40U\A01:14:32
105WilliamMcIlwraithM17U\A01:14:34
106KeithWilsonMV40Tadcaster H01:14:40
107BobTrothMV45Bingley H01:15:10
108DanielFortuneM17Army01:15:14
109RobertAllenM17Army01:15:15
110BrianMooreM17Oldham & Royton01:15:16
111JanieGreenwoodLV35Baildon RC01:15:21
112MalcolmSharpMV55Baildon RC01:15:41
113EugeneDohertyM17Ilkley H01:15:43
114PeterMarshallM17Kirkstall H01:16:07
115SimonFoxM17Army01:16:11
116DonaldBuffhamMV40U\A01:16:30
117RichardMastersM17Rothwell H01:16:40
118GeoffreyHardmanMV60St Theresa's AC01:16:47
119IanBrownMV50Kirkstall H01:16:47
120PaulForkinsMV55Horsforth H01:17:03
121GerardBiggsM17Bingley H01:17:18
122DavidCusackM17Valley Striders01:17:33
123TerryGreenM17Bingley H01:17:37
124PaulMontiethM17U\A01:17:52
125AlisonForkinsL17Aire Centre Pacers01:17:55
126PhilipJonesMV40Baildon RC01:17:56
127PhilipCarterMV50Baildon RC01:18:32
128NeilLamonbyM17U\A01:19:01
129JulieBarlbyL17Kippax H01:19:06
130PaulShreeveM17U\A01:19:11
131DerekMosbyMV50Rothwell H01:19:13
132John PrestonM17U\A01:19:19
133MichaelMynettMV45U\A01:19:25
134ArchieMcKellarMV55U\A01:19:32
135TimBlackM17U\A01:19:40
136ChristopherNormingtonM17U\A01:20:20
137KentGodfreyM17Rothwell H01:20:27
138CatherineMooresLV45Nidd Valley RR01:20:31
139John MitchellMV45Brooksbank AC01:20:50
140EstelleBrownLV35Pudsey & Bramley AC01:21:20
141MichaelBednallMV40Rothwell H01:21:21
142ChristinePrestonL17U\A01:21:29
143GailBenton-StringwellLV40U\A01:21:35
144DavidTurpinMV55Baildon RC01:19:41
145RoyBarleyMV50Kippax H01:22:05
146RogerDawsonMV50Skyrac AC01:22:14
147StuartAndersonMV60Wakefield H01:22:25
148AndrewGardnerMV45St Theresa's AC01:22:34
149DavidCattanachMV45FRA01:22:41
150RobinBarrettMV45U\A01:22:51
151LesleyBarrettLV45Baildon RC01:22:55
152PaulGrundyMV40Baildon RC01:22:55
153GrahamMoyesMV45U\A01:22:59
154WendyJonesL17U\A01:23:01
155DerekMitchellMV55U\A01:23:26
156AnnHallLV35Abbey RC01:23:28
157MartinHillMV45U\A01:23:40
158StephenLeachM17U\A01:23:45
159Arthur WoodMV45Pudsey Pacers01:23:50
160MoiraLenaghanLV55Crossgates H01:23:58
161Ann JanetWatlingL17U\A01:23:59
162BernardFosterMV50Abbey RC01:24:00
163DianeCravenLV35Manor RC01:24:07
164AnnTrothLV40Keighley & Craven AC01:24:15
165GrahamBeeversMV45U\A01:24:22
166AlecRatcliffeMV55Keighley & Craven AC01:24:28
167BrianLaurie-WilsonM17Manor RC01:24:28
168ChristopherButlerM17Bradford Airedale AC01:24:33
169DavidSpenceMV45Rothwell H01:24:46
170MichaelBlackburnM17Leeds City AC01:25:05
171GeoffreyKayMV45Baildon RC01:25:11
172PhilipRhodesM17U\A01:25:14
173MichaelHargravesM17U\A01:25:26
174NigelCarterM17U\A01:26:04
175AlistairTweedieMV40U\A01:26:04
176IanCundallM17U\A01:26:25
177RichardCloughM17U\A01:26:46
178PaulineParkinLV50St Theresa's AC01:26:50
179KhalidMahmoodM17U\A01:27:10
180PeterLeanM17U\A01:27:10
181MichaelSmithsonM17U\A01:27:17
182MichaelRichardsonMV50Baildon RC01:27:19
183HelenRoss McNeillLV35Horsforth H01:27:28
184JenniferListonLV40U\A01:27:48
185KennethThompsonMV65U\A01:27:57
186ShirleyWalkerLV50Horsforth H01:27:58
187MikeGrindrodMV50U\A01:27:59
188MaggieDunnLV50Bingley H01:28:23
189AlanClementsM17Baildon RC01:28:45
190PeterAbbottMV60Harrogate AC01:28:55
191DavidAlmondMV40U\A01:29:11
192KayMinschLV35U\A01:29:20
193HilaryWharamLV55Horsforth H01:29:20
194MichaelAllenMV60Horsforth H01:29:20
195PaulDempseyM17U\A01:29:31
196MargotDaleLV55Ilkley H01:30:36
197PaulaBockLV35Nidd Valley RR01:30:37
198LindaIbcallLV40Manor RC01:31:00
199CraigOddyM17Manor RC01:31:16
200RosemaryUtleyLV45U\A01:31:32
201RobertAdamsonMV40Bingley H01:33:22
202ColinPlattMV60U\A01:33:27
203IanWilkeyMV55Nidd Valley RR01:34:13
204DonFreethyMV60U\A01:34:44
205AndrewGreavesM17U\A01:35:52
206RonaldApplebyMV70Bingley H01:36:34
207LynEdenLV50Nidd Valley RR01:36:53
208JeremyDuncanM17U\A01:37:54
209JamesRobertsM17U\A01:38:20
210BrianShuttMV45U\A01:38:23
211DorothyCarrLV50U\A01:38:45
212JulieCopseyLV35U\A01:38:47
213JulieBrahamL17U\A01:38:47
214RayBeadleMV50U\A01:39:56
Back to year index - Top of page