Back to year calendar

West Yorkshire 5, Bradford

4th June 1995

Results courtesy of Dave Teggart
PosFireNameCatBrigade/ClubWY StationTime
11I Murphy (crse rec)MStrathclyde 25.15
2 L WarburtonMSpenborough AC 25.26
32D HansonMWest YorkshireHuddersfield25.31
43P DugdaleMG.M.C 26.12
54P HowdleMHumderside 26.32
65D WyattMTyne & Wear 26.56
76W LeggMWest YorkshireMeltham27.11
87A KirkMG.M.C. 27.15
98D HirdMWest YorkshireMoortown27.36
10 J MooreMWigan Phoenix 27.46
119A FIettMLondon 27.50
1210M WilsonMLondon 27.58
1311P OrmrodMG.M.C. 28.01
1412S KenyonMG.M.C. 28.32
1513E RanicarM45G.M.C. 28.35
1614R ScottM40Nottinghamshire 28.38
1715D HillMNottinghamshire 28.42
18 S SkidmoreMWoodkirk Valley 28.45
1916P JonesM40Warwickshire 28.47
2017S EagleshamM40Strathclyde 28.51
21 K BentleyMSpenborough AC 28.54
2218J HigginsM40G.M.C. 28.59
2319T O'ConnellMMerseyside 29.05
2420J AtkinM40West YorkshireHuddersfield29.06
2521A NormanM40G.M.C. 29.07
2622N HagonMHumberside 29.19
27 M DransfieldMSpenborough AC 29.23
2823P CarrollMStrathclyde 29.24
2924M EcclesMSouth Yorkshire 29.30
3025D BuchananMStrathclyde 29.33
3126M CowleyMBedfordshire 29.37
3227B O'NiellMStrathclyde 29.40
3328S CrittenMHumberside 29.43
34 G SykesM40Meltham Zero 29.45
3529A DoddsM45Northumberland 29.55
36 S SandersonM45Bradford Airedale 29.57
37 A NorthMMeltham Zero 30.00
38 K CulshawMWigan Phoenix 30.01
39 T LyonsM50Meltham Zero 30.03
4030J HardcastleMNottinghamshire 30.06
4131R BrownM45Strathclyde 30.16
4232D PriceMMerseyside 30.17
43 M CarltonMSpenborough AC 30.20
4433M LewisM50London 30.22
4534N CostiffM40London 30.24
4635P ClaybourneMWest YorkshireWetherby30.31
47 P OgdenM50Spenborough AC 30.36
4836S HobsonMWest YorkshireCookridge30.52
49 W SeasmanM45Guest Runner 30.56
5037D WaywellM50Lancashire 30.59
5138G ForesterMHumberside 31.01
5239K KendalMG.M.C. 31.02
5340R CheyneM45Strathclyde 31.05
5441G CollinsMLancashire 31.05
5542S WolstenholmeMWest YorkshireHuddersfield31.08
5643P OgdenM40Strathclyde 31.10
57 R KellettM40Civil Service 31.12
58 J NewtonFStockport H 31.13
59 C HughesMStainland Lions 31.19
60 G PowerM45Guest Runner 31.26
61 R ThomasMCivil Service 31.27
62 J HenryMSpenborough AC 31.31
63 D JohnsonMSpenborough AC 31.33
6444M WalshMHumberside 31.33
65 R CaustonMSpenborough AC 31.47
66 J FlexneyM50Spenborough AC 31.54
67 M ShoemarkMHolmeVaIley Squash  31.55
68 G WaIshM45Spenborough AC 32.01
69 D JohnsonF35Spenborough AC 32.09
7045D CooperM45Northumberland 32.14
71 J SwindenMSpenborough AC 32.17
7246D Fleming.MG.M.C. 32.27
7347N CooperM45Northumberland 32.30
7448S MarshMLancashire 32.34
7549M WestM50Warwickshire 32.36
76 K DrakeF35Spenborough 32.46
7750P CharringtonM40London 33.00
7851C EllisM40Humberside 33.01
79 P McGreevyMSt Theresas AC 33.04
8052M BoyddM50Nottinghamshire 33.18
8153G GreenM40G.M.C. 33.20
8254P DoddMWest YorkshireBradford33.29
8355G OakfordMMerseyside 33.42
8456C RichardMBedfordshire 33.42
8557J McKenzieM40Merseyside 33.46
8658J RoseM50London 33.52
87 M McKenzieF40Guest Runner 33.55
88 C DrakeM50Spenborough AC 34.09
89 C BeldonM45Dewsbury RR 34.10
9059A KnoxM45Northumberland 34.11
9160I RawcliffeM45Lancashire 34.12
9261H MoxonMWest YorkshireWetherby34.13
9362A JonesM45West YorkshireBradford34.16
94 T BamesM45Guest Runner 34.27
9563A SmythMWest YorkshireHunslet34.32
96 J KudelmitzskyMDewsbury RR 34.34
97 G PearceM40Spenborough AC 34.36
9864M BerryMWest YorkshireBradford34.41
99 S MilnerMW oodkirk Valley 34.43
10065C JamesFLondon 34.45
10166S DawsonMWest YorkshireMeltham35.07
102 T MicklethwaiteM55Spenborough AC 35.17
10367M NelsonMWest YorkshirePudsey35.20
104 G HardmanM55St Theresas AC 35.21
105 C McCartneyM55Halifax Harriers 35.28
10668T CrosbyMWest YorkshireMeltham35.28
107 M SiddallFSpenborough AC 35.35
10869D BullM45Nottinghamshire 35.35
109 J SandersonF40Bradford Airedale 35.45
110 L BrownF45Guest Runner 35.50
III70P SweeneyMWest YorkshireHunslet36.09
112 F SkidmoreF35Woodkirk Valley 36.20
113 P SkidmoreMWoodkirk Valley 36.21
11471W SellarsM45West YorkshireBradford36.26
115 A ChapmanMStainland Lions 36.32
116 G BumellF45Rothwell Harriers 36.37
11772I DickMNorthumberland 36.46
11873J ButtersMWest YorkshireHunslet37.21
119 J R BainM50Spenborough AC 37.27
120 E RileyFBradford Airedale 37.40
12174D HoyleM50West YorkshireElland37.48
12275C TriceM45Humberside 38.05
12376R JohnsonM50Nottinghamshire 38.10
124 S SwindenF35Spenborough AC 38.27
12577M WoodworthMBedfordshire 38.32
126 C HallF45Guest Runner 38.35
127 H MitchellF40Dewsbury RR 38.35
128 P ParkinF45St Theresas AC 40.23
129 H MachinM55Spenborough AC 40.24
130 B MachinF50Spenborough AC 41.20
131 I SmithMDewsbury RR 41.41
13278K HearsonM50Humberside 41.43
133 A BollandFSpenborough AC 48.13
134 J lllingworthF40Bradford Airedale 53.01
135 B RileyF40Bradford Airedale 53.07
Back to year index - Top of page