Back to year calendar

Freckleton Half Marathon, Lancs

18th June 1995

(This is a sortable table - click column heading). Re-typed from archives, 26/04/09
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
11Peter BanksMBlackburn Harriers01:09:38
2404Paul MullerMBlackpool & Fylde AC01:11:05
3181Alex RoweMWesham Road Runners01:12:04
4415L. GowlandM40Preston Harriers01:12:33
53Mark CrookMPreston Harriers01:12:50
6126Nicholas HulmeMNorth Fylde AC01:12:54
7185Stephen WoodsMRochdale Harriers01:13:39
84Martin GregoryMBlackpool & Fylde AC01:13:47
9194Tony EllisMNorth Fylde AC01:13:58
10394D. HollingsMLancaster & Morecambe AC01:14:37
11114Carl KingMNorth Fylde AC01:15:10
12346B. GardnerMLancaster & Morecambe AC01:15:20
13308Eric RanicarM45Bolton Harriers01:15:24
14416P. LeybourneMNorth Fylde AC01:15:58
15368Paul SandfordMLancaster & Morecambe AC01:16:15
16220David LaughlinM45Preston Harriers01:16:32
17337J. PriceM40Liverpool Running Club01:16:48
18228Robert ScottM40Mansfield Running Club01:17:29
19321B. WalkerM40North Fylde AC01:17:46
20162Neil CookMWesham Road Runners01:18:05
21210Neil HoldingMDarwen Dashers01:18:11
22304Ian StainthorpeMRochdale Harriers01:18:38
23129Terry LonerganM45Bingley Harriers01:19:17
24348M. BarnesM50Bolton Harriers01:19:19
25367G. DaviesMNorth Fylde AC01:19:21
26233Paul GiddinsMPreston Harriers01:19:45
27139James WalkerM45Penny Lane Striders01:19:48
28331J. ArmstrongM45Lancaster & Morecambe AC01:19:49
29344G. PendleburyM40Unattached01:19:53
30339A. NixonMPreston Harriers01:20:17
31164Colin DaviesM45Altrincham & District AC01:20:42
32179John BurnsM40Wesham Road Runners01:20:57
33393S. PerryM40Lancaster & Morecambe AC01:20:58
34315K. FowlerM40Bolton Harriers01:21:07
35214Terry RobinsonM45Accrington Road Runners01:21:11
36306M. BoltonMUnattached01:21:14
37155N. GriffinMUnattached01:21:17
38334Janet RashleighFBolton Harriers01:21:23
39177Derek WaltonM50Altrincham & District AC01:22:20
40135George DaviesM45Darwen Dashers01:22:29
41349A. ColeMUnattached01:22:54
42219Geoff CatonM45Southport Waterloo AC01:23:19
43324A. ThompsonM40Bolton Harriers01:23:22
44320A. HudsonMSouthport Waterloo AC01:23:38
45343M. CatherallM40Rochdale Harriers01:23:48
46384A. ApplebyM45Preston Harriers01:23:54
47239Dean TaylorMBlackpool & Fylde AC01:23:55
48218Alan CooperM45Sefton Harriers01:23:59
49322RP. RyanMLancaster & Morecambe AC01:24:04
50196Peter AldersleyM40Wesham Road Runners01:24:09
51335J. AldridgeMDarwen Dashers01:24:25
52386H. RyanM40Darwen Dashers01:24:32
53134Philip LeaverM40Wesham Road Runners01:24:36
54345Q. MacFarlaneM45Metro Aberdeen01:24:39
55350D. WilsonMPreston Harriers01:25:04
56399J. HollandM40Preston Harriers01:25:21
57422No name  01:25:25
58138Roy AshcroftM45Darwen Dashers01:25:31
59426S. SmithMUnattached01:25:38
60140Ian DorricottMUnattached01:25:44
61414T. SharplesMUnattached01:25:52
62182James LustyM40Unattached01:26:00
63229Peter TaylorM55Border Harriers01:26:07
64401A. TurnbullM45Wigan Harriers01:26:19
65405S. MyerscouughMSpringfield01:26:21
66212John CrmptonM50North Fylde AC01:26:40
67361J. laylandM45Horwich RMI Harriers01:26:51
68125Eamon MooneyMRochdale Harriers01:27:03
69336J. bennettM40Unattached01:27:20
70143Ian MeedsMAltrincham & District AC01:27:26
71357D. MainwaringM50Rochdale Harriers01:27:37
72117David MorrisM40Blyth Running Club01:27:40
73187Tony McCraveMRivacre Runners01:28:10
74318N. ShardM55Burnden Road Runners01:28:18
75131Stephen WhiteM40Unattached01:28:34
76119Graham salisburyMUnattached01:28:46
77221Rod DrysdaleM45Unattached01:28:59
78146Noel HeapsM40Unattached01:29:27
79383Bill AtkinsonM55Northern Vets AC01:29:46
80183Anthony AirnesM40North Fylde AC01:30:03
81385J. MathersM45Wesham Road Runners01:30:07
82355Reg SmallboneM45North Fylde AC01:30:15
83303A. CollisonM40Unattached01:30:21
84354J. WintersM55North Fylde AC01:30:46
85199Bryan ByronM45Unattached01:30:49
86424P. PearsonMUnattached01:30:50
87120Ian rawcliffeM45Wesham Road Runners01:31:22
88425G. MitchellMDarwen Dashers01:31:25
89302D. AspinM45Red Rose Road Runners01:31:30
90341P. GibsonM45Red Rose Road Runners01:31:49
91180James WestonMUnattached01:31:59
92165Richard StapletonM50Lancaster & Morecambe AC01:32:02
93364Anne SweeneyF35Preston Harriers01:32:04
94359Richard HoseyMUnattached01:32:10
95153Rusell MabbettMBlackpool & Fylde AC01:32:19
96161Peter MorganM45Road Runners Club01:32:19
97314G. HarrisonM50Horwich RMI Harriers01:32:41
98301C. ByardM40Unattached01:32:49
99175Shane GudgeonMDarwen Dashers01:32:49
100328A. AdamsMDarwen Dashers01:32:49
101xxxNo number  01:32:49
102132Martin GarrettM40Serpentine Running Club01:33:07
103333M. SimonM40Preston Harriers01:33:13
104206Wendy McRaeF35Rochdale Harriers01:33:16
105100Terry UnsworthM50Wesham Road Runners01:33:28
106160Tony RobbinsM55Wesham Road Runners01:33:37
107410A. FieldingMUnattached01:33:39
108310D. HootonM40Red Rose Road Runners01:33:40
109311J. BeethamF35Lancaster & Morecambe AC01:33:43
110362L. LaylandF35Northern Vets AC01:33:54
111146No name  01:34:03
112409I. SquireMWesham Road Runners01:34:03
113351J. WilsonMPreston Harriers01:34:14
114421P. BarkawayMUnattached01:34:19
115332H. RawlingsMUnattached01:34:29
116230Steven NugentMSefton Harriers01:34:34
117133Tony O'BrienM40Swinton Running Club01:34:41
118102Howard BarlowM40Blackpool & Fylde AC01:34:57
119205Robert ColesM55Bingley Harriers01:35:03
120413J. HallM40Preston Harriers01:35:08
121365D. BanksM45Red Rose Road Runners01:35:08
122417T. DoddM55Red Rose Road Runners01:35:27
123105Jim SherlockM45Rochdale Harriers01:35:39
124203Eric CollinsM45Darwen Dashers01:35:59
125329P. HargeavesMUnattached01:36:17
126382M. HolmesM40Unattached01:36:18
127376L. ReidMLiving Well01:36:33
128323C. O'ConnerF35North Fylde AC01:36:41
129369B. CooksonMUnattached01:37:03
130418C. BaronMUnattached01:37:35
131373W. NiessenMLiving Well01:37:37
132402S. FitzhenryMUnattached01:37:49
133378M. SherwoodM40Unattached01:37:49
134317J. HowarthMWesham Road Runners01:37:54
135207Simon YoungM45Wesham Road Runners01:38:05
136325R. HardacreM40North Fylde AC01:38:11
137113Simon MorganMUnattached01:38:15
138340T. helmoreMUnattached01:38:25
139198Bernard ElsworthM50Unattached01:38:33
140232Dave MartinMSouthport Waterloo AC01:39:19
141352D. SinnottM45Northern Vets AC01:40:08
142356K. DaileyM45Unattached01:40:19
143419P. CrouchleyM40BTNWZRA01:40:24
144141Thomas VickersM40Unattached01:40:25
145309J. MadenM50Skipton AC01:40:44
146176Andrew SmithMUnattached01:40:51
147193John BraniganM50Unattached01:41:04
148167Linda StapletonF45Lancaster & Morecambe AC01:41:05
149178Paul FoxMUnattached01:41:15
150168Glenn JohnsonMUnattached01:41:19
151236Brian ShawM50Blackburn Road Runners01:41:27
152123John CaddickM50Unattached01:41:32
153152Geoffrey TaylorM45Salford United Hariers01:42:05
154379D. WoodM45Unattached01:42:18
155142June DickinsonF40Blyth Running Club01:42:23
156148Paula HowellsFLiverpool AC01:42:26
157108Peter BartlettM45Wesham Road Runners01:42:39
158188Peter WyldM45Wesham Road Runners01:42:41
159107Michael DowlingMUnattached01:42:54
160397D. KingF40Lancaster & Morecambe AC01:43:16
161156D. FittonM45North Fylde AC01:43:21
162240David WatkinsonM40Red Rose Road Runners01:43:38
163213Adam SlobomMUnattached01:43:57
164170Samuel NorrisM45Unattached01:44:15
165197Gordon PettigrewMNorth Fylde AC01:44:25
166118P. JeffersonMUnattached01:44:40
167391Ronnie ShattockM40Blackburn Road Runners01:44:52
168338K. MunroM50Wesham Road Runners01:45:13
169423M. TowerM50Unattached01:45:57
170353A. TitteringtonF35North Fylde AC01:46:05
171312S. CryerM50Unattached01:46:30
172172Tony DewhurstM40Unattached01:46:33
173184Elizabeth AirnesF40North Fylde AC01:46:35
174372D. ShortMLiving Well01:46:46
175195Jacqueline ClempsonFNorth Fylde AC01:46:53
176342J. MayorF40Chorley AC01:47:02
177307John PaynM60Chorley AC01:47:02
178174Sheila ParsonsF35Darwen Dashers01:47:03
179215Tandy IkoliMUnattached01:47:03
180374S. ListerFLiving Well01:47:32
181375E. RuddockMLiving Well01:47:33
182358J. NewtonM55Wesham Road Runners01:47:44
183169Philip PotterM50Northern Vets AC01:47:50
184347H. EllisonM55BT01:47:56
185366L. PartonF45North Fylde AC01:48:13
186392J. BrownMBlackburn Road Runners01:48:23
187201Roy DavidsonMUnattached01:48:32
188124Bernice GreenhalghF35Darwen Dashers01:48:33
189406K. GiffordMUnattached01:48:39
190326N. TailorM45Darwen Dashers01:48:40
191202Margaret WordenFUnattached01:48:41
192226Andrew TylerMUnattached01:48:41
193371R. FrankolM40Living Well01:48:50
194388S. TigheFLiving Well01:48:51
195127Jennifer ThompsonF45Wesham Road Runners01:49:17
196128David ThompsonM45Wesham Road Runners01:49:17
197381L. RichardsonFUnattached01:49:24
198225Alan pegdenM45Lancaster & Morecambe AC01:49:31
199313P. EllisonM60Dallam RC01:49:40
200245Steven RimmerMUnattached01:49:43
201223Peter WaterhouseM65Sportage01:50:43
202377A. SingletonF35Lancaster & Morecambe AC01:50:59
203412L. DixonFPreston Harriers01:51:11
204389S. WallerM40Unattached01:51:39
205407A. StevensM55Darwen Dashers01:51:47
206209Janine HoldingF40Darwen Dashers01:51:49
207387No name  01:51:58
208234John CaseyM55Preston Harriers01:52:12
209147Peter MasonMUnattached01:52:46
210157I. StewartMUnattached01:52:56
211204Allen GollingsM40Trail Running Association01:52:28
212400A. ChristieM55Unattached01:53:53
213395D. WhitesideMUnattached01:53:59
214136Julie McGinnF35North Fylde AC01:54:02
215211Peter DemaineM45Darwen Dashers01:54:23
216396A. CliftFLancaster & Morecambe AC01:55:06
217224Morton HollandM40Red Rose Road Runners01:55:41
218158H. KingMUnattached01:55:57
219319G. BirchallM55Unattached01:56:44
220360T. HiltonM45Chorley Harriers01:57:18
221149Bryan HardingM55North Fylde AC01:57:23
222200Graham MiddletonM45Unattached01:58:06
223420Francis FinnertyMUnattached01:58:07
224166Emily StapletonFLancaster & Morecambe AC01:58:11
225408S. FinnertyFUnattached01:58:29
226330S. BallM40Unattached01:58:49
227145Anne HarwoodF45Blackburn Road Runners01:59:38
228380Dougie JossM55Blackburn Road Runners01:59:47
229222Elaine JamesFNorth Fylde AC01:59:56
230144Gordon BrooksM55North Fylde AC01:59:57
231122Sheila FoggF40Darwen Dashers02:00:10
232154Yvonne PumfordF45Darwen Dashers02:00:28
233106Madeline HaworthF40Blackburn Road Runners02:00:31
234130Lynda MasonF40Blackburn Road Runners02:00:31
235390S. WilliamsM40Unattached02:00:44
236191Michael McveyM45Unattached02:01:25
237242Diane BrownFUnattached02:01:36
238241J. WongMUnattached02:01:36
239189Ken SibberingM50Darwen Dashers02:01:52
240150Ruth CalderbankF40Unattached02:02:19
241305J. ToppingMUnattached02:05:01
242427K. WebsterF35North Fylde AC02:05:11
243244Richard SowerbyMUnattached02:05:20
244235Terry BrooksM55Preston Harriers02:05:20
245109Robert HulmeMUnattached02:05:45
246192Anthony McVeyMUnattached02:07:09
247103John CoupeM40Unattached02:07:57
248112Brian PorterMUnattached02:08:41
249227Rebecca HusbandFUnattached02:15:54
250398B. SaddlerM65Unattached02:16:12
251403A. MillarMUnattached02:19:32
252243Mark ClarkM40Unattached02:20:00
253116James RobinsonM50Unattached02:20:40
254231Andrew AinsworthMUnattached02:26:55
255316C. RobertsF55Unattached02:27:44
256115Nigel SlobomMUnattached02:27:44

Back to year calendar - Top of page