Back to year calendar

Freckleton Half Marathon, Lancs

20 June 1993

(This is a sortable table - click column heading). Re-typed from archives by Rod Hindle
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1208Peter BanksMBlackburn Harriers & AC1-08.14
269Paul BlakeMWigan & District Harriers1-08.57
3199Vinny SkellyMHorwich RMI Harriers1-10.43
416Ken MossM40Chorley AC1-10.58
54Martin GregoryMBlackpool & Fylde AC1-11.02
645Mark CrookMPreston Harriers & AC1-12.10
7185Martin LeeMBolton United Harriers1-12.48
85Graham MeekM40Blackpool & Fylde AC1-12.52
958David LaughlinM40Springfields AC1-13.27
1049Stephen SmithMPreston Harriers & AC1-13.32
11221George WoodburnM40Blackburn Harriers & AC1-13.37
12237Nicholas HumeMNorth Fylde AC1-13.49
13243Brian HallMBlackpool & Fylde AC1-14.08
14242Jeff NormanM45Altrincham & District AC1-14-14
15256Eric WilsonMBlackburn Harriers & AC1-14.21
16235Roy WaterlowM40Altrincham & District AC1-14.34
17154Alex RoweMWesham Road Runners1-14.57
1873Neil CookMWesham Road Runners1-15.11
1947Geoff OrrittM45Preston Harriers & AC1-15.31
20192John SearleMPreston Harriers & AC1-16.01
2157Paul GiddinsMSpringfields AC1-16.32
22178Ken BurgessM50Altrincham & District AC1-16.37
238Leslie WilldenMBlackpool & Fylde AC1-16.58
24177Dim PanayiotouMAltrincham & District AC1-17.12
2526Neil HoldingMDarwen1-17.15
2612Kenneth FowlerM45Bolton United Harriers1-17.22
279David DowdM45Bolton United Harriers1-17.24
28110Robert StevensMUnattached1-17.27
291Terry RobinsonM45Accrington Road Runners1-17.35
30252Peter HoughtonMSwinton Jog Fit1-18.02
3113Kenneth MayorM45Bolton United Harriers1-18.22
32211Dave WalkerMNorth Fylde AC1-18.24
33257David NixonMLancaster & Morecambe AC1-18.30
3455Paul BaxendaleMSpringfields AC1-18.58
35222Stephen WilliamsMBolton United Harriers1-19.05
36150Arthur SwarbrickM40Wesham Road Runners1-19.12
37251Brian EckersleyM45Swinton Jog Fit1-19.27
38227David RawsonM40Unattached1-19.51
39239Anthony WoodMBlackburn Harriers & AC1-20.01
4031Gary TaylorMDarwen1-20.08
41261Martin WoodMSouth London Harriers1-20.17
42193Daniel SwarbrickMWesham Road Runners1-20.37
4311Alan FieldingM40Bolton United Harriers1-20.42
4470Peter AldersleyM40Wesham Road Runners1-20.54
45166George DavisM45Darwen1-21.01
46198Russell MabbettMBlackpool & Fylde AC1-21.36
4772John BurnsMWesham Road Runners1-21.47
48186John AldridgeMDarwen1-21.52
49138Derek WaltonM45Altrincham & District AC1-21.53
50245Chris KennyMSt Helens Striders1-21.55
51238Mark IslesMBlackpool & Fylde AC1-21.55
52111Cliff SylvesterM50Unattached1-21.58
53224Martin BatesMWesham Road Runners1-22.17
54255Jonathan RawsonMUnattached1-22.25
55184David GibsonMPenny Lane Striders1-22.45
56129Janice NeedhamF40Rochdale Harriers & AC1-22.49
57124Sue CatterallF35Bolton United Harriers1-22.58
58180John MintonM50Chorley Harriers1-23.12
59171John BoothMRed Rose Road Runners1-23.24
6046Steven LuffMPreston Harriers & AC1-23.42
6130John SearsM40Darwen1-23.44
62157David BensteadMPreston Harriers & AC1-24.02
6348Michael SimonMPreston Harriers & AC1-24.02
642Colin DaviesM40Altrincham & District AC1-24.09
6567Frank MurphyM40Walmsley RC1-24.15
6668David StephensM45Walmsley RC1-24.15
677Dean TaylorMBlackpool & Fylde AC1-24.33
68136Denise WakefieldF35Unattached1-25.02
69200Ken PhillipsMSpringfields AC1-25.02
7014M StevensonM55Bolton United Harriers1-25.13
71213Steve FinniganMUnattached2-25.29
7229Barry NicholsonM40Darwen1-25.46
73244Alan ApplebyM45Preston Harriers & AC1-25.51
74144Iain WalkerMUnattached1-26.11
75214David ChisholmeM45Preston Harriers & AC1-26.40
763John BradleyM50Blackpool & Fylde AC1-26.41
7790Chris ByardM40Unattached1-26.51
7815Stephen GrasarM45Chorley AC1-26.54
79247Robert MillerM40Wigan Phoenix1-26.57
8028Gary MitchellMDarwen1-27.44
81253Steve MyerscoughMSpringfields AC1-27.52
82209Alan MearsMFylde Coast Triathlon Club1-27.57
83259Alan WilliamsMAltrincham & District AC1-28.21
8452Derek JonesM40Sale Harriers1-28.48
85215Malc RichardsonM45Preston Harriers & AC1-29.28
86234Bill PattenM45Springfields AC1-29.42
876Chris NeilsonM40Blackpool & Fylde AC1-29.49
8832Brian TullM45Darwen1-29.53
89229Paul GayMWesham Road Runners1-29.57
9062Edward AirsonM45Sunderland Harriers1-30.07
91143Cliff UttingM40Red Rose Road Runners1-30.13
9278Stephen NelsonMWesham Road Runners1-30.17
9351Gareth SealM45Red Rose Road Runners1-30.23
94195Steve PickavanceMSt Helens Striders1-30.27
95217Lisa YatesFWigan & District Harriers1-30.27
9697Paul GardnerMUnattached1-30.50
9723Mike BroadbentMDarwen1-30.57
9882Ian SquireMWesham Road Runners1-31.04
99197Brian CourtM55Bolton United Harriers1-31.07
10044John CaseyM50Preston Harriers & AC1-31.11
101170Mark BatesMRed Rose Road Runners1-31.19
10271Gary BoocockMWesham Road Runners1-31.29
103176Thomas WatsonM50Altrincham & District AC1-31.35
10461Alan OliverM45St Helens Striders1-31.47
105220John HoworthM40Wesham Road Runners1-31.58
10676Philip LeaverMWesham Road Runners1-32.17
107254Linda LeylandFBolton United Harriers1-32.25
108183Chris CowleyMSpectrum Striders1-32.33
10956Andrew DickmanM40Springfields AC1-32.41
11096Robert FranklMUnattached1-33.13
11142Peter InglebyM45Lancaster & Morecambe AC1-33.22
112161Eamon MooneyMUnattached1-33.28
113108Graham SalisburyMUnattached1-33.35
114248Andrew EllisMUnattached1-33.36
115240Mark BowcockMDarwen1-33.37
116210David AspinM45Red Rose Road Runners1-33.38
117175Terry GarrityM45Unattached1-33.39
11819George NicholsonM45Clayton-le-Moors Harriers1-33.48
119118Jimmy BourneM40Unattached1-33.49
12040C EdwardsMLancashire Fire Brigade1-33.53
121196Lawrence JordanMWigan Phoenix1-34.02
122190Lynne QuigleyFRed Rose Road Runners1-34.06
12384Terry UnsworthM50Wesham Road Runners1-34.10
124139John ShawM40Unattached1-34.10
125249Paul BarnesMUnattached1-34.37
126159David EnrightM40Blackpool & Fylde AC1-34.42
12750George FletcherM45Red Rose Road Runners1-34.55
128206John MitchellM50Blackburn Road Runners1-35.02
12910Len EverettM45Bolton United Harriers1-35.09
13018Michael CrozierMClayton-le-Moors Harriers1-35.22
13154Martin GarrettMSerpentine Running Club1-35.30
132179Derek HutchinsonMBorder AC1-35.45
13387Simon YoungM45Wesham Road Runners1-35.47
13491Chris DewhurstM45Unattached1-35.52
135233Eric McCormickM55Springfields AC1-35.54
136174Tony MartinM40Red Rose Road Runners1-36.05
13775Peter EarnshawM50Wesham Road Runners1-36.17
13843Geoffrey TaylorMManchester United Salford1-36.22
139167David FisherM40Unattached1-36.28
140140A OwenM55Northern Veterans AC1-36.39
141212Mel HodgsonM45Red Rose Road Runners1-36.42
142182Lola SmalF55Horwich RMI Harriers1-36.42
143115John WrightMUnattached1-36.46
144147Tandy IkoliMUnattached1-36.50
14535Philip BeaumontMDuke Street Road Running Club1-36.51
14634Ernie WilsonM40Darwen1-36.59
147226Mike KirkwoodM55Wigan & District Harriers1-37.19
14820Elfed AdamsM40Darwen1-37.27
14988Neil AllenMUnattached1-37.30
150204Gerard NavanM50Rossendale AC1-37.30
151100Glen JohnsonMUnattached1-37.58
15295Paul FoxMUnattached1-38.19
15333Derek WardM50Darwen1-38.22
154241Graham GortonM50Unattached1-38.24
155231John BridgesMHeinz 571-38.26
156207David SwiftM40Blackburn Road Runners1-38.28
157228Cath WoodF35Wesham Road Runners1-38.29
158246Kim CluttonF35St Helens Striders1-38.38
159162Stewart GrundyM40Unattached1-38.55
16041Tim CorcoranMLancaster & Morecambe AC1-38.57
161223David FittonM45Springfields AC1-39.02
16285Kenneth WareingM55Wesham Road Runners1-39.24
163119Phil HumphreysMUnattached1-39.31
164194Mark WinstanleyMSt Helens Striders1-39.42
165181Ken BrindleM50Chorley AC1-39.59
16632Brian TullM45Darwen1-40.18
167134W McRaeF35Rochdale Harriers & AC1-40.20
168114Shaun WittsMUnattached1-40.31
169236Malcolm TowlerM50Unattached1-41.09
17079Jeffrey NewtonM50Wesham Road Runners1-41.19
171164Eric WoodruffM45Wesham Road Runners1-41.23
172107Leigh RatcliffeMUnattached1-41.23
17359Jeffrey RobinsonM45Springfields AC1-41.26
174106Paul PringMUnattached1-41.33
175148John KeohaweM40Wesham Road Runners1-41.40
176189John MadenM50Skipton & District AC1-41.49
177163Kenneth WoodruffM45Unattached1-42.01
178201David GrayMRed Rose Road Runners1-42.02
17963Stephen DewhurstMSwinton Jog Fit1-42.10
180191Ian HolmesM40Unattached1-42.29
181116Ian WynandsMUnattached1-42.47
18283David ThompsonM40Wesham Road Runners1-42.50
183168Joseph McGregorM60Blackpool & Fylde AC1-43.11
184102Ian McWilliamM40Unattached1-43.14
185216Trevor CollingsM45Red Rose Road Runners1-44.09
186225David SimpsonMRed Rose Road Runners1-44.24
187149Neil RutterMUnattached1-45.09
18838David PrattM45Lancashire Constabulary1-45.37
18924Michael HarrisonMDarwen1-45.55
190117Peter BartlettM40Unattached1-46.29
191169Tom DoddM55Red Rose Road Runners1-46.48
19239Dave WatkinsonM40Lancashire Constabulary1-47.07
193133Jenn ThompsonF45Wesham Road Runners1-47.12
194104Samuel NorrisM40Unattached1-47.15
195187Jon BinghamMUnattached1-47.26
19664Mark PembrokeMWallasey AC1-47.48
19798Bill HaireM45Unattached1-48.50
198230Jer McCandlessMUnattached1-48.57
19953Frank O'GormanM50Sale Harriers1-49.10
200188Alan SheehanM50Walmsley RC1-50.34
201218Peter LambertM45Altrincham & District AC1-50.43
20289Mark BlundellMUnattached1-51.02
203260Dave OlleyM45Springfields AC1-51.41
204152John CunliffeM40Unattached1-51.51
205203Doug JossM50Blackburn Road Runners1-52.06
20686Brian WilkinsonM55Wesham Road Runners1-52.10
207105William O'LearyM55Unattached1-52.33
20860Ray SteeleM45Springfields AC1-53.09
209120Reg McCarthyM45Unattached1-53.36
210160Chris WagstaffM45Wesham Road Runners1-54.11
21193Robert DixonM40Unattached1-55.54
21292Ian DixonM40Unattached1-55.54
213101Roger MarlowMUnattached1-56.57
214113David WhitesideMUnattached1-56.57
21581Trevor RaynerMWesham Road Runners1-57.03
216173Janice CopelandF40Wesham Road Runners1-57.18
217142H CulverhouseM55Darwen1-57.39
218151Alan HallM40Unattached1-57.52
219112Peter TownsendM40Unattached1-57.59
220258David HoleMUnattached1-58.43
221202Christine NavanF45Rossendale AC1-59.32
222121C BassindaleFChorley Harriers1-59.44
223132Susan TaylorFDarwen1-59.47
224122Janine BidwellF40Darwen1-59.47
22517Mark SavageMChorley Harriers2-00.45
226145Richard LewisMUnattached2-03.22
227146Damian KingMUnattached2-03.22
228262Malcolm ThomasM45North Fylde AC2-03.45
229172Robert VickersMUnattached2-03.51
230155Alan RiggM40Unattached2-04.56
231250Keith RigbyM40Wirral AC2-04.56
232232Yvonne PumfordF40Darwen2-05.44
233135Helen MaddenFUnattached2-06.35
234103Gerry MurphyM55Unattached2-08.51
23599Norman HodgsonM55Unattached2-08.51
236130Linda SearsF40Darwen2-10.33
237158Tony WagstaffM50Wesham Road Runners2-11.35
23825John HoldenM45Darwen2-12.32
239127Lyn GornallF35Unattached2-13.40
240128Annette HerbertF35Unattached2-13.40
241205Lynda MasonF35Blackburn Road Runners2-15.29
242219Kathy ClarkeF35Blackburn Road Runners2-15.29
243153Lynn BrownFWesham Road Runners2-17.17

Top of page - Back to year index